Tuesday, 5 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 5 August 2014

Race No. 1Www.igoulburn.com Maiden2:12 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA MODELNBTStephen Cleary
2WHERE’S ELVIS78320.73Lee Codd
3SHEZA SURVIVOR728X20.45Eric Robinson
4MYALLA MONARONBTStephen Cleary
6BIG BAD BRENDANBTAllan Manwaring
7CRUCIFIX544520.11Bruce Lloyd
8FULL ON STATE282620.28Lewis Galea
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Maiden2:30 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNRISE DENCER776720.53Michael Kranitis
2EDMUND POCKET6646NBTEdmund O’brien
3MISS YOU MUM5NBTPeter Dennis
4MYALLA GLORYNBTStephen Cleary
5COME ON JENNY864NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6JET OUTLAW77NBTKyle Newton
7TWO WHEELER6748NBTBruce Peck
8PIPPA KADE46NBTAndrew Rowe
Race No. 3Www.bookies.com.au Sprint2:47 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ASSET213520.06John Shea
2LITTLE MR. MAGIC31720.07Nadia Sidrak
3SPRING MURDER121119.98Arrol Glynn
4BIG HOFF513619.94Shannon Ellis
5CORPORATE BLUE511820.61Keith Kerr
6TRUE HARLEQUIN425620.02Bruce Lloyd
7RESHIRAM666620.18Rosemarie Camilleri
8MANUKA BLUE786620.02Stanley Beckingham
9HIS DREAM568820.29Michael Kranitis
10COSMIC CARLA6778NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 4Mellcat Cleaning Sprint3:05 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TE TANGATA676120.24Kenneth Markham
2LITTLE MISS LAVA2541NBTNadia Sidrak
3BLUNT348120.32Andrew Rowe
4FREE AT LAST762420.50Geoffrey Sheather
5CHLOE EMMA465619.84Stanley Beckingham
6BONNIES CHOICE777719.97Stephen Erwin
7BEFORE DAYLIGHT53X820.08William O’neil
8KELLY’S STATE121220.12Lewis Galea
9MAYNARD684620.29Michael Kranitis
10WHY BLAME ME884420.44Stephen Grover
Race No. 5Bulli Country Cup 1-5 Wins H3:22 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLEE BON372726.02Kim Mulrine
2AQUA FINCH5232NBTLesley Hannaford
3CEREMONY MISS115625.97Kim Sherd
4TOPLINE POWER6246NBTMichael Clayton
5OBSTRUCT368625.86Lewis Galea
6PAUA TO ROAR1211NBTSteven White
7MY TRUE BLUE476626.05Wally Chiswick
8PASELINA1124NBTGlenn Jenkyns
9VANZA CHOKER8655NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10BUZZWAGON767826.60Bruce Peck
Race No. 6Bulli Country Cup 1-5 Wins H3:40 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING FABULOUS683825.97Kim Mulrine
2MIGHTY BELINDA348625.97Lewis Galea
3VATOS LOCO4215NBTRobert Manowski
4COLLEGE BELLE333826.38Stanley Beckingham
5MAYBE WON348526.18Aaron Williams
6VANDERYABA4413NBTGlenn Jenkyns
7BOBBIE DAWN628626.18Robert Jackson
8MESSINA SPECIAL111X26.31Cheryl Betts
9FIVE PECKS687826.03Rosemarie Camilleri
10STEELY BOUCHON778826.66Lee Codd
Race No. 7Bulli Country Cup 1-5 Wins H3:57 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE RICH KID545125.92Matthew Matic
2COOL MADDIE ROSS632X26.15Mark Wilcox
3SARAH’S DIAMOND274726.02Michael Clayton
4ARGO ALLEY743625.73Ruth Matic
5ISABELLA DAWN1647NBTRobert Jackson
6TUGG SPEEDMAN481726.16Geoffrey Sheather
7HATING ALICE573526.45Rosemarie Camilleri
8UNLEASH HELL534326.53Glenn Jenkyns
9STEELY BOUCHON778826.66Lee Codd
10BUZZWAGON767826.60Bruce Peck
Race No. 8Hurricane Luke @ Stud Sprint4:15 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT MOSCATO452620.69Geoffrey Sheather
2AIN’T IT MAGIC777720.06Matthew Matic
3MIGHTY CLAIRE211319.89Lewis Galea
4CARONDON MISS2434NBTAaron Williams
5TWIX111119.76Jason Platts
6STRESS FREE482120.14Laurence Duncan
7BELLA ROC1647NBTLewis Galea
8WHO’S THE HOUND658820.17Bruce Peck
9MAYNARD684620.29Michael Kranitis
10HIS DREAM568820.29Michael Kranitis
Race No. 9Classicbet Sprint4:32 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO POLLY GO438320.69Eric Robinson
2RUN ZARR RUN253X20.25Casie O’neil
3ROWDACIOUS2438NBTKenneth Markham
4SHARINA THUNDER251X20.21Kim Mulrine
5BALANCED RED17220.11Edmund O’brien
6ARE JAI QUE221NBTMichael Clayton
7LITTLE MISS LEXI8348NBTNadia Sidrak
8CIVIL WAR286420.44Lee Codd
9COSMIC CARLA6778NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10HIS DREAM568820.29Michael Kranitis
Race No. 10Goulburn Workers Club Sprint4:50 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC SPIRIT178NBTJohn Ashe
2BLUE SAMUI635820.62Glenn Summerfield
3HARD TO DO187820.25Vincent Spiteri
4TUIVASA KIWI713820.82Kenneth Markham
5RISKY BET6676NBTLee Codd
6BILLY SILVER445720.22John Surr
7BROTHER SUPREME655620.26Sydney Wales
8ASHBY SURF567320.97Allan Manwaring
9WHY BLAME ME884420.44Stephen Grover
10MAYNARD684620.29Michael Kranitis