Saturday 5th September 2009


Race 1 407m M 13.04
PFD FOOD SERVICES
1 PLACID VALLEY M DEBBIE WINTERS
2 TRANQUIL BELLE M GARNET ROBERTSON
3 MISCALCULATE M PATRICIA BLORE
4 OUR PROMISE M GAVIN LOWE
5 Vacant
6 PIN THE KING M ROBERT BRANDOLINI
7 RONDONSON M WILLIAM RIDDLE
8 MARAMOON M CRAIG CARRAGHER

Race 2 407m M 13.24
CITY CENTRE OFFICE SUPPLIES
1 BLACK WATTLE BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
2 TRANQUIL CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
3 PIN WITHIN M ROBERT BRANDOLINI
4 BESSIE DANCER M MAUREEN BOYLETT
5 Vacant
6 WHO BIT BLUEY M JOHN CORRIGAN
7 PLASTIC SMILE M C CARTER-KING
8 BLUE WAVES M RODNEY SHEATHER

Race 3 407m 4 13.44
PHIL MCLENNAN EARTH MOVING
1 PAUL’S PRINCESS 4 MAXINE GLEESON
2 WEST COAST SMILE 4 JOHN FREE
3 DINJERRA BLAZE 4 RODNEY SHEATHER
4 HEZA BOND 4 JANICE MCLEAN
5 DIAMONDS AMORE 4 GARY CLARKE
6 JOLLY WILD 4 BYRON MILLER
7 FLEET COMMANDER 4 MARLENE ELLIS
8 FLYING SMILES 4 GEOFFREY COWAN

Race 4 480m 5 14.04
GRAFTON RADIO TAXIS
1 SO SEDUCTIVE 5 JOHN FREE
2 TRANQUIL KATE 5 GARNET ROBERTSON
3 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
4 PRO SWAN 5 J MARTIN
5 MARVELLOUS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
6 ALLEGRO BELLE 5 REG GARDOLL
7 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY
8 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON

Race 5 407m 5 14.24
WESTLAWN FINANCE G2L HT1
1 YORKLEA SUNSET 5 BYRON MILLER
2 DESERT TORNADO 5 PETER MARSH
3 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
4 LADY NESSIE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 TOP CARRIE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
6 VILLA RIDES 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
7 TRANQUIL TESS 5 GARNET ROBERTSON
8 TERRY STANLEY 5 R GREEN

Race 6 407m 4/5 14.44
WARREN ‘TEX’ MUNFORD BP FINAL
1 COOL CYCLONE 5 M JOHNSON
2 BORN TO WIN 5 FAYE BENSON
3 ROPE BURN 4 ANDREW MONAGHAN
4 ROCK MUNCHER 4 REG GARDOLL
5 KOORINGA BAZ 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
6 BACK A ZAC 5 WILLIAM RIDDLE
7 BOBALONG BILLY 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
8 COURAN COVE 5 PETER MARSH
9 SHOT FIRER 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
10 MAD MAX PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE

Race 7 407m 123 15.04
BAILEY & GOUGH REAL ESTATE
1 LETHAL MARISKA 1 JAN FINNERAN
2 VERSUS BLACKOUT 1 ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 Vacant
4 MORAL HIT 1 DENISE ROBINSON
5 AMAZING PHANTOM 2 JOHN FREE
6 Vacant
7 SHY SHAZONI 1 JAMES MADIGAN
8 TOMMY CASH 3 REG GARDOLL

Race 8 480m 3/4 15.24
SEDGERS REEF HOTEL
1 SMILING SHIRAZ 3 JOHN FREE
2 AUSSE VALE 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 Vacant
4 CRIKEY CLOUD 3 GAVIN LOWE
5 ORARA FLASH 3 GARY SMITH
6 Vacant
7 JARRAH’S ROCKET 4 MARLENE ELLIS
8 SALLAMA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 9 480m 5 15.44
ROD’S MINI EXCAVATION HIRE
1 TULLYMORGAN TOM 5 CRAIG CARRAGHER
2 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
3 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
4 IN REVERSE 5 C CARTER-KING
5 Vacant
6 SPEEDY DELIVERY 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
7 MINER’S MAN 5 ROGER O’NEILL
8 ORARA MAGIC 5 GARY SMITH

Race 10 407m 5 16.04
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB G2L HT2
1 YORKLEA JET 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
2 CAN’T STOP ME 5 M RUSSELL
3 HANGOVER HARRY 5 JAN FINNERAN
4 DUSKY VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
5 Vacant
6 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
7 BOND’S MISSION 5 JANICE MCLEAN
8 TRANQUIL COMMAND 5 GARNET ROBERTSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments