Wednesday 28th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 28th September 2011

Race No. 1Iluka Bowls Club Maiden02:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETRO NIGHT47273NBTG Geary (Kyarran)
2FERANGO5FSHN J Eastell (Lower Mt Walker Qld)
3CHASING STARS53235NBTR K Sheather (Glenugie)
4PRIMERO FINITO5FSHR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
5KIHAEL COCKTAIL4FSHJ A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
6TACO TACO66356FSHT L Baynham (Ellangowan)
7BLACK HAZARD7722NBTS G Staples (Ellangowan)
8ELLY MAE TRICK22633NBTD C Schafer (Ettrick)
9CARAMEL TRICK8NBTD C Schafer (Ettrick)
10CHARMING KNOCKA65FSHR Andrews (Startheden)
Race No. 2& Gough Stakes02:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCHEN HOUR21188FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
2ONE SHY3562323.18M Burton (Kemps Creek)
3SUCH A RUKKAS37242NBTS A Attwater (Grafton)
4RICH CHARACTER5611123.06R C Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
5SOOTICA42877NBTS Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
6SHALANA MAGIC6632823.03J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
7DELTA BOND2513623.27J E Mclean ()
8WHAT ABOUT BILLY2663623.09S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
9COOL ROOKIE64155FSHS C Beckingham (Ruse)
10JETTA BALE66455FSHR P Jones (Telegraph Point)
Race No. 3Hessions Auto Parts Maiden03:02PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLOCKY BOY47383NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2MIDNIGHT SASSY66637FSHM M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
3THIRD WHEEL24342FSHC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4LINDSEY LOU26275FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
5AMBER CASH38422FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
6STAR ANDYFSHS G Staples (Ellangowan)
7MISS BRAHMS66773NBTG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
8BARRONS BEST47374NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
9EXOTIC WAVE7FSHL A North (Clarenza)
10THREE’S A CLOUD32F67FSHG Lowe (Ellangowan)
Race No. 4Grafton Truck&trailer Repairs H03:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARTORIAL CLOUD35325NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
2INDIGO SPIRIT85637FSHB J Caden (Casino)
3EBONY GALORE54565NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
4CHEEKY BREE25473FSTDJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
5EVERLONG21258FSTDM A Johnson (Bentley)
6WEBBY’S WONDER55355NBTM E Menken
7NOT THE BROCK52756FSTDG Northfield (Leeville)
8STRESS RATE11166FSHD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
9JACK SAID WHAT66457FSTDB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10BARANBALI68768NBTR L Handley (Casino)
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Ht03:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRIO BLING66623NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
2JARRAH’S ROCKET24F3727.48M L Ellis (Grafton)
3BEER SHEVA6468FFSTDD A Turley (Leeville)
4LYNDAN BEAR124FSHT Jordan (Ettrick)
5SHEZA MIDNIGHT36363FSTDM J Northfield (Casino)
6MRS. BERRINGER11866FSHB Caden (Casino)
7RED HOT PRINCE82378NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8PETIE PIE6262227.72V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9COMMANDO CLOUD55567NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
10HISTORY WE KNOW88656FSHR L Handley (Casino)
Race No. 6Village Green Hotel Heat 304:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIE’S GIRL37634FSTDR Streatfiel (Glenreagh)
2TRAMONTANO1224527.80C Gatt (Catherine Field)
3FORTY SUTURES52317FSHA J Lang (Stratheden)
4RUM TRAIN55447FSTDD A Turley (Leeville)
5DAYSEAS HODGIE45483NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
6RESTLESS TEDDY21136NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
7POSTIE’S PICK62267FSHJ C Watts (Kyogle)
8STONE ARCH22513FSTDD C Schafer (Ettrick)
9FORCEFUL46545FSHA J Cameron (Morayfield Qld)
10JACK SAID WHAT66457FSTDB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Race No. 7Kleenheat To Grafton F04:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $350 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUEZAN42863NBTR P Jones (Telegraph Point)
2ECHO LAD2323423.73G Bowles (Wooli)
3NEIL’S TREASURE23362NBTW J Brown (Frederickton)
4SKABOOSH88FF7NBTG J Hancock (Mummulgum)
5WAL’S BONANZA48455NBTR C Cooke (Woodview)
6JETBOOT JENNINGS34562NBTM M West (Beechwood)
7SKID MACHINE17684NBTR C Cooke (Woodview)
8COLOURED FLAME23384FSHM West (Beechwood)
9CAP SIZED75666FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
10ONLY BY INSTINCT72211FSHJ E Edmondson (Lowood)
Race No. 8Clarence Valley Sheds Heat 404:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S FAULT1511327.52D Smith (Grafton)
2ARTICULATED TUG35114FSTDP Marley (Bowraville)
3TUBORG GIRL65443FSHG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
4GORDON GHEKKO2713427.30K Neave (Ulmarra)
5GOLDEN SPRITE17288FSTDJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
6IRIDIUM45244FSTDD A Turley (Leeville)
7RIANA SUE32514NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
8BOSS WE KNOW43448NBTR L Handley (Casino)
9CINDY BOND58768NBTJ E Mclean (Casino)
10FORCEFUL46545FSHA J Cameron (Morayfield Qld)
Race No. 9Gillespie Plumbing Stakes05:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIP BEWARE61474FSHC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
2CARIBBEAN KID21327FSHJ C Watts (Kyogle)
3ONLY BY INSTINCT72211FSHJ E Edmondson (Lowood)
4EYE WILL1358823.18D A Turley (Leeville)
5WEAVING WONDERS8251723.72J V Corrigan (Grafton)
6NANCY TRICK127123.30D C Schafer (Ettrick)
7JAMIE LEE TRICK5121FSTDD C Schafer (Ettrick)
8MASCARA CLOUD6476523.40G Lowe (Ellangowan)
9STORY TO TELL72385NBTK C Neave (Ulmarra)
10ROYAL VICTORY17623.72J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
Race No. 10Grafton District Services Club05:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT DRINKS17624FSHM J Northfield (Casino)
2REVEREND LYNDAN621FSHT Jordan (Ettrick)
3VOODOO RUMBLE63434NBTS G Keep (Casino)
4TRANQUIL LILY23175NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
5SALLY BOND2276823.35J E Mclean (Casino)
6HARMONY DOLL82131FSHR Brown (Frederickton)
7CAPITAL COUNTESS14462NBTK Neave (Ulmarra)
8SCHAPELLE TRICK1323623.40D C Schafer (Ettrick)
9SUMMERLAND KING18FSTDF L Currey (Leeville)
10IN THE ZONE168F5NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments