Monday, 7 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 7 September 2015

Race No. 1Carters Canine Capers Stakes7:14 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIGHT JENNY787818.40Bruce Knight
2OAKEY PARK212717.68Dean Turley
3COUNTRY DANCER413817.47Stephen Casey
4LADY DAMA258717.75Dean Turley
5COUNTRY THUNDER324X17.69Stephen Casey
6SHABBYS CHOICE168517.68Leslie Purnell
7NEW RADICAL161618.31
8DANA LETTIE467217.67Gary Mcallum
9COUNTRY POWER734X17.60Stephen Casey
10REGATTA464417.57Dean Turley
Race No. 2Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Mdn7:32 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU KAY533623.49Michael Patterson
2ZLATON8824.35
3ONE TRACK MIND242NBTJeffrey Chapman
4RANGE HAWKE6NBT
5SHOW COUNTY243523.44Paul Gallagher
6MY NAME’S JOSEPH865323.64Penelope Gilbert
7HERE’S JENNY5435NBTFrancis Jamieson
8RUSS WILL CROWE5423.72Jeffrey Chapman
9ZODIAC QUEEN5784NBTIan Creighton
10SKITSO MARRIE786724.07Russell Milham
Race No. 3Willow Park Pre Training Stakes7:52 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKET BOY445223.39
2MISTER MACGRATH126523.27Sonia Kempshall
3SHEZA SONNET654623.14
4RAY MAN443223.19
5CLASSIC BONUS248523.17Evelyn Harris
6DANA LUDA413523.43Gary Mcallum
7DUNILLER755223.09Leith Mchugh
8AGUERO241423.14Stephen Attwater
9 BONUS727423.03Evelyn Harris
10TOO CUNNING361623.92Karl Miller
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance Maiden8:12 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PILEDRIVER756518.26Brett Hastie
2RUBY WE KNOW818.81Gregory Hancock
3NINE MILLIMETRE862517.74Evelyn Harris
4EMILY DUDE418.16Gregory Hancock
5GUNTER458NBTDean Turley
6GERSWIN7NBTDean Turley
7INSTAGRAM5755NBTMichael Patterson
8LATE SHOW CORBA377817.92Leon Torrens
9GLAMOROUS KIM865617.99Kevin Inglis
10ZOEY DALTONX75NBTWilliam Sharpe
Race No. 5Grafton Radio Taxis 0-2 Wins Ht1…8:36 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEEKA317527.96Michael Patterson
2SMOKE DA WHEELS588128.52William Sharpe
3ARGO275227.80Paul Matts
4HEADING HOME125827.99Francis Jamieson
5BEAT THE BULLET3765NBTDean Turley
6ONE WON’T HURT185528.24Dean Turley
7WILD BOY TED436628.24
8ALL APACHE6148NBTRoss Stephens
9KIDATEE DAN27NBT
10SMOKEY BARON76NBTPeter Simpson
Race No. 6Grafton Radio Taxis 0-2 Wins Ht2…8:53 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK’S ROCKET5744NBTSeymour Vassilakis
2PEPPA PIG CLOUD838827.55Reg Gardoll
3DOON GOES BOOM367627.95
4CLOVER COTTAGE7155NBTMalcolm Ross
5STRAYA6852NBTDean Turley
6OUTA LUCK455627.90Francis Jamieson
7HOT LIKE SUNSET4235NBTDean Turley
8COMMANDER CLOUD635327.91Alfred Love
9ROSEY’S CHALICE554NBTPeter Simpson
10AMANDA RUMBLE5746NBTShannon Scott
Race No. 7Grafton Radio Taxis 0-2 Wins Ht3…9:15 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THORACIC628828.09Stephen Keep
2HE WILL REIGN6737NBTDonald Jarick
3EMMA’S GLASS5165NBTPeter Simpson
4MISS CAVANOVA167628.00Darren Scells
5CAP GUN762728.10Dean Turley
6GIRL DODO4776NBTSeymour Vassilakis
7FRENCH ELITE3254NBTKarl Miller
8ORARA LIL415NBTGary Smith
9COSMIC WHISPERS2222NBTPeter Simpson
10DASHING GIRL6465NBTPaul Fraser
Race No. 8Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Stakes9:32 PM
M2/M3 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCK DUCK GOOSE524117.81Steve Lockhart
2SET BLACK MAGIC188717.48Evelyn Harris
3I’M MILLY TRICK762417.77Shane Staples
4ARCTIC STAR4241NBTAnthony Robertson
5MAGIC OF BONUS657217.63Evelyn Harris
6SCOOP TANK185517.64Sonia Kempshall
7DORA’S NIGHTMARE732217.67Kenneth Neave
8SAILAWAY373617.25Gary Gardner
9TILLY BONUS164717.62Evelyn Harris
10RON’S DOUBLE6873NBTWilliam Sharpe
Race No. 9Grafton Truck & Trailers Stakes9:54 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUAN BITE155117.75Karl Miller
2STATHAM4852NBTSteve Lockhart
3LEVI’S ROCKET712417.51Kevin Inglis
4ORARA TED1517.81Sonia Kempshall
5DRY START264817.54Gregory Hancock
6LITTLE GESTURE573317.56Sonia Kempshall
7JOSEFINA175117.53Michael Landrigan
8DEE BEE TEN1578NBTBrett Hastie
9TICONDEROGA6353NBTLesley Green
10SKITSO AL186NBTRussell Milham
Race No. 10Sedgers Reef Hotel Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGOO232123.27Roger O’neill
2SPRING MISS4X6123.30Stephen Attwater
3GO AHEAD PUNK576423.27Jeffrey Chapman
4CELESTE STAR3123.44Desmond Winters
5NITRO SWINGER3625NBTChristopher Field
6STEV7848NBTRobert Bugeja
7MY NAME’S TEDDY846623.58Penelope Gilbert
8SHE’S MY DARLING718223.14Michael Patterson
9CORINDI FLASH43123.67Roger O’neill
10DYNAMITE VALLEY1423.29Desmond Winters
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments