Monday, 5 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 5 December 2016

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU TELAM JOY747218.04Anthony Bunney
2SUSHI COWBOY834XNBTScott Buckland
3CHEQUE THIS78718.67Matthew Bourne
4RED RED WINE663618.41Scott Ellem
5KY KENNETH3318.00Robert Andrews
6ZULU GRUMBLE7818.71Stephen Keep
7PILEDRIVER725218.13Louise Moulds
8RISING MOLLY6NBTShane Cartwright
9KONICHIWA586418.00Richard Vrckoff
10TRIP TO VEGAS4418.11Robert Andrews
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Sports Betting Stks7:18 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE SPRITE386722.94Ryan Newstead
2GOOD ODDS KATE524223.36Nathan Goodwin
3BLUE SQUIRREL8888NBTNathan Goodwin
4GUDERA POLIKAPOV451122.95Stephen Keep
6HONEY TWIST7678NBTNathan Goodwin
7BARNEY BRANN511823.07Tony Atkins
8ORARA CHARLIE437223.10Gary Smith
Race No. 3Village Green Hotel Maiden7:33 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNDY BUCKS463623.68Dean Clarson
2DARK COSMOS527823.58Evelyn Harris
3SUNBURNT YSABEL526324.78Garry Cluss
4ELITE REVENGE855224.01Richard Vrckoff
5LACE MY PALM443324.01Matthew Bourne
6SPRING PARADE2223.47Kenneth Staines
7BETTY BLUE BELLSNBTMatthew Beetson
8JAGGERNAUGHTNBTKenneth Staines
9CHEEKY DOLCE2457NBTJames Madigan
10FULLPELT ROSIE287723.56David Brodie
Race No. 4Chris Gulaptis Stakes7:56 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICKI VALE6276NBTJacob Northfield
2SPICE BUCKET683818.30Terry Hickson
3KING WEBKE763617.87Garry Cluss
4COUNTRY TRON454518.05Stephen Casey
5KIDATEE DYLAN117.89Gary Smith
6MIA SAPPHIRE42117.79Beryl Stephens
7CONSOLIDATE2148NBTStephen Keep
8MORTAL WOMBAT5846NBTScott Buckland
9AMAZING FLASH514518.29Roger O’neill
10DUDE WE KNOW77117.93Michael Ensby
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Perfect Round Stakes8:17 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI COUSIN113122.98Karl Miller
2FERRY MASTER212423.14Kenneth Neave
3DE LA SALLE741723.50Ricky Bender
4SLENDER JAPPA322523.18Sonia Kempshall
5TICKET BOY333623.25James Madigan
6BLACK NAT BONUS743423.05Evelyn Harris
7OUR MISS MOLLY517723.13Nathan Goodwin
8OH BOY414123.38Reg Gardoll
9BLACK ONLY BONUS852523.73Evelyn Harris
10MEER JAPPA386623.06Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes8:36 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL SUMMER767218.41Garnet Robertson
2TRANQUIL SASHA256217.75Garnet Robertson
3SHEZA GOOD SIZE1677NBTShane Waterhouse
4HEADING HOME147XNBTFrancis Jamieson
5VEE ROCKET145417.55Terry Hickson
6IRMA ADELINE1122NBTAndrew Monaghan
7MISS CORELKOX656NBTBrett Hastie
8COSMIC MARLOW763317.57David Brodie
9UTTER FRUITLOOP187717.84Scott Ellem
10COUNTRY BEST725717.85Stephen Casey
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Boost Stakes8:59 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINE MILLIMETRE885827.78Evelyn Harris
2BRETT BRANN422427.55Tony Atkins
3BLACK HOODIE224127.72Sonia Kempshall
4HOLD YA BREATH131227.46Matthew Bourne
5HUMMIN GUN2121NBTJohn Corrigan
6CHEEKY MAXIX13327.35Sonia Kempshall
7NEED TO TRAVEL1222NBTBrett Hastie
8TRANQUIL MANU213227.55Garnet Robertson
9MISTER MUSIC566728.22Nathan Goodwin
10PAY DA BAND665627.53Francis Jamieson
Race No. 8Carters Canine Capers Stakes9:21 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUGH RED2284NBTJohn Corrigan
2SPARK OF COUNTY121317.90Garry Cluss
3MIMMILL VALE444XNBTJayden Ellem
4ORARA SHELL1217.61Gary Smith
5BELLA CROUCHEN531617.86Wayne Campbell
6BART’S EXPRESS221517.54Stephen Keep
7ALYSSA’S DREAM578117.58Jacob Northfield
8CRASHER1467NBTNathan Goodwin
9KEYTO JEWEL457717.97Vicki Byrnes
10CECA STRIDE588718.30Anthony Bunney
Race No. 9Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL MY HOPES788818.45Anthony Bunney
2MAGIC GEM8778NBTVicki Byrnes
3MAGIC SUNRISE6676NBTKarl Miller
4MOON FLASH876817.91Ricky Bender
5PANTS PIRATE5876NBTScott Buckland
6FURIOUS FLICK785817.85Robert Andrews
7RUBY WE KNOW775717.82Michael Ensby
8HOOROO OLLIE8775NBTAndrew Weise
9KOORINGA RACHEL865717.40Robert Andrews
10NO BLUFF655817.72Ricky Bender
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes10:04 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMEO FOX344123.70Richard Vrckoff
2SKITSO JOE251123.40Russell Milham
3ORARA SAL11423.32Gary Smith
4LUCKY BRANN242823.36Tony Atkins
5TEEKAY342623.46Leone North
6NOVA DE KAHN112623.69Stephen Keep
7SERGEANT MAGUIRE421123.24Beryl Stephens
8ED MONIX124823.40Roger O’neill
9ZULU ZENA717723.59Nathan Goodwin
10GAGAN OH3451NBTGavin Maunder
Race No. 11Village Green Hotel Stakes10:28 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S FOR SURE214527.33Sonia Kempshall
2SNIPPER BRANN114627.65Tony Atkins
3IM ZARR WOLF522327.61Malcolm Russell
4HARPERAMA1114NBTDave Irwin
5LITTLE TERRY586727.89David Brodie
6REGAL MIST366128.73Scott Ellem
7FERNLEE STAR3462NBTAndrew Weise
8SKITSO GIDGET114828.07Russell Milham
9JUST MY SIZE566428.66Shane Waterhouse
10MISTER MUSIC566728.22Nathan Goodwin