Friday, 10 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Friday, 10 July 2015

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden12:07 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO BOGIE686618.70Earl Anderson
2BLAZING SUNRISENBTDarren Scells
3HARA’S BLAZENBTMike Stephenson
4KOKINAKAS VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
5WARM HEARTS7NBTAmanda Ginn
6SWIMMING GOATNBTAllan Lang
7REGATTA RED4785NBTDarren Scells
8EL SWIMMERNBTMichael Landrigan
9GLAMOROUS KIM7818.70Kevin Inglis
Race No. 2Village Green Hotel Stakes12:25 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAALUK1223.27Noel Massina
2HARA’S LUKEY665523.02Mike Stephenson
3FROSTY FUSION236623.67Benjamin Spence
4COUNTRY ELITE636223.44Stephen Casey
5JIMMY WHO235223.39Kevin Turner
6BUSHY DUDE213323.16Gregory Hancock
7REDCLIFF VALLEY643823.46Desmond Winters
8SPRING BLITZ252623.43Peter Dunne
9HOT PIC851723.13Jeffrey Chapman
10BELLA CROUCHEN157823.72Wayne Campbell
Race No. 3Carters Canine Capers Maiden12:42 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOW COUNTYNBTPaul Gallagher
2SUNBURNT MONTANA6NBTGarry Cluss
3HANDSOME HOMBRE423.82James Madigan
4GUNNADOO BEAU8423.64Benjamin Spence
5BONUS CLUB6323.44Glen Ginn
6BARELLEN ROMANCE55623.98Dallas Massina
7BILLS ZARR PAID2223.44Katariena Miller
8TRANQUIL LUCY683623.49Ryan Newstead
9BLACK VANILLA5723.67Glen Ginn
10LEVI’S ROCKET5823.90Kevin Inglis
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance Stakes1:00 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY BOY GRIGG277723.97Maureen Turner
2SET BLACK MAGIC283523.07Evelyn Harris
3BILLYCATH1876NBTGlen Mclean
4TICKET BOY583323.39James Madigan
5SIG SAUER1622NBTGregory Brennan
6MAJESTIC BEACH7151NBTJohn Dart
7WILD JUDY623323.55Terry Priest
8RANA TORO457723.02Matthew Bourne
9GO AHEAD PUNK555723.27Jeffrey Chapman
10RAY MAN536823.19Evelyn Harris
Race No. 5Highland Petfood Stakes1:17 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRY START423617.54Gregory Hancock
2TILLY BONUS768717.85Evelyn Harris
3SIR BLUESTONE661317.63Daryl Bates
4SPRING PLANET815XNBTPeter Dunne
5WHAM251718.06Wayne Attwill
6SMITH AND WESSON72X3NBTGregory Brennan
7YOU TELAM EMILYX78117.48Anthony Bunney
8COUNTRY DANCER541317.47Stephen Casey
9HARRY TROTTER638417.84Stephen Keep
10LET HER GO537617.50Shannon Scott
Race No. 6Another Bonus Racing Team Stks1:35 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BONUS526223.17Evelyn Harris
2MAGIC DISPLAY58X722.96Evelyn Harris
3COSMIC HALO646523.25Paul Long
4SONNET’S SPECIAL736322.71William Riddle
5ZABALETA125123.30Samuel Dart
6ELITE HONCHO515123.15Shane Waterhouse
7BASS LOUDER113123.19Kevin Pearce
8BLACK NAT BONUS443223.05Evelyn Harris
Race No. 7Grafton Dis. Services Club F Spr…1:52 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S SIZZLE732217.46Mike Stephenson
2SASSY ZIVA387117.58James Madigan
3SANDAVE PRINCE413117.36David Richardson
4COUNTRY POWER471117.60Stephen Casey
5FOLLOW THE GOLD187217.63Gregory Hancock
6HARA’S SAMUEL564117.53Mike Stephenson
7TOPPER ORTIZ222117.46Graham Rogers
8ROSE OF TUSCANY164117.60Malcolm Hirtzel
9ROBELL CHRISSY232217.51Garnet Robertson
10TURNAROUND TOBE156217.73Darryl Mcgrath
Race No. 8Willow Park Pre Training Final S…2:10 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPEDIDA115223.41Verity Cotton
2COUNTRY SONGX54122.99Stephen Casey
3HEAD SHY121122.87Francis Jamieson
4MAGOO543223.41Roger O’neill
5SALYN SAL526223.19Ryan Newstead
6NANGAR FLASH11122.95Dennis Barnes
7BOYS ZARR BOYS14223.33Colin Miller
8WINTON BURN225122.92Andrew Monaghan
9BUSHY DUDE213323.16Gregory Hancock
10TICKET BOY583323.39James Madigan
Race No. 9Iluka Bowls Club Stakes2:27 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAELSTROM MICK485528.34Susan Pickford
2GUNLOCH413427.63John Dart
3FANCY ARJO635628.60Dave Irwin
4ROBELL HEART674427.70Garnet Robertson
5BREMER8257NBTGregory Brennan
6HARA’S ANNIE837427.62Mike Stephenson
7ROCKAWAY BEACH7335NBTGlenda Dart
8PAY DA BAND64X7NBTFrancis Jamieson
Race No. 10Sedgers Reef Hotel Stakes2:45 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DITTO417828.25Sonia Kempshall
2SUDOKU ROCK1628.60Kieth Anderson
3LIGHTSTORM LIL656627.94John Hewett
4ROBELL SUMMER313428.11Garnet Robertson
5ROCKING DEVIL557528.05Jeffrey Chapman
6SPRING DUSTY444827.93William Riddle
7HER FAULT717428.48Cynthia Suttle
8TAKE OVER JASMIN2745NBTTerry Priest
9MICRAJEWEL8873NBTGlen Mclean
10ZILLMAN STORM786728.84John Hewett
Race No. 11Shifty Schafer Stakes3:02 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST RIGBY1361NBTKatariena Miller
2PRICE RISE112335.40Sonia Kempshall
4SHEZ SASSY635735.22James Gallaway
5NUREYEV526335.45Darren Scells
7IT’S FOR SURE855235.64Sonia Kempshall
8SWIFT PHANTOM1331NBTMarilyn Swift
Race No. 12Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes3:22 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEEZES261323.30Dallas Massina
2PROTO PENNY688323.49Cynthia Suttle
3NIPPER ZARR16NBTColin Miller
4IREEN’S GIRL785123.15Maxine Gleeson
5ZMARZLIK556323.44Allan Lang
6NANGAR FOX5123.05Dennis Barnes
7EXCELLENT POINT127NBTGeoffrey Sattler
8GOODBYE HUG1523.52James Madigan
9COSMIC ROCKSTARX785NBTWayne Attwill
10BLUE REGATTA8648NBTDarren Scells
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments