Thursday 2nd February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday 2nd February 2012

Race No. 1Fuller Bus Services Stakes02:00PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DO YA BLOCK4388317.79J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2CARAMEL TRICK1542817.65M R Ross (Fairy Hill)
3STONE ARCH32177FSTDD C Schafer (Ettrick)
4CLAPPIN’ BEAR1154217.63S G Staples (Ellangowan)
5NEIL’S TREASURE61144FSTDW J Leyshon (Stanhope Gardens)
6CLASSIC MONARO71544NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7ONE RED THONG8427117.74G E Geary (Kyarran)
8MICODY JACKSON11845NBTB J Caden (Casino)
9MISS ANNISTON45867NBTC Carter-King (North Casino)
10MAJA MEG78478FSTDM M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
Race No. 2Carters Canine Capers Maiden02:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAESAR OF LISBONFSHW M Alley (Shannon Brook)
2CHUBBY CHAPPY287NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
3CRIMINAL WARRIOR6NBTA Provest (Ulladulla)
4NOT PROMISING575FSHC C Farrell (Louth Park)
5GRACE ELLA5NBTA Monaghan (Dyraaba)
6PEDRO’S QUE TEE67465FSHB J Caden (Casino)
7STAR MIRANDA4NBTS G Staples (Ellangowan)
8KNOCKA STRIKE77672NBTA J Robertson (Junction Hill)
9JIMROD LASS68FSTDC J Law (South Grafton)
10EXOTIC WAVE78FSTDL A North (Clarenza)
Race No. 3Coutts Crossing General Store02:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOWN TORANA64716NBTW J Brown (Frederickton)
2NAGY DREW5117.83K R Inglis (Iluka)
3RETRO NIGHT2466117.79G E Geary (Kyarran)
4CALLAVISTA46845FSTDJ M Humphrey (Woodview)
5TRIBBIANI35787FSTDA J Castles (Casino)
6DON’T SAY NEVER16F7617.87R T Barber (Grafton)
7COOL BUT HOT35784NBTP A Fraser (Coffs Harbour)
8BLISS BLASTER7176517.73S Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
9HERE’S CHOOKY58385NBTR Bender (Grafton)
10FAGUS VALLEY76544FSTDD J Winters (South Grafton)
Race No. 4Lj Hooker Real Estate Maiden02:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER PHANTOM6F857NBTG E Geary (Kyarran)
2AYAR8NBTA W Provest (Ulladulla)
3GYPSY DIVA88848NBTC P Gill (Leeville)
4GLENAYSONFSHD C Schafer (Ettrick)
5DINJERRA FIRE3568NBTR K Sheather (Glenugie)
6FREE MONEY85FSTDS G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
7ECHO A GOGO86668FSHR L Handley (Casino)
8BILLY RUMBO6FSHA J Lang (Stratheden)
9FUNNEL WEB886NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
10PRIMITIVE LOTS74567NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance (0-1) Stakes03:14PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK WATERLOO157FSTDT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
2THREE’S A CLOUD6716528.06G Lowe (Ellangowan)
3DINJERRA STYLE4157428.07R K Sheather (Glenugie)
4TAYREN’S MAGIC61778FSTDR T Parkes (Warragai Creek)
5SCREAMING HALT24663FSHB J Caden (Casino)
6TRANQUIL GO TO7351FSTDG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
7CAPITAL COUNTESS77254NBTK Neave (Ulmarra)
8FORTY SUTURES24545NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
9ERIN’S HOPING87548FSTDR Brown (Frederickton)
10CUDDLY CLOUD88486FSTDP A Fraser (Coffs Harbour)
Race No. 6Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Stake03:29PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANCY TRICK1152523.19D C Schafer (Ettrick)
2YORKLEA SUNRISE32743NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
3CURLY TRICK12123.02D C Schafer (Ettrick)
4MAVERICK67526NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
5HUNGRY BEAR53674NBTA W Provest (Ulladulla)
6BLUE STYLE ODE22425NBTJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
7CALL OF SILENCE7711222.89A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
8APOLLO RUN321F423.59W D Munford (Grafton)
9KIHAEL COCKTAIL68555NBTJ A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
10HANIFY’S GEM8855823.22J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
Race No. 7Jack Demmery Bus Services Stake03:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERVIEW BANDIT16585FSHV W Sorrenson (Casino)
2TETSUYA21385NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
3AUSSIE WE KNOW18773NBTM S Ensby (Casino)
4WHO’S ASNER63484NBTD Scells (Glenugie)
5COLD COMFORT43168FSHS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
6ELITE WITHIN4123.50R W Andrews (Stratheden)
7TRANQUIL ZAC2325123.56G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
8BRAIN’S BREAKER56362NBTR J Huntington (Copmanhurst)
9HISTORY WE KNOW27655FSHM S Ensby (Casino)
10HARLEY’S CHOICE87886NBTR J Bender (Grafton)
Race No. 8Nymboida Coaching Station Stake04:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY MAE TRICK2463127.65D C Schafer (Ettrick)
2STAFFORD SWAGMAN56832NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3BRAHMINY KITE52783NBTM R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
4TIRI GIORGIO23325FSHN I Turner (Mount George)
5NASTY KANTASTA4472127.83S G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
6CAPTIVE1231727.39A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
7CHOOSE ME75614NBTA W Provest (Ulladulla)
8SCISSOR QUEEN47111FSTDD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
9SUKHERO75526NBTM F Swift (Dyraaba)
10DYNA AXEL34685FSTDK M Bates (Eungai Creek)
Race No. 9Coutts Crossing Tavern Stakes04:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD MICK TIRI77653FSHN I Turner (Mount George)
2WHITE THING45482NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
3MR. OCTANE4FSHR C Cooke (Woodview)
4DINJERRA CASH722NBTR K Sheather (Glenugie)
5WHY NOT RUSTY43FSHP Wasson (Roseberry Creek)
6VIPER ROOM3FSTDK Jordan (Shannon Brook)
7MISS MINDY TRICK2235NBTM R Ross (Fairy Hill)
8BOB’S FIESTA85243NBTM Gleeson (Grafton)
9PRIMITIVE LOTS74567NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
10FUNNEL WEB886NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds (0-1) Stk04:50PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL REVENGE87816NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
2RUSTIC SURPRISE76765NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
3MISS SMOOTHIE72775FSTDR L Handley (Casino)
4TAHINI43FSHA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
5STAY THRISTY45785NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
6DISTANT MONARCH77544NBTS G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
7CHASING STARS86642FSTDW J Brown (Frederickton)
8IMPOSING FANTASY4FSHR L Black (South Johnstone)
9CUDDLY CLOUD88486FSTDP A Fraser (Coffs Harbour)
10ERIN’S HOPING87548FSTDR Brown (Frederickton)
Race No. 11Village Green Hotel Stakes05:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOE TRICK13123.25D C Schafer (Ettrick)
2VATEGEM68387NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
3ARE VEE21258NBTW D Munford (Grafton)
4ONLY TIME3766423.22R T Barber (Grafton)
5BANKO WE KNOW61265FSHW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
6YOUR A GOODEN37676FSHR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
7SLICED STEEL18376NBTJ M Lyndon (Yamba)
8GOGO BLASTER1361423.25S Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
9FREDRIKA MAGIC65846NBTR L Handley (Casino)
10BEAU WE KNOW66886FSHM S Ensby (Casino)
Race No. 12Singhs Bus Services Stakes05:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERLIN’S WEB51776NBTC P Gill (Leeville)
2MIDNIGHT DRINKSF6434NBTJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
3REV NEV771NBTR C Cooke (Woodview)
4BANJO VALLEY6344523.48D J Winters (South Grafton)
5FIVE BY74168NBTR L Handley (Casino)
6BIT BREEZY156FSHS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
7MYSTICAL ONE86552NBTW J Brown (Frederickton)
8DIAMOND DAUGHTER77827NBTG W Holborn (Deception Bay)
9BOSS WE KNOW44887FSTDM S Ensby (Casino)
10HISTORY WE KNOW27655FSHM S Ensby (Casino)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments