Saturday 28th March 2009


Race 1 440m MX 13.15
GBOTA STAKES
1 AVA’S GOLD M JOANNE RUSSELL
2 MARLOW’S BOY M WENDY BUCKLEY
3 MARY FLASH M RODNEY MARLOW
4 VINTAGE PENNY M JANET SILVER
5 JIMMY STRIKE 5 GARY MCIVOR
6 BLUE BAR M ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 SHOTGUN GIRL 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
8 GOSSIP GIRL M MARK MUNN
9 BAREFOOT BAYLEY M RODNEY MARLOW

Race 2 440m 5 13.35
LOCAL BRANCH GBOTA STAKE
1 GOODNA SPECIAL 5 GARY MCIVOR
2 ROGAN BLUE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
3 GENISTA DANCER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
4 MELINA HAVELOCK 5 CHERIE ROSIER
5 KIA OCTANE 5 ROBERT WITHERS
6 MISS CURLEW 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
7 THORPE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
8 BANJO HOTTY 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN

Race 3 440m 5 13.55
BUNDABERG RUM STAKE
1 SILENT BOMB 5 LLOYD ROCK
2 SHOTGUN BEAUTY 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
3 YELLOW BUCKET 5 DAVID SWAN
4 MOLLY STRIKE 5 C RUSSELL (V)
5 MICK TANGA 5 ERIC SHARMAN
6 HALLE JOHNS 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MODERN NEWS 5 DARYLE CRAIG
8 IMA KID TOO 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
9 CHEEKY SOFI 5 GARY MCIVOR

Race 4 440m 4/5 14.15
AUSURE
1 HIOS EXPRESS 4 JOHN BUCKLEY
2 GO GUNDY GO 5 MALCOLM SUCKLING
3 BAMBA KING 4 ROBERT WITHERS
4 PENNE SUE 5 PATRICK MARLEY
5 BEAT’EM 4 KEVIN SILLS
6 HELLO ASHBY 4 ROBERT RYAN
7 RYDER’S CHOICE 5 PETER POWER
8 BEACHIE SAND 4 GLEN MULLER

Race 5 347m M 14.45
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN
1 MULWEE MCCARTHY M UNAVAILABLE
2 SPIRITED MULWEE M UNAVAILABLE
3 TARA TANGA M ERIC SHARMAN
4 REINDEER ROMP M ROSS SHOESMITH
5 CLASSY CAPERS M BRIAN CHIVERS
6 WINSOME SHADOW M BERNARD KEFT
7 EAGLETON LAD M JOANNE RUSSELL
8 SLIM SHANTY M GARY MCIVOR

Race 6 440m 1/2/3 15.10
TAMBAR SPRINGS HOTEL STAKE
1 AMOS PUZZLE 1 RONALD DAWES
2 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 1 DAVID ROSE
3 Vacant
4 RHINO’S GATE 2 MALCOLM SUCKLING
5 FRANKS MELODY 3 PETER POWER
6 Vacant
7 HELLFIGHTER 3 DARYLE CRAIG
8 NINIANE’S DREAM 1 HAROLD KEELAN

Race 7 347m MX 15.30
NAMOI VALLEY INDEPENDENT STAKE
1 MISS NASHVILLE M BRYAN GARLAND
2 ISA STORY M JAMES HOWARTH
3 COME ON MAX 5 KYLIE MILSOM
4 TRUCKIN’ THRU M KELLIE FENN
5 CLUB MAN M GEOFFREY STACKMAN
6 FAR TOO LATE 5 MARK TAYLOR
7 PRINCESS MARLOW M WENDY BUCKLEY
8 JEN STAR 5 ISABEL SHADLOW

Race 8 347m 4 15.50
J.A.BERRY STAKE
1 DAVY JET 4 BRIAN HORTON
2 MASTER MAX 4 SHANNON CRAIG
3 MUNDINE’S HOPE 4 GEOFFREY ROSE
4 MARTINI DRY 4 KEVIN SILLS
5 LUCY TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
6 SPECIAL REX 4 BRYAN GARLAND
7 STATE OF CHAOS 4 BRIAN CHIVERS
8 LETHAL PEPPER 4 GLENDA BUSH

Race 9 347m 5 16.10
JEFF TEEGE STAKES
1 ASHMORE POWER 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
2 LEON DEON 5 HUNTER JAEGER
3 ROYAL RED HEAD 5 JANET SILVER
4 NASHVILLE HAZARD 5 BRYAN GARLAND
5 SURF DANCER 5 JAMES FENN
6 JULIER’S EXPRESS 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
7 COOL WOOD GIRL 5 GEOFFREY ROSE
8 TERRA TIDE 5 GLORIA PHILLIPS
9 SILVER BRUCE 5 JANET SILVER

Race 10 347m 5 16.30
2MO RADIO STATION
1 FOXTROT GIRL 5 PATRICK MARLEY
2 PRINCESS SOLDIER 5 BERNARD KEFT
3 CHERRY CHERRY 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
4 SHINBONE ARCHER 5 SIMONE TAYLOR
5 POWERFUL UNIT 5 GEOFFREY ROSE
6 TENNESSEE LAD 5 BRYAN GARLAND
7 RUBBER BAND 5 PETER POWER
8 COOL LOUIE 5 DAVID ROSE
9 SILVER BRUCE 5 JANET SILVER
10 LEON DEON 5 HUNTER JAEGER