Tuesday, 24 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 24 September 2013

Race No. 1Www.bettowintips.com Sprint Mdn …2:44 PM
M event over 350 metres at Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUGG SPEEDMAN744NBTMichael Clayton
2MIDNIGHT CHOICE523420.46Stephen Erwin
3AWESOME PEPPER76X7NBTFrank Jeffcoat
4GENERAL RACK568820.45Michael Kranitis
5MAGIC TONI4NBTAnthony
6FLYING FABULOUS325NBTSean
7GREENBRIAR RAVEN465420.33
8DEFINITE MAGIC5721.74Martin Taylor
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Mdn C Divisio…3:02 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALCULATING55526.59Ellen O’brien
2JUST ASH4774NBTMichael Kranitis
3TIGGERLONG FOX367NBTJohn Cusack
4RHYTHM LADYNBTMichael Blissett
5GAMBLE ON LOVE284NBT
6CHALTON FLATSNBTKelly Bonanno
7MAN OF CLASS6534NBTJohn Drover
8BOY’S LIGHT UPNBTKelly Bonanno
9ELI’S FURY456726.45Graeme Hughes
Race No. 3Goulburn Mulwaree Council Mdn C …3:19 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANYON MAGIC5821.92Martin Taylor
2FULLER MAGIC8NBT
3SUNRISE DENCER666820.53Michael Kranitis
4GATE88NBTJohn Vanderburg
5MIGHTY CONNERNBTLewis Galea
6CHOCOLATE WEAVER845820.75Roy White
7COSMIC DYNAMITE668521.57Jo-ann Croser
8DEBBIE STARNBTGraham Dixon
Race No. 4Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stk C Divi…3:37 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENADE535326.45Ellen O’brien
2SPRITES IMAGE8664NBTAdam Wallace
3BUD’S IN MAY1386NBTJohn Drover
4STUART TOWN3347NBTAnthony Cooper
5WANNA DOLLAR71NBTGraham Dixon
6KASINDA2354NBTAnthony Cooper
7FLYING EFFORT442426.12Kim Mulrine
8CLASSY ROGER848126.97Neil Falk
Race No. 5Dogpro Goulburn To Wenty Ht1 Gou…3:54 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO SNAP215525.93Edmund O’brien
2KRUNCH BUST614625.85Darren Sultana
3KIKEM MOUSE541125.87John Curtin
4WRAPPED TIGHT317726.00Amanda Ginn
5MY MATE SPARROW216125.74
6MAJOR MOVO127126.10Glen Ginn
7HELLO GIRLFRIEND2513NBTClifford Rushworth
8IL NERO532826.40Stephen Fitzgerald
9TRUE MAGIC7634NBTMartin Taylor
10ANOTHER PENGALA555526.78Dominic Gatt
Race No. 6Dogpro Goulburn To Wenty Ht2 Gou…4:10 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADHARA CURL1412NBTJeff Crawford
2AXLE MAGIC5167NBTMartin Taylor
3JENMAR BOMBER1444NBTJennifer Brown
4MIDNIGHT IVY125226.10Glen Ginn
5KNOT TELLING YA222226.19David Mathias
6HOOBILATION412125.88Amanda Ginn
7NINJAGO6258NBTDarren Sultana
8SWEET POSE36X826.07Wayne Sugars
9BETA MAGIC8178NBTMartin Taylor
10GALBA ALISON774126.70Graham Dixon
Race No. 7Dogpro 5th Grade Sprint Stake C …4:29 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYNARD7285NBTMichael Kranitis
2RESHIRAM664120.85Bruce Peck
3HOT THING426720.59Shane Pulbrook
4TIGGERLONG JESS1386NBTJohn Cusack
5GOBO CHAMPION855320.12
6LURNEA128520.06David Hodder
7WHO’S THE HOUND761220.38Bruce Peck
8STUNTMAN453720.08Frank Jeffcoat
9MISS KAZZLAR455820.29Laurence Craig
10CINEREOUS ICON486720.69Marien Sullivan
Race No. 8Bookies.com.au Stk C Division14:47 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIGHT BOUND676X19.99Michael Clayton
2CRACK OF DAWN361219.99
3VAYETRA2661NBTAmanda Ginn
4BLACK LAUREL811220.13Edmund O’brien
5CROSS EYED4X55NBTMichael Clayton
6BRONZE VENUS743719.92Matthew Matic
7VIKING TWO688721.01Trevor Blewitt
8ZAREK264X19.86Anthony Cooper
9REPEAT THE DEEDS754719.95Graeme Hughes
10WUNDURRA487719.86William Turner
Race No. 9Mellcat Cleaning Stk C Division25:09 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOLS YOU ARE4188NBTPeter Barnes
2HIS DREAM468320.70Michael Kranitis
3WITH CONVICTION674820.37John Surr
4ANGELS OF GAIL481120.32Dobrivoje Stojanov
5RUN DAPH RUN327121.38Graham Dixon
6BOOMBALATA843520.43Glen Ginn
7WATTLE GROVE13NBTAnthony Maxwell
8SPICY CUSTARD623220.13William Turnbull
9SMART MAGIC715821.44Martin Taylor
10FORTIFLY487420.59Randall Walter
Race No. 10 Stk C Division35:27 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARBOROUGH MAID427820.46Roy White
2BLOOMING HEATHER713520.27Edmund O’brien
3RISING VALA687320.26Bruce Peck
4SON OF SON776320.50Stephen Fitzgerald
5BLUE ARGO453121.27Clifford Rushworth
6MY TEARDROP467420.54Laurence Craig
7LACERATE1688NBTGraham Dixon
8SHE’S ELITE3175NBTJennifer Brown
9RON’S BLUEBOY747420.37William Turnbull
10TRUTH UNKNOWN866620.38David Ruse
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments