Tuesday, 7 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 7 October 2014

Race No. 1Mellcat Cleaning Maiden3:09 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICAN STEEL472720.56Barry Burnet
2COME BACK ROSIE332420.39Cheryle Ragen
3HURRICANE SPIRIT2647NBTMitchell Conquest
4JUST ASHX65520.49Michael Kranitis
5PO PANDER547420.63Bruce Peck
6HEAD FOR GLORY233NBTCheryle Ragen
7CHARMING TILLY438720.90Stephen Milligan
8PRINCESS MEI MEI6NBTMichael Edmunds
9SUNRISE DENCER686820.53Michael Kranitis
10TROUBLE REIGNS67NBTShane Thornton
Race No. 2Www.bookies.com.au Maiden3:26 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAME PLAYERNBTGraeme Hughes
2ROCKET’S MUM52226.45Dean Maniaci
3RITA’S RECIPE646326.94Dean Maniaci
4NOWHERE FAST7NBTMichael Edmunds
5ONYA BLUE5NBTDenice Warren
6TIGGERLONG KATUT2NBTHelen Finn
7ELITE SPRITE276426.58John Buckley
8WORRELL WARRIOR3442NBTStephen Milligan
Race No. 3Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Even…3:44 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAL IN RIO3711NBTClifford Rushworth
2TELOPEA DAWN455620.31Cheryle Ragen
3SIXTO RODRIGUEZ7X7820.28Lisa Mcfarlane
4RAY AND PETER533820.50Bruce Peck
5FANCY SIERRA1328NBTDonna Campbell
6LITTLE MISS ROXY665519.94Nadia Sidrak
7SIR LANCELOT172819.76Glen Bayo
8ARTHUR DRUM3182NBTJeffrey Stedman
9MAYNARD857720.29Michael Kranitis
10PIXI BELLE677820.13Sandra Clissold
Race No. 4Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Even…4:01 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPEYE’S MISSILE151520.57Jodie Lord
2POSITIVE OUTCOME621820.46Trevor Rice
3HARDAWAY SUN331120.29Ronald Marsden
4HIS DREAM646620.29Michael Kranitis
5REFLECTED GLORY388420.22John Buckley
6LOAD UP256720.19Bruce Peck
7LITTLE MISS MOJO167820.17Nadia Sidrak
8EL GALO’S TIME763720.69Paul Zagorowski
9RAPID TO EXCEL467820.59Lisa Mcfarlane
10BILLY SILVER764720.22John Surr
Race No. 5Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Even…4:19 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUE’S FAULT6126NBTJeffrey Stedman
2TEZ BORO5736NBTScott Austen
3OBSTRUCT865620.03Glenn Codd
4SHADOW REIGNS2348NBTShane Thornton
5CATHY’S MISSILE166420.47Jodie Lord
6MAGIC REFLECTION5715NBTJohn Buckley
7LITTLE MR. MAGIC262120.02Nadia Sidrak
8CHOCOLATE BULLET123820.16Jim Coleman
9PIXI BELLE677820.13Sandra Clissold
10RAPID TO EXCEL467820.59Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 6Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Even…4:37 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BORE133320.58Jodie Lord
2ATOMIK SHAKER454520.54Samuel Parrelli
3LADY REIGNS7128NBTShane Thornton
4SON OF SON875620.11Mitchell Conquest
5BRAVE LADY822620.50Cheryl Betts
6MISS JACKSON311NBTDonna Campbell
7PAMELA’S PLACE683320.37Trevor Rice
8HARD TO DO782120.16Vincent Spiteri
9BILLY SILVER764720.22John Surr
10CRASH KING885619.95Alan Tutt
Race No. 7Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Even…4:55 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL ONYX324319.87Lisa Mcfarlane
2DAYTONA RIOLI321719.81Michael Smith
3SMOOTH TRUST433621.32Samuel Parrelli
4SCARP MISSILE221420.03Jodie Lord
5LEJIT SASS584720.47Rosemarie Camilleri
6RIO SERENADE6634NBTClifford Rushworth
7FULLER MAGIC565720.72Bruce Peck
8GORN GLOBAL3486NBTJohn Gannon
9CRASH KING885619.95Alan Tutt
10MAYNARD857720.29Michael Kranitis
Race No. 8Goulburn Workers Club Stakes5:16 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLEE BON337825.91Kim Mulrine
2MR. MCKENZIE564325.72Cheryle Ragen
3CAWBOURNE KAYONO7851NBTJodie Lord
4AUSSIE SPRITE5422NBTLisa Mcfarlane
5SHARINA THUNDER113226.28Kim Mulrine
6LITTLE RICH KID531425.92Matthew Matic
7MACGALLEN836726.44John Gannon
8CONAMARA MAX615125.83Ruth Matic
Race No. 9Grnsw Masters Sprint5:35 PM
M2/M3 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATURAL PLAYER117219.50Mark Wilcox
2CARONDON MISS166820.18Aaron Williams
3OPEN WINDOW766620.28Stephen Wadick
4HILLVIEW JAKE4424NBTDonna Campbell
6AY GRADE2643NBTDenice Warren
7POINT ONE BACK475820.27Stephen Wadick
8SPIRITED JOURNEY7751NBTLisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 10Classicbet Stakes5:57 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALM TEE41NBTJodie Lord
2BEN JERELBO324326.77Graeme Hughes
3TIGGERLONG FOX253126.06John Cusack
4CHASING THE LINE881726.86John Vanderburg
5SMOOTH REBEL1276NBTKenneth Staines
6OBAN2636NBTJodie Lord
7BLAME SUE146226.37Jeffrey Stedman
8URBAN CHIC4217NBTJodie Lord