Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes6:51 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL SUMMER625223.25Garnet Robertson
2STEV362423.79Robert Bugeja
3SHAGS377723.19Reg Gardoll
4COSMIC COUGAR521723.08Kieth Anderson
5AMY LYNDAN221122.98Terence Jordan
6TICKET BOY532623.37James Madigan
7NEW DAY CALLING555423.18Robert Humphrey
8SPICY ATTITUDE741623.53Thomas Purtill
9KINGSBRAE COUNTY584423.25Paul Gallagher
10ZULU PRINCESS683723.62Gary Friend
Race No. 2Cetnaj Electrical Maiden7:08 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S MY PIE255517.69Dean Turley
2TASHA VALLEY6NBTDesmond Winters
3GUN RANGE7NBTWilliam Sharpe
4BRADERLY432518.10Ricky Bender
5FIVE BELIEVER627318.12Paul Fraser
6LIGHTNING PAWS218.05David Smith
7BROWN MAGIC586318.30Dean Turley
8FURIOUS FLICKNBTRobert Andrews
9ALL BLUFF587418.11Richard Godwin
10MY NAME’S DOTTIE675718.46Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 3Chase Newspaper Stakes7:28 PM
4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUDERA POLIKAPOV114123.13Stephen Keep
2REGATTA464223.55Dean Turley
3CHEEKY MAXI521423.01Sonia Kempshall
4PRETTY BOY GRIGG311323.22Maureen Turner
5LARA SAINT468523.65Dean Turley
6NOONBARRA JOE844723.29Kevin Turner
7SCOOP TANK724422.89Sonia Kempshall
8GIL MARCHI113723.07Andrew Monaghan
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Maiden7:48 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERGEANT MAGUIRE24323.85David Smith
2WAITINGNBTKenneth Staines
3SNOOPY GROOVY3522NBTDarren Anderson
4AFRICANO733724.32Gary Friend
5RUMBLE INN463324.02Terry Hickson
6BLUSHING MELNBTDean Turley
7RICH BELIEVER454223.83Paul Fraser
8BIGBOY’S YA MATE423.95Craig Mcphee
9BRAXTON624.01Darren Scells
10BOKARM EVE724.21Bob Merillo
Race No. 5Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes8:08 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THURSDAY WISH2357NBTTerence Jordan
2FLYING TIGE215127.51Reg Gardoll
3DON’T KNOCKA TOM6245NBTThomas Purtill
4SKITTISH EXPRESS286528.05Lawrence Meteyard
5ROUGH RED243827.76John Corrigan
6PALAZZO731227.65Sonia Kempshall
7SAME SIZE1422NBTShane Waterhouse
8SUNBURNT TREVIS651327.92Garry Cluss
9HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE6255NBTStephen Barton
10HEEZA PICTURE836428.04Mark Wilkes
Race No. 6Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Stks8:28 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUY FAWKES2211NBTTerry Guymer
2SANDAVE PRINCE1172NBTDavid Richardson
3ONE LONELY GIRL886127.32Donald Watts
4ROBELL HEART827527.55Garnet Robertson
5MEER JAPPA233727.64Sonia Kempshall
6HANDSOME HOMBRE333327.55James Madigan
7HARDLINER324427.66Michael Patterson
8SOFT SOUND311227.43Andrew Monaghan
9MISS HEWITT547827.65Warren Durheim
10CASH EXPLOSION7644NBTDean Turley
Race No. 7Grafton Dist Services Club Stks8:48 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHIE LYNDAN518223.50Terence Jordan
2CHARLIE SPRITE752422.94Ryan Newstead
3GOODBYE HUG615823.28James Madigan
4COSMIC BACKSTEP176322.88Peter Simpson
5MAURY SPIRIT634423.22Neil Falls
6SLENDER JAPPA112223.18Sonia Kempshall
7ORE DE KAHN344123.17Stephen Keep
8KINGSBRAE LOTTE224723.12Robert Andrews
Race No. 8Caldwell Electrical Stakes9:08 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LUDA252823.11Gary Mcallum
2HARPER HAILS215723.11Peter Marsh
3MY NAME’S FRED232323.05William Gilbert
4STONE PRINCE713X23.26Sonia Kempshall
5TRANQUIL MANU135523.45Garnet Robertson
6FERRY MASTER134723.14Kenneth Neave
7ORARA CHARLIE465423.10Gary Smith
8KENTUCKY KAHN818423.31Stephen Keep
9SUN GOD584823.56Ricky Bender
10SUPER FELLA6854NBTRobert Humphrey
Race No. 9Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks9:32 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LYNBRA148823.66Warren Durheim
2SUNBURNT MONTANA625523.42Garry Cluss
3HURRICANE CHANCE43XXNBTGeorge Hagicostas
4AVONDALE ASTRO426123.51Neil Falls
5OAKEY BOY658523.22Robert Bugeja
6VEE ROCKET146723.66Terry Hickson
7TRANQUIL SASHA313323.48Garnet Robertson
8SHEZA GOOD SIZE763223.24Shane Waterhouse
9AUROURA’S SATIN158NBTAnnette Castles
10BONNIE BONUS758523.35Evelyn Harris
Race No. 10Carters Canine Capers Stakes9:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR RAY ROSSO3358NBTGary Friend
2BACK ON TRACKX436NBTGeorge Hagicostas
3AUROURA’S GIFT636823.86Annette Castles
4DIGGER DEEGO362523.44Ryan Newstead
5EFFIE ROSE HI327124.13Robert Bugeja
6TREMALY QUEEN2134NBTLyn Morgan
7CLAIR DE LUNE2212NBTAnthony Robertson
8NEXT DOOR VALLEY141423.78Desmond Winters
9COOPOLLY BEACH6721NBTDean Turley
10ALYSSA’S DREAM7175NBTReg Gardoll