Thursday 16th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday 16th December 2010

Race No. 1John & Joan Corrigan Stake02:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEE BONED6531M L Ellis (Grafton)
2TWINDALL51143T F Callen (Argenton)
3HY BRUMBY43351L A North (Clarenza)
4MADDIE LOUISE41728M Patterson (Iluka)
5KANUNA MISS73752K J Ackling (Leeville)
6TAH BELLA32326S A Casey (Casino)
7YORKLEA PAM47173D A Turley (Leeville)
8FLEET COMMANDER67338M L Ellis (Grafton)
9MIDNITE MISCHIEF44873G J Northfield (Leeville)
10SKATTER GIRL18645R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
Race No. 2Des Winters & Barry Walters Mdn02:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YORKLEA OVER33545L A North (Clarenza)
2SEDGE’S REEF66543R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
3SHAUN THE SHEEP8468G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
4NEVER KNOW4P Hall (Nambucca Heads)
5SAPPER KARANNED King (Ballina)
6LUCKY JESTER5V J Irwin (Maudsland)
7HANIFY’S JEWEL32C W Graham (Wiangaree)
8HANIFY’S ROSE3534C W Graham (Wiangaree)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3N Stapley & L Cameron G2l Heat02:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JORDO’S CHARM3155T G Zammit (Willowvale)
2ARETHA TRICK66315D C Schafer (Ettrick)
3VERY NEARLY28387S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4RICH HARMONY12113R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
5FIRE HAWK12612J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
6JOE ADIOS46134J V Corrigan (Grafton)
7REAL DRIVE64624C Gatt (Catherine Field)
8KRYSTAL KING37716J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
9CRUZIN BREEZE53618R W Andrews (Stratheden)
10BOB VALE78344G Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 4Neil Emmerson & Mavis Heath Mdn03:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEE FOR BRETT6R K Sheather (Glenugie)
2BOGART68225S A Attwater (Grafton)
3RECRUITL A North (Clarenza)
4EFF EX DUDE43424G J Hancock (Mummulgum)
5SHAMARIT F Callen (Argenton)
6INTEGRITY TOM57R W Andrews (Stratheden)
7NEW SHIRAZT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8LORD OF THUNDERS A Casey (Casino)
9CHASING STARS42877R K Sheather (Glenugie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Beaurepaires Blue Paws Final03:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $1,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK GEORGIA41282J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
2JACK ADIOS64441K J Ackling (Leeville)
3SLOW TO LEARN22252F L Currey (Leeville)
4GILLARD’S TRICK31121D C Schafer (Ettrick)
5UPTOWN DIVA31141F Currey (Leeville)
6CINDY BOND37532J E Mclean (Casino)
7THAIDAY’S TRICK11212D C Schafer (Ettrick)
8ON THE BRINK11561D Russell (Innisplain)
9COMPACTO13113J Risk (Kilmany)
10AKOYA PEARL61133J Risk (Kilmany)
Race No. 6Frank Taylor G2l Heat 203:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK APEX43177J Gallaway (Caniaba)
2HIGH ENERGY33567D Russell (Innisplain)
3YOUR EYES ONLY26876M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4PHANTOM ALEX13J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5AKOYA PEARL61133J Risk (Kilmany)
6EASY COME341M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
7SISTER EM CLOUD34286M A Johnson (Bentley)
8RATATOUILLE62628R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
9NIKKI SIX44356T F Callen (Argenton)
10WOT’S RIGHT35766V W Sorrenson (Casino)
Race No. 7Grafton Life Members Cup Final04:08PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $2,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY NESSIE51853G J Northfield (Leeville)
2BOND JAMES BOND12324S A Attwater (Grafton)
3CHUNKA CHANGE45683J Risk (Kilmany)
4NORTHERN ECHO16162R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
5FOUR WINDS31221J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
6EL TOREADOR41744F Hancock (Wpring Grove)
7STAR BOMBER35112T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
8BELLES NIGHTMARE3F131K C Neave (Ulmarra)
9CLUB SPORTZ46F15R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
10CHACHI11735F Hancock (Spring Grove)
Race No. 8Clarence Valley Sheds Stake04:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TALLOW BEACH15346A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
2WILD ILLUSION33364T W Brett (Grandchester)
3MARON’S MADAM44615M A Johnson (Bentley)
4RAPID NIKITA72547M A Johnson (Bentley)
5SUNRO CLAPO31352D J Irwin (Maudsland)
6ISLE SHOW’EM44646G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
7RICH ACCENT32528R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
8RED JOHN26111T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Baden Payne & Jim Finn Stake04:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF BLASTER74312S G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
2MONKEY HARRIS15482M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
3MIGHT AND CROW46217T F Callen (Argenton)
4THATZA CHOKER18865M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5BOKARM STORM33417M B Gleeson (Grafton)
6JESSIE BE GOOD45177B Caden (Casino)
7WOPA48154B J Caden (Casino)
8STAND TALL75142M Patterson (Iluka)
9WHERE’S LE SPICE45356D A Turley (Leeville)
10PENNY ADIOS48635K Ackling (Leeville)
Race No. 10J Mills & L Arnott G2l Heat 305:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEDIATE71336V Sorrenson (Casino)
2JOAN JETT133F2T F Callen (Argenton)
3ROXLEY GLYDER13847L A North (Clarenza)
4COMPACTO13113J Risk (Kilmany)
5YOU SAID BOLT28368B J Caden (Casino)
6RICH DEBATE25674R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
7NASTY KANTASTA53231S G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
8TRUE BLUE TRICK1154D C Schafer (Ettrick)
9COMMANDO CLOUD27465G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
10PHANTOM LION1865J W Free (Fairy Hill)