Thursday, 30 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 30 October 2014

Race No. 1Pullens Produce Sprint Series H12:56 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE OF OAMARU286518.60Corey O’donnell
2JAXON’S PEDRO8116NBTDarryl Armfield
3LINJAWI551417.84Sonia Kempshall
4COUNTRY BULLET1254NBTStephen Casey
5HOLLYWOOD HEARTS133317.73Desmond Gilroy
6HASEGAWA1317.39Sonia Kempshall
7CITY BREEZE3121NBTDean Casey
8LET HER GO181617.50Shannon Scott
9KENTUCKY KAHN41NBTGlenda Dart
10YOU TELAM TROY881219.02Anthony Bunney
Race No. 2Grafton Truck & Trailer Repairs …1:14 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HONEYBADGERNBTStephen Keep
2NAVAS264NBTGlenda Dart
3FINER FINISHNBTAnthony Robertson
4YOUR DEAL6NBTAndrew Monaghan
5THURSDAY SPECIALNBTAndrew Monaghan
6TWISTED VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
7BY SASSINNBTTerry Lockhart
8HOUDINI BLUE3544NBTGregory Berry
9NASRI8767NBTMichael James
10CONNIE BEAR44X5NBTGregory Berry
Race No. 3Pullens Produce Sprint Series H1:31 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S BONKERS238217.62Donald Jarick
2HORATIO RUMBLE1117.26Stephen Keep
3NANNY MAX1NBTDean Turley
4VELODROME3112NBTFiona Geary
5MAKE THE SWITCH217518.07Glenda Dart
6COUNTRY THUNDER188X17.90Stephen Casey
7SCOOP TANK223717.64Sonia Kempshall
8VANE GIRL111217.51Shannon Scott
9LUCKY BEE726817.68Shannon Scott
10TETSUYA562617.74Maxine Gleeson
Race No. 4Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Mdn1:49 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE HONCHO423.70Shane Waterhouse
2WINTON BURN323.45Andrew Monaghan
3ISLAND DREAMER65NBTShannon Scott
4IREEN’S GIRL4223.52Bob Merillo
5FAST DREAMER722NBTKane Heuston
6ROBELL SUMMER323.62Benjamin Ellis
7PUMA CLOUD433423.46Gavin Lowe
8COUNTRY KARMA8636NBTStephen Casey
9HARPER HAILS6NBTPeter Marsh
10HOT REPLICA723.97Leone North
Race No. 5Clarence Valley Sheds Stake2:06 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMHOUSE452123.11Janice Mclean
2ALLEGRO DOT444123.55Bob Merillo
3ROYAL ALBERT64X523.41Desmond Gilroy
4RAY MAN374523.19Evelyn Harris
5BARAKA KAHN111323.00Stephen Attwater
6MOLLY MCGRATH2411NBTSonia Kempshall
7STEWIE GRIFFIN565523.32Daryl Bates
8PURE WHITE CLOUD714622.94Gavin Lowe
9MUD CAKE CLOUD415423.36Gavin Lowe
10CUSTOM MAID247723.66Earl Anderson
Race No. 6Clocktower Hotel Stakes2:24 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBY NATE5X2123.26Ross Stephens
2STAN’S OPINION424323.38James Gallaway
3FIZZGIG CLOUD372723.54Gavin Lowe
4AU REVOIR STAR31823.41Fiona Geary
5MEMPHIS MAE16X223.84Shannon Scott
6BELLA CROUCHEN314723.78Wayne Campbell
7AMERICAN FORCE245523.41Desmond Gilroy
8OREO SPEEDWAGON255623.26Janice Mclean
9GORN GLOBAL4865NBTDean Turley
10SEIBERLING454323.61Leone North
Race No. 7Clarence Valley Ramblers Trophy2:41 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPARROW1121NBTReg Gardoll
2SPEEDY VI154NBTGlenda Dart
3JEBRYNAH ALLEY882727.53Dean Turley
4FOUR BELIEVER6676NBTPaul Fraser
5SHEZA SONNET747727.44William Riddle
6IM ZARR WOLF515228.01Reg Gardoll
7HYDRAULICS168627.47Mathew Reid
8MINNIE JAYDA164627.45Cary Grant
Race No. 8George’s Tree Services Jacaranda…2:59 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ZAC BONUSX58123.17Evelyn Harris
2KENNY’S MILLIONS3123.45James Gallaway
3BREAKMAN BOY5223.43Shannon Scott
4CARLYLE TYCOON223.25Dave Irwin
5RAY’S PICK4223.34Shannon Scott
6HEIDI LYNDAN6123.16Terence Jordan
7LOW TALKER476123.13Fiona Geary
8MISTER MACGRATH76123.43Sonia Kempshall
9BOKARM ADELE223.51Bob Merillo
10IREEN’S GIRL4223.52Bob Merillo
Race No. 9Brock Paine Stake3:16 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET THE MOD485223.30Reg Gardoll
2ELANORA BEACH622423.19Glenda Dart
3CURLEE CONNERS463623.28James Madigan
4BANC DE KAHN231723.79Glenda Dart
5CLASSIC BONUS755823.17Evelyn Harris
6JEBRYNAH STORM174623.16Dean Turley
7MIGHTY BONUS666723.12Evelyn Harris
8WINNING HEARTS163323.28Desmond Gilroy
9HANIFY’S DIAMOND877723.47William Sharpe
10STONE KING486423.07Wayne Campbell
Race No. 10Gary Gardner Stake3:34 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA ELL51422.88Fiona Geary
2FINAL TRICK125723.35Gavin Lowe
3IM’A SPEEDSTER31NBTKane Heuston
4EXCLUSION ZONE151723.23Stephen Attwater
5BONNIE BONUS232223.35Evelyn Harris
6YOU TELAM LEWIE2737NBTAnthony Bunney
7CHEEKY VALLEY353123.62Desmond Winters
8MARSCAY637623.87Earl Anderson
9OH LAY OTIS2867NBTChristopher Field
10KINGSBRAE COUNTY41823.41Paul Gallagher