Thursday, 19 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 19 February 2015

Race No. 1Village Green Hotel Maiden12:27 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECKY387718.57William Sharpe
2SPRITELY RYLEY263517.90Wayne Campbell
3FOLLOW THE GOLDNBTGregory Hancock
4DRY START47X317.87Gregory Hancock
5REGATTA453NBTDean Turley
6ADONIA CRUZ4418.21Sonia Kempshall
7SHAYLOR DAISEY623617.90Robert Peschke
8PORCELLINOX65418.28Matthew Bourne
9VINCENTIA7767NBTLeon Torrens
10LADY DAMA8618.67Dean Turley
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes12:47 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEER JAPPA31317.66Sonia Kempshall
2YOU TELAM TROY812519.02Anthony Bunney
3DANCIN ANNABEL366117.50Dean Casey
4HALF PENNY463417.76Lyn Morgan
5TICKET BOY117.64James Madigan
6HARRY TROTTER347217.94Gregory Hancock
7DYNAMIC HALO2133NBTDwayne Townsend
8TILLY BONUS828617.85Evelyn Harris
9BILLY BOB3164NBTKane Heuston
10PSEUDO ESCAPE814517.85Leslie Purnell
Race No. 3Grafton Raido Taxi’s Maiden1:04 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEG GRIFFIN573624.28Daryl Bates
2HEDGER VALLEY264323.62Desmond Winters
3SEMI FANTASY23NBTGeorge Clegg
4BUSHY DUDENBTGregory Hancock
5MISTER SISTER345NBTGeorge Clegg
6ONE LONELY GIRL27223.36Donald Watts
7ECHO GALNBTGraeme Bowles
8RUSHEM RED383323.79Kane Heuston
9SHINKO KAHN4NBTStephen Attwater
10KIKEM CAMILA6NBTFiona Geary
Race No. 4George’s Tree Services Stakes1:24 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE PLAYER258317.77Gregory Hancock
2SET BLACK MAGIC333817.48Evelyn Harris
3SHABBYS CHOICE638117.68Leslie Purnell
4SHANSI4365NBTLeon Torrens
5STAN’S OPINION176417.45James Gallaway
6ROBELL ESCAPE214217.71Garnet Robertson
7SAILAWAY244617.25Gary Gardner
8ORARA GEM4126NBTGary Smith
9ALL PURE MAGIC2256NBTEvelyn Harris
10DIS DECISION676117.90Leon Torrens
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stak…1:39 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGN POST8737NBTGlen Northfield
2MRS. DEEKS645223.33Warren Munford
3SPRING PLANET4841NBTPeter Dunne
4BONNIE BONUS827623.35Evelyn Harris
5BLUE INFUSION1438NBTJames Gallaway
6DIVORCE IMINENT632423.33Desmond Winters
7BALHANNAH824123.21Glenn Smith
8SCOOBY NATE154623.17Ross Stephens
9IVAN’S MATE1523.79Patrick Lavis
10BLACK ZAC BONUS354723.17Evelyn Harris
Race No. 6Al’s Mechanical Stakes1:59 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN DAVE113423.22Patrick Lavis
2GEORGE DELAKER411122.91Glenn Smith
3BRALYN BOP BOP3337NBTGlen Northfield
4GUNNA VALLEY166724.02Desmond Winters
5ROBELL MEL638623.20Garnet Robertson
6MAGIC OF BONUS172423.42Evelyn Harris
7PRINCE MINTO783723.72Glen Northfield
8BLACK NAT BONUS343323.22Evelyn Harris
9JEWELED GLASS438823.92Glen Northfield
10SALZBURG2574NBTRobert Peschke
Race No. 7Pullen’s Produce Stakes2:14 PM
M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLEFRONT621522.98Anthony Robertson
2ROYAL ROWDY747422.81Gregory Hancock
3LINJAWI516323.08Sonia Kempshall
4RON’S DOUBLE361823.38Robert Mcgregor
5WARRAGAI BOY165323.03James Gallaway
6HOT BONUS247523.17Evelyn Harris
7CLASS OF MAGIC178723.19James Gallaway
8BOKARM AVA112123.14Bob Merillo
9MCSLOK6575NBTKane Heuston
Race No. 8Westlawn Finance Betfair Blue Pa…2:34 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINCIN’ MACHINE314227.61Patrick Lavis
2WINTON BURN214127.43Andrew Monaghan
3EMMA LOVE111227.69Dave Irwin
4AWESOME CLOUD231127.67Gavin Lowe
5ORARA NORM582327.50Gary Smith
6FANCY DANCER614227.62Dave Irwin
7SASSY ZIVA212127.47James Madigan
8BOSS NUMBER FOUR166327.76Glenn Smith
9PRICE RISE245327.57Sonia Kempshall
10COUNTRY ROYAL745427.52John Grief
Race No. 9Highland Petfood Stakes2:49 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVAS143528.23Stephen Attwater
2RAY’S PICK257427.90Shannon Scott
3BANJO BABE3356NBTCorey O’donnell
4ROSIE’S SURPRISE754627.84Francis Jamieson
5IT’S FOR SURE557528.14Sonia Kempshall
6BOBBY IN MOTION3361NBTKane Heuston
7FIZZY CULTURE7854NBTDesmond Winters
8FARMER ROBERT6256NBTJanice Mclean
9PETER BENZ7478NBTCorey O’donnell
10TAGATAY666728.10William Sharpe
Race No. 10Willow Park Pre Training Stakes3:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING FIRECHIEF7383NBTPeter Dunne
2STONE PRINCE4625NBTWayne Campbell
3SHEDS A SHAKIN’161824.04Desmond Winters
4MARILYN MARLOW328723.51William Sharpe
5SAMMIE GEE138123.75Reta Brown
6LUV YA DIGGER758323.97Wayne Campbell
7KINGSBRAE COUNTY846X23.41Sonia Kempshall
8SISTER BOO526323.36Reg Gardoll
9KINETIC KING2816NBTGeorge Clegg
10BELLA CROUCHEN267523.72Wayne Campbell
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments