Wednesday, 9 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Wednesday, 9 July 2014

Race No. 1Caldwell Electrical Maiden6:04 PM
M event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOVESI ZARR8NBTColin Miller
2MANTON MICK34NBTNeil Staines
3JUST A PET727NBTMarilyn Johnson
4SANDRA’S LAD5332NBTFrancis Jamieson
5EXTERMINATOR7NBTDarren Scells
6HE’S INNOCENT2NBTAndrew Jones
7TALKIN FANCY22NBTDennis Barnes
8SMILEY MILLER6NBTRobert Giltinan
Race No. 2Pfd Food Services Sprint Series …6:22 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE FONIC335327.72Michael Stephenson
2BIRKDALE BEAUTY23X227.48Lee Wylie
3WAVE RIDER453227.61Sonia Kempshall
4ACTIVE AVENGER545127.56John Buttsworth
5FEARLESS RULER262227.70Peter Simpson
6MONACO ROSE112227.87Trevor Salmoni
7HARA’S ANNIE125127.62Michael Stephenson
8FANCY TOP456127.39Dennis Barnes
9SNEAKY LITTLE ME668327.37Dave Irwin
10ALLEGRO DOT764427.73Gary Clarke
Race No. 3Grafton Radio Taxis Best 8 (1/2/…6:44 PM
NG event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACE VENTURA1717NBTPeter Simpson
2MINER’S MOSS324127.11Mathew Reid
3FIRE ELUSIVE3327NBTMark Moroney
4HE’S A KNIGHT744127.49Geoffrey Sattler
5CURLEE CONNERS775427.84James Madigan
6OMAR GEE4416NBTSteven Jones
7ELAVENA523327.26Reg Gardoll
8WASHINGTON TRICK4736NBTJanette Finneran
9FASHION PRINCESS533327.66David Richardson
10WONG SIZE SUZIE1516NBTCynthia Suttle
Race No. 4Shifty Schafer Distance Challeng…7:05 PM
5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $3,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN OSCARS147135.58John Buttsworth
2WHERE’S FINA172235.54Geoffrey Sattler
3WHAT A THURSDAY332435.93Glenda Dart
4WICKED TITLE235235.70Debra Spurgin
5JIMARY VIXEN462135.38Malcolm Ross
6RUSH OF POWER262335.76Peter Simpson
7ROSE TO SIZE455335.78Trevor Salmoni
8WYTELASH116435.67James Madigan
9EVIE LILX41536.05Wayne Campbell
10SUNBURNT SHIRAZ518536.56Garry Cluss
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance Stayers Cup7:25 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $7,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ILLUSION6351NBTDean Turley
2MY MISS DIVA477536.09John James
3MISS FICTION1766NBTIvan Hanna
4KNAVE113235.54Marilyn Johnson
5BENARKIN3326NBTTony Brett
6BRALYN CASEY2573NBTGeorge Clegg
7PUMPED UP ZARR167636.09Neil Staines
8SHOE LACES LADY672435.67Lesley Green
9BEING GOOD111135.51Jane Carruthers
10WATTA JACKPOT3433NBTRobert Cooke
Race No. 6Village Green Sprinters Cup Mixe…7:45 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $8,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACIE’S BOOTS134223.18Darryl Armfield
2COCO BENZ431123.03Geoffrey Uhrhane
3EXHIBITIONIST233123.04Tony Brett
4MAGIC DISPLAY443122.96Evelyn Harris
5FUSAICHI KAHN674223.20Glenda Dart
6I’M A BELIEVER521223.24Lee Wylie
7ELVEE EXPRESS174222.96Peter Simpson
8CHANT637122.76Tony Brett
9TRICKY ROSE241323.28Martin Hallinan
10SUDOKU REBEL61X322.73James Gallaway
Race No. 7Taylor Family & Clarence Valley …8:05 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $15,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOTA SCREAMER123.26David Richardson
2RICOCHET ROSE123.24Trevor Salmoni
3DANIAN123.32Nathan Goodwin
4FAST NOODLE122.94Barry Morris
5LADY RONRAY123.04Raymond Steele
6SPRING MISSILE123.01Christine Oldfield
7RONRAY SPIRIT122.94Raymond Steele
8HARA’S LUKEY35123.02Michael Stephenson
9JAZZY LOU1123.22Steven Jones
10YESSAM TULLOCH65123.38Lyndall Massey
Race No. 8Ab Casey Memorial 0-1 Win F8:25 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPARROW71123.16Reg Gardoll
2MIDNIGHT MAID63123.20Colin Miller
3ROCKIN’ FANCY3123.08Dennis Barnes
4THREE GRANDSONS51123.42Stephen Atkins
5RAW NERVE4123.21Amanda Ginn
6RIVERGUM DRIVE2122.84Wayne Attwill
7RANA TORO671123.41Matthew Bourne
8LILLY BOLERO14223.24Andrew Jones
9SANDRA’S LAD533223.28Francis Jamieson
10TALKIN FANCY2223.35Dennis Barnes
Race No. 9Carters Canine Capers Maiden8:45 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSKEI HERO223.33Robert Giltinan
2BLACK DIL BONUS632323.48Evelyn Harris
3SANDFIRE323.36Brian Mckivat
4ANTHONY’S REBEL4273NBTJohn Bradley
5HEZ A SMOOTHIE663323.34Debra Spurgin
6SPUR HIM63423.73Toni Northfield
7ELUSIVE ZESTA3323.45Geoffrey Grimwood
8SARINA TOKAAM8323NBTHelen Pullman
9FEARS NOTHING843624.10Beverley Leary
10SWANARTNBTDallas Massina
Race No. 10Ken Casson Motors Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION PRINCESS533327.66David Richardson
2WONG SIZE SUZIE1516NBTCynthia Suttle
3SNEAKY LITTLE ME668327.37Dave Irwin
4I’M I SAID7635NBTLee Wylie
5HIPSTER KEENIE786727.49Sonia Kempshall
6SKYELA TOKAAM177828.24Helen Pullman
7PURE WHITE CLOUD455527.37Gavin Lowe
8ZULEKHA211527.96Dallas Massina
9SURFING FRED1358NBTBrett Hazelgrove
10ARCTIC STAR525727.54Mathew Reid