Saturday 24th May 2008


Race 1 512m NG 13.15
CHIEF HAVOC MEMORIAL HEAT 1
1 SPECIAL CECIL 2 D. ROSE
2 NINIANE’S DREAM 2 BARBARA KEELAN
3 Vacant
4 BILSON 1 LESLIE MANGOLD
5 OUR ELITE BELLE 4 JOHN LAWSON
6 Vacant
7 DEVINE SASSY 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
8 THINK AGAIN 5 RAYMOND BOURKE

Race 2 512m NG 13.35
CHIEF HAVOC MEMORIAL HEAT 2
1 FUTURE FUND 4 JOHN LAWSON
2 WHO’S HOT 2 BARBARA KEELAN
3 Vacant
4 KIARA JADE 1 G CULBERT
5 PUZZLE PAM 5 MARK DONOHUE
6 Vacant
7 MARHARMI’S GAL 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
8 OBSCURITY 1 MICHAEL HODGES

Race 3 512m NG 13.55
CHIEF HAVOC MEMORIAL HEAT 3
1 TERMINATOR 5 PAUL MANGOLD
2 BAGO RAIDER 4 KARL MILLER
3 DRIVE UP 4 JOHN LAWSON
4 COLUNDER 3 ROBERT MUNN
5 Vacant
6 TOKEN MULWEE 1 JOANNE RUSSELL
7 BRAVO MAX M DAVID HOWARTH
8 TANKED 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER

Race 4 512m NG 14.15
CHIEF HOVOC MEMORIAL HEAT 4
1 FRANKS MELODY 1 PETER POWER
2 FLY BEAR FLY 4 JONATHON SHANLEY
3 DAZZLE KID 5 LESLIE MANGOLD
4 ROYAL RED HEAD M JANET SILVER
5 Vacant
6 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 WINGEN PRINCESS 5 JOHN LAWSON
8 CONNOISSER 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER

Race 5 440m 5 14.35
KAREN CARTER CHEMIST
1 TEE TEE TOWNSEND 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
2 WARATAH ROSE 5 JOHN BASKETT
3 WHERE’S OLLIE 5 MAURICE BROWN
4 ENDERBY GOLD 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
5 THORPE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
6 HEART STARTER 5 BARRY HARMEY
7 BLUE LOCKS 5 LEONARD SORENSEN
8 SURF DANCER 5 JAMES FENN
9 MARGINAL MISS 5 MAURICE BROWN
10 OXLEY PANTHER 5 KARL MILLER

Race 6 440m 5 14.55
PARMER SAND & GRAVEL
1 FREDDY COOPER 5 JUNE LANESBURY
2 ANNABETH CHASE 5 JOHN JORDAN
3 CHAUFFEURED 5 SPENCER STORCH
4 OPAL STORM 5 WILLIAM BROWN
5 OCHOA 5 DAVID SILVER
6 DEVINE PRINCESS 5 GLENDA BUSH
7 JACK IT UP 5 GARY MCIVOR
8 MEL’S PRINCESS 5 JOSHUA HATCH
9 OXLEY PANTHER 5 KARL MILLER
10 MARGINAL MISS 5 MAURICE BROWN

Race 7 440m 3/4 15.10
GUNNEDAH HIRE
1 CAMERON PO 3 GEOFFREY ROSE
2 STRIKE FIGHTER 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
3 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN
4 HIOS EXPRESS 3 JOHN BUCKLEY
5 Vacant
6 BUY PLANE 4 COLIN BURNS
7 MASTER MAID 3 KEVEN KINGDOM
8 TIPA GAITES 4 JOSHUA HATCH

Race 8 347m 4/5 15.25
PUB CHALLANGE FINAL
1 HARBOUR PATROL 5 MARALYN MOORE
2 RIDE THE LINE 5 DAVID HOWARTH
3 EBONY STYLE 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
4 BULUI TULUMI 5 RICK GRIFFITHS
5 MULWEE BLUE 5 KARL MILLER
6 FRENCH GIFT 5 KARL MILLER
7 SEWNSEW 4 JOSEPH KENNEDY
8 STATE OF CHAOS 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
9 SEAMSTRESS 5 JOSEPH KENNEDY
10 OPAL STORM 5 WILLIAM BROWN

Race 9 347m 5 15.40
MORNINGTOM BUTCHERY
1 MANIC MOVER 5 MARK DONOHUE
2 SAPPHIRE SIS 5 MAURICE BROWN
3 DEVINE MAGIC 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
4 GOOD FOR TEN 5 JANET SILVER
5 DEVINE FEAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
6 OUR WILD TEDDY 5 GARY RYAN
7 REPLY 5 JOSEPH KENNEDY
8 POWERFUL UNIT 5 GEOFFREY ROSE
9 WHITE CLOUD 5 HUNTER JAEGER
10 WAYNE FLYER 5 M.N.BROWN

Race 10 347m BEST 15.55
J A BERRY
1 WYNMORE REVENGE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 PRO MISS 3 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 GRACEY GRACE 3 STEVEN LANESBURY
4 SHAMELESS GIFT 3 RUSSELL HARLAND
5 TRUE KOBBLE 1 ROSALIE MCIVOR
6 RUN MICKEY RUN 1 DANIEL HATCH
7 WHO’S HARRY 1 BARBARA KEELAN
8 VILLA VEGAS 3 MICHELLE SHAMBLER

Race 11 347m 5 16.10
RETRAVISION STAKES
1 BILLIE’S PRIDE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
2 CALLOW MCGRATH 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
3 LONGWAY KATHY 5 ROBERT BRAY
4 HAPPY BENN 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 BLACK UNICORN 5 KARL MILLER
7 HAZEL JONES 5 WILLIAM BROWN
8 DAVY JET 5 JANET SILVER
9 SERGEANT COOL 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
10 KERO 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 12 347m 4/5 16.30
GBOTA STAKES
1 TRACKER GAITES 4 DANIEL HATCH
2 STORMY WYNMORE 5 R.MCIVOR
3 LETHAL PEPPER 4 GLENDA BUSH
4 LOUISE GAITES 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 LOOKIN’ EXCITED 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
6 MODERN WALKER 4 JOHN BUCKLEY
7 DES ROGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
8 AT THE HOP 4 T BOURKE
9 BLUEY TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
10 COOL OPINION 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments