Saturday, 9 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnedah – Saturday, 9 April 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden1:15 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S LA PLUME665720.82Allan Syphers
2ROXY’S GIRL434321.34Ronald Whitton
3POP AND SCOTCH476NBTPatrick Marley
4KEPT QUIET422320.09Edgar Burge
5ARKWRIGHT STEEL5NBTMelanie Mabbott
6ZORON4520.91Barry Evans
7DOLLY BRANN220.43Tony Atkins
8RED EMBER727420.59Michael Wood
9TERMO DANCER786NBTPatrick Marley
Race No. 22mo Radio Maiden1:35 PM
M event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST THIS TIME7324NBTRobert Bray
2SNIPPER BRANN3742NBTTony Atkins
3TOEY MARY5436NBTRobert Bray
4JUST ADRIAN5X7526.37John Buckley
5BRETT BRANN4724NBTTony Atkins
6VIVA CANUTE332826.89Kevin Smith
7EMMA’S ROSIE556526.73Wendy Buckley
8FRIEL BALE4252NBTAndrew Bell
Race No. 3G.b.o.t.a. Maiden1:55 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABBY BRANN357220.97Tony Atkins
2POPPY’S SNOOKIENBTKevin Smith
3RAGGITY RAGS88621.49John Buckley
4I’M PROFESSIONAL737720.95Ronald Whitton
5DIVER’S YAHOO548822.02Michael Wood
6KING TRALEE5320.91Melanie Mabbott
7FIRE FLY BELLA546420.40Peter Midson
8MAGIC TWO UP344320.59Jamie Bush
9TERMO DANCER786NBTPatrick Marley
Race No. 4Namio Independent Stakes2:15 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEETWOOD KID626420.60Simone Taylor
2TYPHOON KEV163319.89Kevin Sills
3PHINA614220.04Robert Ryan
4EXPECTIN’ TO FLY757320.03Tyler Fleming
5POLITENESS343820.00Jamie Bush
6HEAD FOR GLORY267319.95Bruce O’hara
7DRAWORKS144520.41Barry King
8BINDIGO LAD427220.03Bryan Garland
9BREAKING DAY7476NBTIvan Scott
10SISTER PETRINA753420.15Ian Smyth
Race No. 5Gunnedah Services & Bowling Club…2:35 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. DEEKS3118NBTMelanie Mabbott
2RICE TO RICHES433619.89Jamie Bush
3IZZY MARLOW618820.82Stan Stanford
4DIVORCE IMINENT433520.28David Booby
5SPANISH FLING455720.77Robert Hobson
6RETRO ALLEY518519.93Stan Stanford
7SWIFT MOSCATO564320.14Peter Midson
8MISS RUNAROUND111119.93Maurice Austin
9BREAKING DAY7476NBTIvan Scott
10SISTER PETRINA753420.15Ian Smyth
Race No. 6Kootingal Butchery Stakes2:55 PM
4/5 event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR BINNY525631.35Peter Midson
2HAZY LOTTO1318NBTBrian Chivers
3DYNA WENDY8512NBTAndrew Bell
4ZIPPING PORCHE434131.57Andrew Bell
6ROAD DETOUR123630.95Cherie Rosier
7RUSHEM RED2477NBTKane Heuston
8WESTMEAD MOUSE115132.61Andrew Bell
Race No. 7Gunnedah Golf Club Stakes3:15 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MORGAN447424.90Byron Phillips
2LUCKY BRANN18125.16Tony Atkins
3RIVAL HOUDINI252325.45Kevin Smith
4YELLOW OAK778525.67Cherie Rosier
5BINDIGO ANGEL366525.34Bryan Garland
6SAM’S LEGACY617225.26William Marmara
7BOBBY IN MOTION2636NBTKane Heuston
8FIVE AY EM654626.43Melanie Mabbott
Race No. 8Tara Greyhound Equipment 1-4 Win…3:35 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA HOFMAN613119.83Barry Hobson
2BAD WIFE51219.89Robert Ryan
3URAGANO LUKE616120.05Steven Lanesbury
4BOORAGUL VELLA728119.77William Marmara
5FIRE FLY HUEI3X2120.19Peter Midson
6HOT FAB SHIRAZ743220.23Andrew Bell
7TANAYAH BAZ341119.97John Collison
8DREAMY MORGAN555219.88Byron Phillips
9SURPRISED ME775220.56John Eather
10PHINA614220.04Robert Ryan
Race No. 9Gunnedah Taxi’s Stakes3:55 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAWBERRY CITY5120.27Kellie Fenn
2BEAUTY BONUS528420.15Stan Stanford
3ROOKIE ERROR821621.14Donald Jackson
4SURPRISED ME775220.56John Eather
5SISTER SINS2575NBTJohn Crossley
6READY FOR SPRING687620.29Ian Smyth
7CHLOE’S IMPACT233320.47Ronald Whitton
8MAGIC PRIZE11320.59Bryan Garland
9SISTER PETRINA753420.15Ian Smyth
10BREAKING DAY7476NBTIvan Scott
Race No. 10Allan Syphers Fencing Stakes4:15 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAK’S IMAGE737826.14Ivan Scott
2LA LUCCIOLA582325.44James Fenn
3LITTLE CUZZ4543NBTKane Heuston
4BOOM LA PLUME2145NBTAllan Syphers
5NOSEY MORGAN256725.39Byron Phillips
6TEE TANGA248425.93Maureen Sharman
7BOOMER BENNETT356525.91Ronald Whitton
8LILLY BOHERNA647726.09Tyler Fleming
Race No. 11Greyhounds As Pets Stakes4:35 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONY TANGA442120.08Maureen Sharman
2POPPY BRANN476420.20Tony Atkins
3JAM TRICKS7433NBTKane Heuston
4CORNELIA FLO5672NBTRonald Whitton
5FIRESTORM FLASH575319.92John Collison
6BLACK NERO5676NBTJohn Eather
7DEVILS REJECT7685NBTRobert Hobson
8BRONTE’S CHOICE1357NBTColin Burns
9SISTER PETRINA753420.15Ian Smyth
10BREAKING DAY7476NBTIvan Scott