Tuesday, 27 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 27 September 2016

Race No. 1Ray Hadley Morning Show Maiden12:08 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINING SHIRAZ776721.22John Grech
2LA BELLE EPOQUE267720.86Alan Tutt
3MISS SHAMUNSKI452320.34Jo-ann Croser
4HENSAP HERO2454NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5FANCY BOY488620.74Garry Lynch
6WILLOW TORQUE8767NBTBradley Van Deinsen
7SHEEZ OUTA CASH64NBTShane Pulbrook
8ARTHUR MARTHA674NBTRobert Blakely
9RUN BRUCE RUN888NBTAlan Croker
10MISS OUTA HERE87NBTShane Pulbrook
Race No. 2Palmerbet Maiden12:28 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY BELLA843525.56Mary Spiteri
2BLACK SNAKE254NBTMichael Kranitis
3NATURAL STRIDE485325.47Lewis Galea
4WALKER’S HABIT827.07Alexander Little
5NINO GRANDE525.91Subawa Ngurah
6SMART SPECTRE746626.25Graham Fishburn
7FANCY OLIVER7326.19Glen Bayo
8SNOWY’S LEGACY774NBTSarah Hopkins
Race No. 3Greyhound-data.com.au Maiden12:48 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF DYLAN574620.30Darren Mines
2TORAGEOUS7466NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3STOUT620.44John Aul
4BILLY BOO778X21.00Janel Erwin
5SIR STAN54NBTGlen Bayo
6BIG BLACK CAPENBTMichael Kranitis
7YOU BETCHA JORGE520.76Trevor Rice
8EUGENE THE HILL376720.98Robert Arnold
9MISS OUTA HERE87NBTShane Pulbrook
10RUN BRUCE RUN888NBTAlan Croker
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes1:07 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY MAC CALL8777NBTBradley Van Deinsen
2MY ENTOURAGE775726.87Janel Erwin
3STRICTLY RHYTHM677725.31Lewis Galea
4WILL HE HUM566425.49Jeffrey Stedman
5RUGGWIL TO EXCEL866625.25Alan Provest
6SURFIN’ DAZZA441725.87Darren Mines
7WHAT WILL SEE148826.18Vincent Spiteri
8MALLEE LEN875526.15Lewis Galea
9ANGRY ANNIE144625.46Nadia Sidrak
10FROM THE STATES376726.04Shaun Parnis
Race No. 5Alan Jones Appreciation Stakes1:24 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER DIOR531720.32Ashleigh Harris
2RAMBO BANNER21320.51Gary Adams
3GALBA CHOICE856120.43Alan Croker
4BRENDEN’S COOKIE8120.43Darren Sultana
5SURFIN’ JANNO387320.30Darren Mines
6KENNY’S SHADOW1NBTJeffrey Stedman
7SNOWY’S RUM282420.34Sarah Hopkins
8DEVIL VALLEY221520.48Robyn Goodwin
9LEFT WING TIGER8116NBTLee Burke
10DEADLY ARRILLA2757NBTNathan Tetley
Race No. 6#cantheban Stakes1:44 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY I’M HOME178825.04Beverley Mahoney
2MISS COLLEGE665325.37Chris Priestley
3STARBURST DULCIE356125.42Darren Sultana
4LOST BAGGAGE317425.23Darren Mines
5BIRKITA1157NBTEllen O’brien
6DECLARED BLACK125.25Darren Sultana
7KING OF CLASS872325.00Robbie Byrnes
8BLAZING DRUM337725.86Jeffrey Stedman
9NO MORE QUACK752626.46John Vanderburg
10DIG DEEP BILLY842825.75Les Deguara
Race No. 7Katrina Hodgkinson Apprec Stks2:04 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA PIXIE277425.26Margaret Greer
2TURBO BLAZE3726NBTJeffrey Stedman
3JUST A HERO4315NBTBeverley Mahoney
4AGENT KADE415425.66Robert Blakely
5FILE THE WRIT521225.09Ruth Matic
6BALI BLEE181725.23Subawa Ngurah
7FRANKLIN PEARLX525NBTWayne Bocquet
8COMPLETE NINE124325.32Wayne Boreland
9JENMAR BLUE655525.32Jennifer Brown
10WATTA CHORD774226.06Margaret Greer
Race No. 8Mellcat Cleaning Stakes2:28 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GECKO FLYER885320.52Marie Burton
2PRINCETOWN822220.15Bradley Van Deinsen
3FRED THE WEAPON1119.86Wayne Boreland
4FASHION BLUE1215NBTRobyn Goodwin
5GOLD PRICE5711NBTWayne Bocquet
6BOSTON ROAD444119.78Cheryle Ragen
7SPRINGFIELD GUN215320.09Neil Falk
8KEEP SEARCHING111419.87Shane Thornton
9DAPPER REIGNS741420.09Shane Thornton
10IONA CECE155620.07Nadia Sidrak
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Stakes2:52 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SOME ASSET536119.72Barry Ribbons
2MISS MAPLE LEA114720.33Chris Priestley
3WILD WILFRED412720.05Shane Pulbrook
4NERVOUS ENERGY747620.69Shane Thornton
5HOW’S IT CRUDE8123NBTWayne Bocquet
6SHORTY BANNER8545NBTGary Adams
7ALMOST MAGIC336620.47Margaret Greer
8MUDDY MISS524520.02Shaun Parnis
9TIDY PEAK471319.81Robert Blakely
10MIMOSA GIRL153720.51Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 10Palmerbet Best 8 Stakes3:16 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALILEO MYSTERY611424.95Jennifer Ngurah
2ALPINE HAWKEX73125.06Julian Borg
3JACK KADE334225.03Peter Spiteri
4SVEEN375124.98Anne Polzin
5BROTHER SOX573524.94Darren Sultana
6FLYING MIKAYLA4321NBTLee Burke
7HARUNG633125.11Subawa Ngurah
8JORDANIC425325.15Garry Coles
Race No. 11#savenswgreys Stakes3:34 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRISCO BAY335325.45Matthew Matic
2JODY LEE KADE832525.44Robert Blakely
3MAGIC ETHICS3556NBTPeter Mantach
4GEORGE BANNER5435NBTBarry Gibbons
5FLANDERS REIGNS3714NBTShane Thornton
6BLACK JILLAK532825.94Darren Sultana
7CAPE SPECTRE31NBTGraham Fishburn
8LITTLE ARJAY1725.52Richard Piec
9BOY TORQUE8572NBTRobyn Goodwin
10TYNAN GOLD7877NBTLeslie Burton