Tuesday, 3 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 3 September 2013

Race No. 1Www.bettowintips.com Mdn C Divis…2:22 PM
M event over 350 metres at Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIXTO RODRIGUEZ4328NBTLisa Mcfarlane
2GREENBRIAR RAVEN624620.33Roy White
3HEZA COSMICNBT
4CALAMITY TRIGGER2435NBT
5JOMO833320.86John Curtin
6GABBY’S CHOICE4743NBTKevin Conway
7COOL COSMIC637XNBTKeith Selten
8BLACK BEACH GIRL7320.48John
9ELI’S FURY884520.46Graeme Hughes
10MICK’S REJECT4NBTDenice Warren
Race No. 2The Mdn C Div…2:40 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. AMINO3226.32Richard Piec
2RUTHLESS LUKE564427.04David Broadrick
3WHO ME LATISHA8765NBTAndrew Drapiewski
4HOUNDOOM4786NBTBruce Peck
5LORD OF DESTINY283726.05Susan Sundstrom
6BEAU BILLYNBTAndrew Drapiewski
7BEE JAY DAWN48NBTRobert Jackson
8BOB KNOWS722326.40David Broadrick
9JADE’S A GEM5768NBTJohn Aul
10PAT’S CONSPIRACY7688NBTKeith Selten
Race No. 3Bookies.com.au Novice Series Ht1…2:57 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND BOMBER576826.85Lisa Mcfarlane
2HERE’S LOU6651NBTJim Coleman
3SAFFRON ICE211626.25Lynne Aldous
4LURNEA1128NBTDavid Hodder
5MISS LOUISE BEAR6212NBTAlbert Burns
6TIGGERLONG TIGER211326.33John Cusack
7MY MONARO212626.25Shane Pulbrook
8MISS PAPAYA MOONX85626.28Robert Arnold
Race No. 4Bookies.com.au Novice Series Ht2…3:15 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MCKENZIE322225.72Cheryle Ragen
2HOT THING862426.27Shane Pulbrook
3WITH CONVICTION667426.44John Surr
4NICE DEAL4541NBTMichael Eberand
5KIKEM MOUSE115425.90John Curtin
6TINI FLUSS211NBTMark Humphries
7MACGALLEN431626.46John Gannon
8EGG HEAD4644NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 5Bookies.com.au Novice Series Ht3…3:32 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLEE DI5176NBT
2CHINATOWN JACK8765NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3GREYSYND CHILL445225.85Lisa Mcfarlane
4BROAD KING5566NBTKeith Selten
5GEPPETTO321526.29
6SUPREME WILL713526.80Subawa Ngurah
7PASHWHA525726.23Valetta Mcdonald
8CARIE KNOWS837626.12David Broadrick
Race No. 6Bookies.com.au Novice Series Ht4…3:50 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY WAY4511NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2LAST SHADOW737826.46Bruce Peck
3ASHBY GEM871826.53Allan Manwaring
4FLYING EFFORT644426.14Kim Mulrine
5ALISON SPRINGS6756NBTJohn Aul
6FULTONATOR14NBTHagob Tatian
7JAZZ ARTIST211NBTLisa Mcfarlane
8BRINDABELLA OSTI3315NBTPaul Roach
Race No. 7Dogpro 5th Grade Sprint C Divisi…4:07 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING PADDY221520.35Jim Coleman
2BYROCK GIRL1X1NBTBarry Coleman
3WUNDURRA684819.86William Turner
4TRUE HARLEQUIN737220.02Bruce Lloyd
5NO LESSON267820.58John Grech
6INSPIRE TO EXCEL1734NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7ARIEK PIRATE628719.98
8BLACK LAUREL547820.47Edmund O’brien
9AUNTY PATTY5567NBTJenene Myers
10SLICK REGAL6488NBTAndrew Drapiewski
Race No. 8Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stks C Div…4:27 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK VALIANT753525.67Barry Elms
2SUPREME SAMMI2184NBTJudith Robinson
3MAN OF HONOUR3176NBT
4RADAR RIDER4152NBTPaul Roach
5GOTTA PROBLEM316726.07Denice Warren
6CLONAKILTY MAN1641NBTBrian Mckivat
7TIGGERLONG RUM121426.21Michael Finn
8IRISH SAPPHIRE737225.67Andrew Rowe
9MY TRUE BLUE536726.09Walter Chiswick
10WILLIE’S TALE376826.04Valetta Mcdonald
Race No. 9Mellcat Cleaning 4/5th Sprint C …4:47 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER WENTWORTH211220.10Geoffrey Sheather
2BLACK CUSTARD452120.01William Turnbull
3AIN’T IT MAGIC1538NBTAndrew Rowe
4KURO ICE115120.02Anne Polzin
5VIKING TWO3368NBTTrevor Blewitt
6AUSSIE WARRIOR578320.06Cheryl Betts
7WHERE’S ARIEK223520.33Vivian Jones
8GOBO CHAMPION628520.12
9REPEAT THE DEEDS575419.95Graeme Hughes
10SCANDAL MAGAZINE864520.25Graeme Hughes
Race No. 10Goulburn Mulwaree Council Sprint…5:07 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPICY CUSTARD656220.13William Turnbull
2TIGGERLONG HAYLO18NBTHelen Finn
3REPEATABLE846220.05Alan Tutt
4AS PREDICTED616120.39Subawa Ngurah
5BETA TIP41820.40Allan Manwaring
6NO WEY MAN377420.42Keith Selten
7MOONSHINE SMASH863520.53Darris Fahey
8LICKETY LICK177NBTGlenn Summerfield
9MY BOY JAZZ8375NBTAndrew Drapiewski
10RON’S BLUEBOY474720.37William Turnbull
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments