Saturday 11th April 2009


Race 1 407m M 13.00
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB
1 MARVELLOUS M DARRYL SCHAFER
2 BECK’S JAYDEE M DENISE ROBINSON
3 FLYING PEGASUS M B SHEPPARD
4 TRANQUIL TESS M G ROBERTSON
5 FAST MAGIC M SHANE ROBINSON
6 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
7 SILVERBELLE M JEFFREY DROY
8 KILLSKEY KATE M LEONE NORTH
9 BITTER TEARS M A LANG
10 LOVE ON TAP M RODNEY SHEATHER

Race 2 480m M 13.17
AL’S MECHANICAL
1 MISS PRIM M LEONE NORTH
2 CARRY ON CHLOE M A BRADLEY
3 BLACK WATTLE BAY M UNAVAILABLE
4 DINJERRA LADY M RODNEY SHEATHER
5 MARY HOPPINS M JEFFREY DROY
6 ALFIE TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
7 EBONY ZAC M A BRADLEY
8 TRANQUIL KATE M G ROBERTSON
9 LILLIE MONSTER M A BRADLEY

Race 3 407m 5 13.35
PHIL MCLENNAN EARTH MOVING
1 COOL ROCK HERO 5 R O’NEILL
2 BELLBIRD PARK 5 JOHN COLEMAN
3 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
4 SICK AND TIRED 5 A LANG
5 HELGAR FLASH 5 HELEN COOPER
6 NED FOR DANGER 5 IRA KNOX
7 ELLA MAREE 5 G SILVEY
8 OCEAN DRIVE 5 M RUSSELL
9 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
10 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER

Race 4 407m 5 13.53
STAN & IRENE CREIGHTON MEMORIAL
1 ONE SHY 5 REG GARDOLL
2 FREE KNIGHT 5 HELEN COOPER
3 MISS NICE 5 R COOKE
4 BOMBER’S CHANT 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
6 ABUNDIA GEM 5 BOB MERILLO
7 BILLIE LEE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
8 ORARA BOSS 5 GARY SMITH
9 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
10 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 5 407m NG 14.08
BARRY MITCHELL BOOKMAKERS
1 BRAD RAIL 1 JOHN FREE
2 MISS LIBBY 3 GRAHAME WILLIS
3 BROTHER TOM 3 A BRADLEY
4 DARK MARINER 2 DENISE ROBINSON
5 DADDY LA PLUME 2 JAN FINNERAN
6 KULU BUNYIP 3 JOHN CLARSON
7 LET GO 1 REG GARDOLL
8 ARALAKKA VALLEY 1 DESMOND WINTERS

Race 6 407m MX 14.25
G.B.O.T.A EASTER MAIDEN
1 MAMMA CASS M GARY PEEL
2 FLY BY TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
3 ORARA BILL 5 GARY SMITH
4 SKAISE 5 JOHN COLEMAN
5 JARRAH’S ROCKET 5 MARLENE ELLIS
6 FLEET COMMANDER M MARLENE ELLIS
7 ORARA JACK M GARY SMITH
8 FARMER’S IMAGE M JANICE MCLEAN
9 FLYING PEGASUS M B SHEPPARD
10 MARY HOPPINS M JEFFREY DROY

Race 7 407m 5 14.43
GRAFTON DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB
1 BORN TO WIN 5 FAYE BENSON
2 HEZA BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
3 DINJERRA BLAZE 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
4 LITTLE HELLION 5 C CARTER-KING
5 PRINCESS XENA 5 PETER DEAN
6 ANOTHER DREAM 5 PAUL WASSON
7 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
8 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
9 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
10 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 8 407m 4 15.00
GEORGES TREE SERVICES
1 OH MATE 4 BOB MERILLO
2 NICE WAY 4 R COOKE
3 MORAL HIT 4 DENISE ROBINSON
4 TIGER VINNI 4 GRAHAME WILLIS
5 Vacant
6 JUNIOR JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
7 MECCA MAGIC 4 JAN FINNERAN
8 UNO MISSIE 4 MARILYN JOHNSON

Race 9 480m NG 15.18
SURF LORIAN @ STUD
1 TYLAH’S IMPACT 4 ROBERT ENSBY
2 AMIKA 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
3 CRIKEY CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
4 BONSAI CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
5 YOUTAR DAGGY 4 MALCOLM RUSSELL
6 AMAZING PHANTOM 2 JOHN FREE
7 BIG COOL RONNY 3 ALLAN LANG
8 KULU MYSTIQUE 3 KIM GOODING

Race 10 480m 5 15.36
YAMBA PUMPS & IRRIGATION G2L HT1
1 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 IN REVERSE 5 A BRADLEY
3 BILKO 5 GLENDA DART
4 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
5 MADELEINE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
6 ALL BLACK CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 CYCLONE BLITZ 5 PAUL WASSON
8 DINJERRA BEAUTY 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
9 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 11 480m 5 15.54
ELITE STATE @ STUD G2L HT2
1 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 A LANG
2 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
3 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
4 ORARA FLASH 5 GARY SMITH
5 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 CLEVER CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
8 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
9 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 12 480m 5 16.12
DINKY DI WEB DESIGB G2L HT3
1 MATNIC’S PRIDE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
2 VALERIUS 5 DAVID MATTS
3 PRETTY QUICK 5 JOHN FREE
4 WITH INTEREST 5 PAUL WASSON
5 BINGO VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
6 SPIRITUAL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
7 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
8 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
9 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING