Monday, 1 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 1 February 2016

Race No. 1Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Stakes7:12 PM
M2/M3 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRAGAI BOY746117.37James Gallaway
2BLACK ZAC BONUS7X6317.86Evelyn Harris
3ALL PURE MAGIC577517.73Evelyn Harris
4SET BLACK MAGIC824817.48Evelyn Harris
5TINA’S DISPLAY838617.78Evelyn Harris
6ALAN’S KIDZ7633NBTSonia Kempshall
7OBEY388817.38James Gallaway
8AMBER’S DREAM882417.55Reg Gardoll
9BONNIE BONUS778717.98Evelyn Harris
Race No. 2Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Maiden7:30 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGGER ALBERT728NBTDarryl Armfield
2FLYING MAXINENBTTerry Lockhart
3BOKARM CHRISSY7NBTBob Merillo
4CONDUCTRESS82417.76Darryl Chapman
5ALL BLUFFNBTRichard Godwin
6BOPPA VALLEY7457NBTDesmond Winters
7GLAMOROUS KIM254817.90Kevin Inglis
8CECA STRIDE673618.30Anthony Bunney
9HASHTAG SI7618.37Shane Staples
Race No. 3George’s Tree Services Maiden7:52 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOEWELL VALLEY25XNBTDesmond Winters
2COUNTRY BEST88NBTStephen Casey
3SWIFT TRIGGER5NBTStephen Keep
4SILENT RIDDLE22323.42Andrew Monaghan
5DE LA SALLE324.04Richard Godwin
6HOLD YA BREATH466523.76Matthew Bourne
7COUNTRY ATTACK7623.77Dean Casey
8GUDERA YAKOLEV64523.58Stephen Keep
9DUSTY DEVIL77624.44James Madigan
10VALENTINE BOY7724.03Kim Bates
Race No. 4Clocktower Hotel Stakes8:13 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BACKSTEP183623.15Peter Simpson
2MEER JAPPA622423.12Sonia Kempshall
3SCOOP TANK431322.89Sonia Kempshall
4PRICE RISE521122.90Sonia Kempshall
6YAHOO GOLD667323.43Brendan Whelan
7CITY BREEZE352123.00Dean Casey
8ELUSIVE FUSION665123.11Shannon Scott
Race No. 5Pullen’s Produce Stakes8:33 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOLLOW THE GOLD838317.57Gregory Hancock
2YOU TELAM EMILY657617.48Anthony Bunney
3PRETTY SOCKS554117.29Mitchell Northfield
4HOW’S IT CRUDE112217.43Seymour Vassilakis
5SWIFTY SLOY6887NBTLeon Torrens
6LOGGER LUKE5171NBTDarryl Armfield
7LEVI’S ROCKET262417.46Kevin Inglis
8DARK SPRITE432817.67Evelyn Harris
Race No. 6Grafton Dist Services Club Stks8:54 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC OF BONUS711323.25Evelyn Harris
2STONE PRINCE142623.26Sonia Kempshall
3KID GENIUS527123.28Leon Torrens
4TICKET BOY855523.37James Madigan
5RUN DON’T WAIT467423.85Terry Lockhart
6OAKEY BOY416223.22Robert Bugeja
7CUPCAKE CLOUD242723.44Gavin Lowe
8VELOCITY AMY533223.33Darryl Chapman
Race No. 7Barry Walters Memorial 0-1 Final…9:11 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE BLUE KAHN1323.53Stephen Attwater
2INDIE ROCK274223.60Stephen Keep
3SHAMUI432223.31Sonia Kempshall
4TEHANNAH623123.27Reg Gardoll
5RODMAN221123.38Andrew Monaghan
6GIL MARCHI143223.39Andrew Monaghan
7NANGAR THUNDER1122.79Dave Irwin
8JAPPULAR217323.37Sonia Kempshall
9DE LA SALLE324.04Richard Godwin
10MONEY ROSE HONEY777423.51Darren Scells
Race No. 8Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes9:33 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENTUCKY KAHN655327.84Stephen Keep
2MISTER MACGRATH727728.04Terry Hickson
3WORLD CRUISE5244NBTGary Gardner
4IRMA ADELINE1444NBTAndrew Monaghan
5IT’S FOR SURE835627.33Sonia Kempshall
6MISS RUBIROSA257427.78Seymour Vassilakis
7HOW’S IT RUDE785427.24Seymour Vassilakis
8CHEEKY MAXI354227.35Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 9Village Green Hotel Stakes9:56 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DITTO856635.51Sonia Kempshall
2KINGSBRAE COUNTY483635.46Paul Gallagher
3HARPER CLOUD273335.62Gavin Lowe
4GENERAL CLOUD213635.10Gavin Lowe
6OLD HARRY ROCKS115135.25William Smith
7VELOCITY SAXA5637NBTDarryl Chapman
8VICTORY PRINCE3141NBTGary Friend
Race No. 10Rocky Ridge Farm Stakes10:20 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE BEE TEN277218.20Brett Hastie
2NO BIFFO6183NBTBrett Hastie
3TANGLES VALLEY231NBTDesmond Winters
4TREMALY FAYE383617.97Lyn Morgan
5BOKARM LACHIE16217.68Bob Merillo
6SLENDER JAPPA2X2417.42Sonia Kempshall
7EAZY AZZ AZZA176317.68Brett Hastie
8BLACK HOODIE5117.71Sonia Kempshall
9BY SASSIN362517.72Brett Hastie
10OSCAR DELLA614NBTLyn Morgan