Saturday 10th January 2009


Race 1 407m M 13.23
SEDGERS REEF HOTEL
1 ROBSOUL M WILLIAM GILBERT
2 OUR STAR TWIRLY M COLIN KEMPSHALL
3 MISSY ADELE M DENISE ROBINSON
4 BORN TO WIN M FAYE BENSON
5 EBONY ZAC M A BRADLEY
6 HY ABILITY M LEONE NORTH
7 ONE SHY M REG GARDOLL
8 PRETTY QUICK M JOHN FREE

Race 2 407m MX 13.43
TURF STREET SHOP
1 ELITE BLOOD 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
2 CARRY ON CHLOE M A BRADLEY
3 Vacant
4 MAYBE OAKAY M GORDON HAYES
5 BESSIE DANCER M MAUREEN BOYLETT
6 Vacant
7 JAYDO’S NEGLECT M MALCOLM RUSSELL
8 DANCHARAY 5 DESMOND WINTERS

Race 3 407m 5 14.03
WESTLAWN FINANCE G2L HT1
1 BROAD JET GAL 5 M PRATT
2 MISS IMPULSIVE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
3 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
4 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
5 Vacant
6 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
7 NICE WAY 5 R COOKE
8 MADAM CURIO 5 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 4 407m 5 14.23
PULLEN’S PRODUCE G2L HT2
1 MISS NICE 5 R COOKE
2 FLYING COUGAR 5 C CARTER-KING
3 BRIGHT SHOW 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
4 GUILTY AZZ 5 TERENCE JORDAN
5 Vacant
6 HE’S WILD 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
7 LITTLE HELLION 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
8 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE

Race 5 407m 5 14.43
PFD FOOD SERVICES G2L HT3
1 CYCLONE BLITZ 5 MERVYN PRATT
2 BOB SUGAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
3 KIDATEE DOC 5 G SMITH
4 MISS LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
5 Vacant
6 CHICKY BEAR 5 MARLENE ELLIS
7 JUST LASSIE 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
8 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 6 407m 1/2 15.03
HENWOOD’S HOT BREAD SHOP
1 OUTBACK BOY 2 JAMES ROBINSON
2 KATAKOLO 1 DENISE ROBINSON
3 NOT TOO SHABBY 1 LESLIE PURNELL
4 SUPER TOLL 2 KEVIN ACKLING
5 ELANORA LASS 1 SHANE ROBINSON
6 MISS SARAJEVO 2 SHANE ROBINSON
7 STRAKEN 1 BETTE DUNCAN
8 ARALAKKA VALLEY 1 DESMOND WINTERS

Race 7 407m 3/4 15.23
COUTTS CROSSING GENERAL STORE
1 IGNITE ABILITY 4 R COOKE
2 SILICONE BOB 3 JAMES ROBINSON
3 MISTY BLUE MAGIC 4 TERENCE JORDAN
4 BROTHER TOM 4 A BRADLEY
5 DARK MARINER 4 DENISE ROBINSON
6 PROMISES NOTHING 3 R GREEN
7 BLAZE WE KNOW 3 ROBERT ENSBY
8 WATCH THE VALLEY 4 DEBBIE WINTERS

Race 8 480m 4 15.43
FULLER & SINGH BUS SERVICES
1 TOKEN LEW 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
2 DYNAMO CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
3 I’M A PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
4 TURRAMURRA PARK 4 PETER O’MALLEY
5 Vacant
6 PAUL’S PRINCESS 4 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
7 BLOOD SHOT 4 SHANE ROBINSON
8 DOLPHIN DANCER 4 D KELLS

Race 9 480m 5 16.03
LATTE ART COFFEE SHOP
1 ALL BLACK CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
3 Vacant
4 SKILL TO THRILL 5 SHANE ROBINSON
5 MRS. HOWELL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
8 RICH CHANCE 5 RICHARD GODWIN

Race 10 480m 5 16.23
CALSTAR BEARINGS
1 COOL JOURNEY 5 PETER O’MALLEY
2 POWER BOND 5 DESMOND WINTERS
3 Vacant
4 NICKY LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
5 PIEDEN BIGHT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 Vacant
7 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 JAY CEE MARSHALL 5 DENISE ROBINSON