Thursday, 27 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 27 March 2014

Race No. 1Gillespie Plumbing Maiden2:34 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBER’S DREAM544718.12
2VANICKERS67518.12Sonia Kempshall
3STAR OF FORTUNE254318.14Robert Alchin
4MAGIC OF BONUS736217.83
5FOUR BELIEVER36418.31Paul Fraser
6ORARA ROD2217.73Gary Smith
7KADE MAGIC2877NBTGarry Cluss
8HOTSHOT HERO618.53Max Hay
9GO FOR HOME886818.60Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 2Caldwell Electrical Maiden2:49 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCILROY VALLEY363823.63Desmond Winters
2TOO CUNNING2546NBTShane Cartwright
3TATTOOEE GIRL3475NBTAnthony Bunney
4SHE’S A ECHO465423.83Richard Vrckoff
6ORARA HARRY2323.68Gary Smith
7COOL EXCUSE263723.63
8SEAL TRICK35NBTJohn Corrigan
Race No. 3Pfd Foodservices Stks3:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOHANA BO467323.16Richard Godwin
2ZIPPING LOZ414323.20
3FLABBERGASTED173323.37
4RUNYA ROY656722.93Leslie Purnell
5MR. NURRA157423.36Helen Pearce
6MADDISON MCGRATH812523.62Sonia Kempshall
7BOKARM GRACE423423.31
8SAUMAREZ GHOST511723.87Shane Waterhouse
9PHANTOM STOMPER56X523.82John Free
10RIAMUKKA442823.44Christopher Field
Race No. 4Georges Tree Services Maiden3:29 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENTED VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
2COOL SUZYNBTMax Hay
3SPECIALLY MENTAL777724.28Ricky Bender
4TYCOON REVENGE568824.13Richard Vrckoff
5FEARLESS RULERNBTPeter Simpson
6STRUTH IT’S MENBTRoss Stephens
7BLACK DIL BONUS825.10Evelyn Harris
8FLOYD TRICKNBTJohn Corrigan
Race No. 5Grafton District Services Club S…3:50 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA BLISS117422.92Gary Smith
2DOLLAR NOTE234623.04Reg Gardoll
3CLASSIC BONUS182623.17Evelyn Harris
4WINNING HEARTS135123.28Desmond Gilroy
5INCANDESCENT436223.14Desmond Gilroy
6MONTKEILA BEND763423.31Garry Streatfield
7BEST JEWELS371523.24Desmond Gilroy
8BATTLEFRONT341423.00Anthony Robertson
9PEPI KATONA736523.09James Madigan
10BANSAW BELLA645523.50Anthony Robertson
Race No. 6Lj Hooker Real Estate Stks4:06 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETTA BO666723.93Ricky Bender
2SUDDEN STRIKE443323.33Gary Gardner
3ALL PURE MAGIC486423.70Evelyn Harris
4VALENTINE KING312323.69Kim Bates
5LYNDAN DIAMOND731523.21Terence Jordan
6BALBOA SUNRISE454223.52
7WAVE RIDER3X4623.32Sonia Kempshall
8WILL DO BETTER254523.33Reg Gardoll
9RAY MAN527623.27Evelyn Harris
10SWEET CHILL1823.40Bob Merillo
Race No. 7Betfair Final Sprint S…4:31 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOP TANK321123.14Sonia Kempshall
2SHEZA SONNET464223.14William Riddle
3DORA’S NIGHTMARE233123.13Kenneth Neave
4RYLEE’S ROULETTE111123.19Gregory Stella
5BOKARM AVA834223.19Bob Merillo
6PRICE RISE211122.90Sonia Kempshall
7SHABBYS CHOICE527123.29Leslie Purnell
8TERRA RISING221123.22Shane Cartwright
9BLACK FONIC674223.53
10KENWORTH CLOUD461223.21Gavin Lowe
Race No. 8Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stks4:52 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY LITTLE ME41X1NBTKaren Grimley
2MIGHT BE ME423227.81Karen Grimley
3YOU THINK SO633227.48Maxine Gleeson
4CHERONA SHIRAZ757727.69Reg Gardoll
5PURE WHITE CLOUD273127.37Gavin Lowe
6LILLY LYNDAN3531NBTTerence Jordan
7WONG VALLEY3588NBTDesmond Winters
8SWIFT PHANTOM1775NBT
Race No. 9Highland Petfood Stks5:12 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAILAWAY431117.47Gary Gardner
2SUGAR GAZE481717.43Andrew Monaghan
3BOKARM LOUIE5531NBTBob Merillo
4NEIGHBOURLY751117.50Marilyn Johnson
5BOKARM GEORGIE421317.31Bob Merillo
6TETSUYA536817.84Maxine Gleeson
7IONIAN PRINCE313717.99Vicki Byrnes
8PHOTON MAGIC851217.82Nathan Goodwin
9GLAMOUR LEGS41X518.31Kevin Inglis
10BUCCANEER ME MUM5188NBTVicki Byrnes
Race No. 10Taragreyhounds.com.au Stks5:32 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA NORM152223.17Gary Smith
2LADY LOLITA727523.75Anthony Robertson
3LINJAWI147623.49Sonia Kempshall
4CLEVELAND BROWN47X723.88Ricky Bender
5KNAVEX227NBTMarilyn Johnson
6DEMOLITION DEMON776424.08Peter Simpson
7BONNIE BONUS463623.48Evelyn Harris
8KATE’S ANGEL443223.33Stephen Attwater
9LYNDAN STARLET255123.26Terence Jordan
10ROBELL ESCAPE18NBTGarnet Robertson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments