Monday, 25 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 25 April 2016

Race No. 1George’s Tree Services Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S MY PIE38NBTDean Turley
2RUBY WE KNOW235817.97Gregory Hancock
3ALL BLUFF573618.11Richard Godwin
4DASH DOLL218.13Darryl Chapman
5TEARAWAY MISSILE446418.48Donald Jarick
6BROWN MAGIC2586NBTDean Turley
7PULL MY STRINGS6NBTMatthew Bourne
8SNIP WE KNOW818.40Michael Ensby
9TRON’S BOY584718.57Kerry Ollerton
10HOME FREE78NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 2Caldwell Electrical Stakes7:18 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY BONUS616223.10Evelyn Harris
2DON’S DRINKING313423.00Mitchell Northfield
3COUNTRY THUNDER574523.20Stephen Casey
4SHAGS471623.19Reg Gardoll
5COUNTRY CHARM484123.05Stephen Casey
6PRETTY SOCKS113722.96Mitchell Northfield
7ORARA CHARLIE217223.10Gary Smith
8DANA LUDA545623.11Gary Mcallum
Race No. 3Cetnaj Electrical Maiden7:34 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENREAGH FOX4NBTGarry Streatfield
2HOT FUSION28523.34Peter Simpson
3HORSLEY ROCKET7NBTDonald Jarick
4ONYX VALLEY266223.28Desmond Winters
5BRADERLY4NBTRicky Bender
6COUNTRY ATTACK573523.76Dean Casey
7RUMBLE INN536NBTShannon Scott
8KING VALE3542NBTGlen Northfield
9FLINGS LASS45NBTDarren Scells
10COCONUT CLOUD46823.90Gavin Lowe
Race No. 4Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks7:51 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOLLOW THE GOLD417717.57Gregory Hancock
2SUN GOD255217.82Ricky Bender
3TINA’S DISPLAY558117.62Evelyn Harris
4SET BLACK MAGIC513817.47Evelyn Harris
5COUNTRY ROCKET125717.43Stephen Casey
6TICKET BOY435517.50James Madigan
7COSMIC COUGAR2665NBTKieth Anderson
8LADY DAMA218517.65Dean Turley
9YOU TELAM EMILY666617.48Anthony Bunney
Race No. 5Highland Petfood 1-3 Wins Ht1 1-…8:13 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU MAYBE RIGHT235623.38Dean Turley
2NINE MILLIMETRE774623.67Evelyn Harris
3JAKE VALE366824.60Jacob Northfield
4MAELLY VALLEY258623.28Zane Cruickshank
5GUNDIVA626323.66Michael Creighton
6HEADING HOME747323.39Francis Jamieson
7COUNTRY BEST841423.32Stephen Casey
8PUT THONGS ON611523.14Allan Lang
9WINSOME HARPER876724.21Kerry Ollerton
10MIDNIGHT HUNTER4688NBTDean Clarson
Race No. 6Highland Petfood 1-3 Wins Ht2 1-…8:34 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE ROCKET653824.00Terry Hickson
2SHAMUI715523.31Sonia Kempshall
3ORARA WAL134323.24Gary Smith
4COMMANDER CLOUD364323.33Alfred Love
5LAWBRINGER7244NBTDean Turley
6SPIKEY DA BLEACH173NBTMatthew Bourne
7MIMMILL VALE781523.61Jacob Northfield
8BONNIE BONUS337523.35Evelyn Harris
9MIDNIGHT HUNTER4688NBTDean Clarson
10WINSOME HARPER876724.21Kerry Ollerton
Race No. 7Highland Petfood 1-3 Wins Ht3 1-…8:51 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MABILIS ASO1323.36Reg Gardoll
2DUSTY DEVIL137523.55James Madigan
3SLENDER JAPPA251223.18Sonia Kempshall
4VICKI VALE7182NBTJacob Northfield
5MISTER MUSIC513623.71Gary Gardner
6ALL APACHE325423.16Ross Stephens
7ZMARZLIK145623.44Allan Lang
8RICARDO VALLEY6124.03Desmond Winters
9WINSOME HARPER876724.21Kerry Ollerton
10MIDNIGHT HUNTER4688NBTDean Clarson
Race No. 8Carters Canine Capers 0-3 Stks9:13 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBI KENOBI4531NBTAndrew Monaghan
2DOON GOES BOOM788836.46Lesley Green
3KINGSBRAE COUNTY446835.46Paul Gallagher
4HARPER CLOUD235735.62Gavin Lowe
5BENDEN BURST8446NBTDarren Scells
6HOLD YA BREATH418436.06Matthew Bourne
7MISS HEWITT552536.50Glen Northfield
8OH BOY8818NBTReg Gardoll
9BIGGIE PAWS546736.23Darryl Chapman
Race No. 9Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:32 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETCORD6465NBTRicky Bender
2WHAT LIES318428.47Darren Scells
3ADDY BEE371527.73Garry Streatfield
4CLASSIC BONUS646427.38Evelyn Harris
5POPPY’S DANCER558828.44Francis Jamieson
6SKITSO AL556528.24Russell Milham
7FERRY MASTER456627.52Kenneth Neave
8MIRACLE EFFORT535528.57Grant Atterton
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes9:52 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SPRITE324517.56Evelyn Harris
2LITTLE GESTURE235317.56Sonia Kempshall
3WHAT A GUN815118.12Anthony Bunney
4WILD SUNRISE126517.69Darren Scells
5CHERYL VALE6723NBTGlen Northfield
6MOON FLASH872717.91Ricky Bender
7BOKARM CHRISSY421817.85Bob Merillo
8IT’S MORGAN221NBTLeith Mchugh
9KOORINGA MARY741417.63Mitchell Northfield
10LAUGHING DEVIL556618.04Kerry Ollerton
Race No. 11Village Green Hotel Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY POWER445523.20Stephen Casey
2CHEEKY VALLEY771623.62Desmond Winters
3BLACK LEE BONUS158323.23Evelyn Harris
4HOT LIKE SUNSET286624.37Dean Turley
5WINSOME HARPER876724.21Kerry Ollerton
6BRALYN ICE3571NBTGlen Northfield
7ELUSIVE FUSION366723.11Shannon Scott
8MIDNIGHT HUNTER4688NBTDean Clarson