Monday, 21 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 21 April 2014

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Mdn7:19 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLIE’S COMET8NBT
2TATTOOEE GIRL465818.10Anthony Bunney
3MAGIC OF BONUS222517.69Evelyn Harris
4FOUR BELIEVER445717.88Paul Fraser
5STAR OF FORTUNE436X18.05Robert Alchin
6SPECIALLY MENTAL668418.12Ricky Bender
7MONTANA GOLD77X4NBTEarl Anderson
8MERLEEN TWO875718.90Earl Anderson
9CHILI WE KNOW6785NBTMichael Ensby
10DIRECT MAGIC6868NBTRobert Humphrey
Race No. 2Brock Paine Stakes7:35 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENREAGH MAGIC276323.20Garry Streatfield
2CANIS MAJOR1NBT
3GOOD GIRL EM554423.59Desmond Gilroy
4BEST JEWELS588423.24Desmond Gilroy
5MAJOR TONKS113623.73
6ALL PURE MAGIC652323.53Evelyn Harris
7DORA’S NIGHTMARE164223.13Kenneth Neave
8ROBELL ESCAPE823123.00Garnet Robertson
9BOKARM LOUIE315823.16
10MARCO LYNDAN442623.58Terence Jordan
Race No. 3Pullen’s Produce Stakes7:56 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LOZ438617.72Andrew Monaghan
2SAILAWAY123317.43Gary Gardner
3MADDISON MCGRATH562617.49Sonia Kempshall
4TETSUYA835517.77Maxine Gleeson
5GAZZA LYNDAN4158NBTTerence Jordan
6LOIS GRIFFIN18X717.88Reg Gardoll
7MACIE’S BOOTS631319.49Darryl Armfield
8BOKARM AVA212117.72Bob Merillo
9BANSAW BELLA55X518.02Anthony Robertson
10CAVILL AVENUE748517.92Glen Creed
Race No. 4Kleenheat Maiden8:15 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA VALLEY524.02Desmond Winters
2VIOLIN PLAYER323.49Dave Irwin
3DENTED VALLEY432623.57Desmond Winters
4FULL BLOWN347323.48Andrew Monaghan
5HAGEN323.89Richard Godwin
6NO ISSUES424.24Reg Gardoll
7FLOYD TRICK28323.38John Corrigan
8GOZ AROUND262523.69Nathan Goodwin
9SANDRA’S LAD624.12Francis Jamieson
10MAGIC SPARROW724.98Reg Gardoll
Race No. 5Iluka Bowls Club Stake8:36 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA BLISS426227.95
2MIGHT BE ME321127.62Karen Grimley
3BATTLEFRONT111327.53Anthony Robertson
4SHABBYS CHOICE426227.83Leslie Purnell
5TRANQUIL GO TO657527.44Garnet Robertson
6ORARA NORM231527.78Gary Smith
7CARAMEL FLIRT2352NBTAndrew Monaghan
8QUEEN EMMA CLOUD486427.26Gavin Lowe
9INDEPENDENCE278627.63Marilyn Johnson
10MACIE’S DORA5365NBTDarryl Armfield
Race No. 6Grafton Radio Taxi’s 0-1 Wins8:56 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRUTH IT’S ME32XNBTRoss Stephens
2JUST LIKE ME444328.09Karen Grimley
3DOUGIE’S BELL18NBTDarryl Armfield
4DEVINE HAMMER1728.91Terry Hickson
5LYNDAN STARLET135628.24Terence Jordan
6SWEET CHILL18NBTBob Merillo
7LADY LOLITA545428.45Anthony Robertson
8COUNTRY SERENADE4242NBTTony Atkins
9MISS JANUARY2453NBTBarbara Beach
10THRACIAN2356NBTRoger O’neill
Race No. 7Ken Casson Motors Easter Maiden …9:14 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA LIGA123.22Stephen Casey
2RYLEE’S BANDIT123.37Gregory Stella
3ROBELL HEART223.28Garnet Robertson
4FOREVER BRAVE123.07Reg Gardoll
5PAUL MISSOURI52223.42Reg Gardoll
6ROBELL CHRISSY33123.49Garnet Robertson
7BLACK TAY BONUS634123.38Evelyn Harris
8FROSTED FLUTEX56223.44Peter Simpson
9JOEL TRICK835223.47
10WE NO FANCY454223.76Dean Turley
Race No. 8Al’s Mechanical Stakes9:36 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOHANA BO536323.16Richard Godwin
2ROYAL ALBERT4125NBTDesmond Gilroy
3BLIMZILLA215523.06John Free
4MONTKEILA BEND432723.31Garry Streatfield
5BLACK DOLCE137123.17
6MIGHTY BONUS485823.12Evelyn Harris
7LINJAWI211323.21Sonia Kempshall
8WILD ROSES264323.06Peter Simpson
9INCANDESCENT627423.14Desmond Gilroy
10MR. NURRA424423.36Helen Pearce
Race No. 9Roches Family Hotel Stakes9:56 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MCGRATH11817.59Sonia Kempshall
2COUNTRY BREEZE541217.69Stephen Casey
3STAN’S OPINION8117.45Christopher Field
4VALENTINE MEIYAN183117.60Bronwyn Bates
5TRANQUIL SKYLA475517.50Garnet Robertson
6VALENTINE KING235717.51Kim Bates
7RICKY TRICK177617.54Janette Finneran
8MAD MARY LYNDAN153717.74Terence Jordan
9JAXON’S PEDRO7714NBTDarryl Armfield
10SANDAVE SPRITE176518.57Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 10Grafton District Services Club S…10:16 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNIE BONUS736223.48Evelyn Harris
2LYNDAN DIAMOND152423.21Terence Jordan
3RYLEE’S MARSHALL5X2523.32Gregory Stella
4RIAMUKKA286423.44Christopher Field
5BLOWIN’ NUMBERS1887NBTNathan Goodwin
6MCILROY VALLEY867123.63Desmond Winters
7ROBELL MEL17223.20Garnet Robertson
8SEAL TRICK138323.57John Corrigan
9WAVE RIDER3X4623.32Sonia Kempshall
10SUDDEN STRIKE338723.33Gary Gardner
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments