Tuesday, 8 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 8 April 2014

Race No. 1Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden1:34 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORRECT CHANGE262220.44Trevor Rice
2ALDERLEY REFORM320.26Lorraine Perrin
3HAYVILLE CHASE220.45William Bates
4KRYTON MAN53820.56Anton Lauric
5OVER THE MOON2573NBTMichael Clayton
6GOLD FEVER BELLE785720.32Warren Scott
7FULL ON STATE546520.28Lewis Galea
8IT’S A SECRET354420.07Ellen O’brien
9FALLING SKIES688720.84David Thompson
Race No. 2Goulburn Workers Club Maiden1:55 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CABALLO7NBTSubawa Ngurah
2GOOD ALL OVER4746NBTKeith Selten
3DANCE ELITE521.08Lewis Galea
4MEAN SENORITAXNBTKim Mulrine
5ROCK OR DIAMOND7777NBTJordan Rice
6SHEZA SURVIVOR8NBTEric Robinson
7JUST ASH578620.49Michael Kranitis
8PADDLE POP MICKNBTNicole Donovan
9FALLING SKIES688720.84David Thompson
Race No. 3Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stks2:20 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BO PEEP484526.43Graeme Hughes
2SISTER’S DREAM174526.23Michael Blissett
3HURRICANE SMASH16NBTGarry Lynch
4MAGIC GALO2822NBTRuth Matic
5DIAMOND LOUISE264626.57Bruce Gale
6COSMIC CARLA767726.08Pamela Braddon
7STORMY TOM658826.66Neil Falk
8SERENADE473526.12Ellen O’brien
Race No. 4Trialling Every Thursday @ 1pm S…2:42 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOW DANDIE2111NBTPaul Braddon
2BURLEY MONELLI686320.22Ruth Matic
3ZAC RELTUB434120.02Mitchell Conquest
4MISS CAITCAM857220.19Neil Falk
5ROSE MARGARET735620.09Bruce Peck
6TWIX1711NBTJason Platts
7RESHIRAM576720.18Bruce Peck
8DALZIEL114419.99Lesley Hannaford
9WHO BY WATER888420.40Peter Fletcher
10TROCADERO678720.80David Thompson
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws F3:05 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT WILL BEX55425.89Vincent Spiteri
2DAISY’S REWARD745225.99Mary Spiteri
3BELLA DAMA175426.11Subawa Ngurah
4WHAT WILL DO237125.56Vincent Spiteri
5MAJOR MOVO453325.88Glen Ginn
6KYMMY CAN DO324326.13Barry Coleman
7WRAPPED TIGHT741125.94Amanda Ginn
8VAYETRA523225.76Amanda Ginn
9SERENADE473526.12Ellen O’brien
10ATOMIC REACTION576526.38David Griffiths
Race No. 6Download Thedogs App Sprint3:30 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMBALATA375620.43Glen Ginn
2GOLD FEVER SANDY541220.34Warren Scott
3TSONGA7231NBTPaul Braddon
4PASELINA281119.65Glenn Jenkyns
5PLEATHER JACKET828620.67David Thompson
6POSITIVE OUTCOME877520.46Trevor Rice
7DAYTONA RIOLI232119.81Geoffrey Stafford
8BLUE GOODESY783720.25John Buckley
9KIHAEL MAGPIE576620.42Paul Zagorowski
10TROCADERO678720.80David Thompson
Race No. 7Sky Racing Sprint3:52 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANDERRA’S REBEL575620.62Pamela Braddon
2BEFORE DAYLIGHT722420.08William O’neil
3NO WEY MAN525320.26Keith Selten
4MAYNARD538820.29Michael Kranitis
5HIS DREAM765420.29Michael Kranitis
6GO FAST4425NBTKeith Selten
7INDIE BLUE4243NBTNicole Donovan
8COOL COSMIC618720.68Keith Selten
9KIHAEL MAGPIE576620.42Paul Zagorowski
10SPOILT864721.03Mitchell Conquest
Race No. 8Mellcat Cleaning Sprint4:15 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONDER KIDS738820.38Sarah Hopkins
2AS PREDICTED653219.97Subawa Ngurah
3BERELLA TITAN422420.03Denice Warren
4CRASH CONNOR’S111219.73Paul Braddon
5MIRROR REFLECTON221XNBTJohn Buckley
6CARLTON CHIEF4445NBTPaul Braddon
7BIG BOY TIGE741820.08Eric Robinson
8JANDERRA’S JET212120.96Paul Braddon
9TROCADERO678720.80David Thompson
10WHO BY WATER888420.40Peter Fletcher
Race No. 9Greyhound Recorder Stks4:36 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMANTIC LAD372825.82Barry Colless
2SILVER BONANZA136725.88Alex Anderson
3MR. AMINO112426.02Kim Mulrine
4SNOW SHIRAZ2325NBTBarry Colless
5RUMBLING THUNDER172426.14Keith Selten
6ALEGAR6341NBTJennifer Maitland
7ALI CURUNG5478NBTLeslie Whitton
8CHIEF ETHICS132426.05David Smith
Race No. 10Goulburn Workers Club Sprint4:59 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM JIM845120.09Mitchell Conquest
2LAMAZE MAGIC8662NBTPaul Braddon
3HAYVILLE CHARLEE634120.41William Bates
4BLOOMING HEATHER648520.27Edmund O’brien
5OVER THE ODDS5318NBTKeith Selten
6NEALA’S JOY656121.04Kenneth Staines
7BILLY SILVER644320.22John Diehm
8KOOKABURRA MAGIC328820.35Nicole Donovan
9SPOILT864721.03Mitchell Conquest
10KIHAEL MAGPIE576620.42Paul Zagorowski
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments