Monday, 9 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 9 September 2013

Race No. 1Carters Canine Capers Stks C Div…7:18 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE JAZ5276NBTTrevor Salmoni
2BITTA COURTZ747323.11David Clingan
3ZAKEAL151123.34Bob Merillo
4SUGAR GAZE321523.16Andrew Monaghan
5MAYWYN’S FORCE3613NBTRobert Essex
6MISS GUNFIRE8774NBTGarry Cluss
7CAVILL AVENUE4228NBTTerry Hickson
8INTEGRITY BEAVER232123.81Robert Andrews
9EVA JOAN4574NBTTimothy Billin
10UNRESTRAINED872823.64Dean Turley
Race No. 2Www.bettowintips.com Maiden C Di…7:36 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARNT MY STRIPES532523.81Michael Patterson
2SCANDALOUS622223.69Fiona Geary
3WHITE ONE4343NBTRussell Milham
4BLACK LEATHER3673NBTNathan Goodwin
5PAY THE MAN3624.16Fiona Geary
6BINDAIR DUNDAT644424.01Max Hay
7I’M DOREEN TRICK2642NBTAnnette Castles
8AVEMESSO63X423.55Robert Humphrey
9LADY LOLITA78X624.05Anthony Robertson
10DIDN’T NO565NBTBob Merillo
Race No. 3Greyhoundproductsdirect.com C Di…7:54 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWINKS MCCOOL517523.24Richard Godwin
2FANTASTIC BONUS753223.51Evelyn Harris
3TSONGA VALLEY336523.40Albert Zarb
4HOTSHOT BLASTER247523.40Sonia Kempshall
5BIG ALERT117723.78Kane Heuston
6GLENREAGH MAGIC511123.20Garry Streatfield
7BATTLEFRONT555323.00Anthony Robertson
8OUR MATILDA527823.45Shawn Speeding
9TRANQUIL SKYLA168NBTGarnet Robertson
10BLIMEY FOX666423.90John Free
Race No. 4Highland Petfoods Stks C Divisio…8:14 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANSAW BELLA2614NBTAnthony Robertson
2BLACK DOLCE443717.50James Madigan
3DOZEN OYSTERS3231NBTDave Irwin
4CINDY TRICK285318.26Robert Andrews
5HOT CHARM326517.57Robert Andrews
6DENTED STATE832817.34John Corrigan
7ETHANOL FREE7316NBTAnnette Castles
8FLUORESCENT574617.58Michael Patterson
9PEDROS INTEGRITY1776NBTRobert Andrews
10VALENTINE QUEEN4877NBTKim Bates
Race No. 5Lj Hooker Real Estate Stks C Div…8:34 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS FOE317323.09William Riddle
2CRUISING JETX16523.25Marlene Ellis
3SONNET’S SPECIAL451423.19William Riddle
4BIG WHACKO348523.77Kane Heuston
5STAY THE NIGHT2333NBTRobert Essex
6GEE NORMAN221123.01Fiona Geary
7JUST LIKE SHEEDS4412NBTRobert Essex
8BOKARM GEORGIE435323.03Bob Merillo
Race No. 6Clarence Valley Sheds Stks C Div…8:54 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARRY TRICK435823.29John Corrigan
2SHE’S A HUMMIN613523.01John Corrigan
3MAYWYN’S POPPER4156NBTRobert Essex
4PEPI KATONA655423.43James Madigan
5MAYWYN’S DIVA2228NBTRobert Essex
6CARAMEL FLIRT511623.08Andrew Monaghan
7JAREKI314523.54Malcolm Ross
8TETSUYA775823.11Maxine Gleeson
9MILDRED WE KNOW464623.34William Gilbert
10GUNNA CRUISE754223.37Michael Landrigan
Race No. 7Disintergrate @ Stud Final Sprin…9:14 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BONUS727227.83Evelyn Harris
2MISSILE FLASH217127.27Dave Irwin
3LAYBACK CLOUD553127.86Gavin Lowe
4TURBULANT TIMES536427.98Garry Streatfield
5FABULOUS ROSE31328.21Trevor Salmoni
6SHOT GLASS611428.22Marlene Ellis
7MUSTANG CLOUD311727.93Gavin Lowe
8SHEZA SONNET217227.44William Riddle
9NINTENDO BONES151527.34Robert Brandolini
10HOTSHOT BLASTER247527.67Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 8Brock Paine Stks C Division19:34 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOHANA BO1174NBTRichard Godwin
2NINTENDO BONES151527.34Robert Brandolini
3MY BOY BLUE322227.67Jeffrey Chapman
4JOHN’S SON6155NBTDave Irwin
5GLENREAGH GIRL316827.68Garry Streatfield
6TRANQUIL GO TO514527.64Garnet Robertson
7ELAVENA112327.26Reg Gardoll
8TRANQUIL ZAC332427.33Garnet Robertson
Race No. 9Phil Mclennan Earthmoving 0-1 Wi…9:54 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPLASH761NBTJames Gallaway
2ANOTHER STOMPER436328.81Garry Cluss
3VANILLA BLISS1738NBTAndrew Monaghan
4YOU SEEN GROOVY543527.97Darren Anderson
5YARNIE667628.39Gary Mcallum
6RED GAZE5731NBTTimothy Billin
7YOU THINK SO246427.48Maxine Gleeson
8WAVE RIDER434127.80Sonia Kempshall
9LORD WOODVIEW755528.82Robert Humphrey
10PINGO763327.93Garry Streatfield
Race No. 10Jack Irwin Stks C Division310:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL SETH535723.15Garnet Robertson
2WHERE’S FINA641X23.53Michael Landrigan
3JACK CAM DAN358623.59Sonia Kempshall
4TURBOMATIC3175NBTJeffrey Chapman
5FIRE UP PHANTOM486823.80John Free
6HEINZ1237NBTGary Peel
7ELUSIVE GLIDER3513NBTColin Graham
8NEW GOLD DREAM315223.74Robert Alchin
9LAST STAND385523.37Darryl Chapman
10BUCCANEER STARR4764NBTShane Cartwright
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments