Sunday 12th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnadah – Sunday 12th June 2011

Race No. 1Joe Collier Memorial02:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Gunnadah Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORIAN ANGEL1261225.24G Bush ()
2FOXY RAIDER3243725.57L E M Jnr (Moonbi)
3CORAL MAY4F464NBTM West (Beechwood)
4FARMERAMA MISS4173525.46A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
5WOLFMAN WILLIAMS63257FSTDH M Pullman ()
6FORESAKEN PARTY34337NBTN A Richards (Temora)
7WATSON’S CHOICE33447FSTDR J Bray (Uralla)
8SHARBELLA SHELBY1845625.45G R Muller (Gunnedah)
9MARLA’S GODDESS6525526.25S G Howarth ()
10KIKEM SHIRAZ28TF8NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 2Cardiff Social Club03:03PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Gunnadah Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND ADELAIDE34112FSTDS Baker (Nemingha)
2ASHLEE TRICK8378824.87S G Howarth (Tamworth)
3ROXLEY DIAMOND3563725.04G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
4MARY’S ROOSTERS24512FSTDD Power ()
5SNOOZEN WYNMORE72634NBTR Mcivor (Tamworth)
6DROOPY’S HEART74647FSTDJ L Silver (Gunnedah)
7BRISTOL DREAMER51565NBTJ A Cini (Westdale)
8JETBOOT JENNINGS21657FSTDM M West (Beechwood)
9KIKEM SHIRAZ28TF8NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10MARLA’S GODDESS6525526.25S G Howarth (Tamworth)
Race No. 3Beryl Kennedy Memorial03:19PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 440 Metres at Gunnadah Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORMOSA BALE54143NBTK H Miller (Mortons Creek)
2NANA PLAZA1127F24.87A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
3BEAT’EM1742325.06K P Sills (Curlewis)
4MULWEE MERRY1464324.98A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
5GLENMORGAN GIRL2322525.10B Phillips (Gunnedah)
6PROPELA56224FSHC J Schaefer ()
7DING’S SON1144324.81M C Taylor (Westdale)
8SUPRA3738F25.48D K Howarth (Tamworth)
9GIMME STITCHES1188825.25C E (Gunnedah)
10PIGEON FLYER68888FSHM M West (Beechwood)
Race No. 4Ray Muller Memorial03:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Gunnadah Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICADILLY CIRCUS24653FSTDD A Galvin ()
2THOR’S CASEY2112125.17B R Garland (Gunnedah)
3LITTLE DETONATOR21654FSTDC E Rosier (Gunnedah)
4TOKEN OF DREAMS35383FSTDC J Caldwell (Muswellbrook)
5BRAT PACK32615FSTDJ Crossley (Cessnock)
6COME TO LANDON5536325.36W Marmara (Merrylands)
7APACHE LEE7281625.07R J Ryan (Tamworth)
8KIOWA WARRIOR6313425.21D Hatch (Tamworth)
9MARLA’S GODDESS6525526.25S G Howarth (Tamworth)
10KIKEM SHIRAZ28TF8NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 5Tom Hope Memorial03:54PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Gunnadah Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASINO RAIDER444F7NBTL E M Jnr (Moonbi)
2COOL JANELLA47346FSHJ Shanley (Tamworth)
3SUGAR CRAZE28226FSTDC Caldwell (Muswellbrook)
4GO TWINKLE TOES363FSHD K Milgate (Narrabri West)
5SIMMO’S CHOKE37534NBTR J Dwyer (Tamworth)
6DAVE’S WYNMORE54824FSTDR Mcivor (Tamworth)
7VOODOO JACK34122FSTDW Marmara (Merrylands)
8MASTER MULWEE56666FSTDA Verhage (Swan Bay)
Race No. 6Gunnedah&hoteliers Final04:13PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 347 Metres at Gunnadah Of $5,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $800 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. KNIGHTLEY5242119.49J P Barrass (Gulgong)
2SWANNEE’S PRIDE4172119.86C J Burns (Gunnedah)
3LEKTRA RICE2723119.88J Bush (Gunnedah)
4GLENMORGAN BOY2252119.88B Phillips (Gunnedah)
5KOTARA ICE2672119.55G Bush (Gunnedah)
6JACKSON’S ROCKET511119.51J P Barrass (Gulgong)
7SCHAEFE31119.86C J Schaefer (Casino)
8GODDESS SOFIA1121119.94C D Memorey (Carroll)
9BRIANNEN LEE7323119.99R Dwyer (Westdale)
10MARY’S ROOSTERS24512NBTD Power (Dubbo)
Race No. 7Coogan Frame Memorial04:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Gunnadah Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNE’S WYNMORE43674FSTDR Mcivor (Tamworth)
2MARBUCK73676NBTP W Power (Gunnedah)
3TAHU65FSHJ M Lanesbury (Curlewis)
4COULD BE CHOKER52682FSTDM Taylor (Westdale)
5MAYBERRY82243NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
6MISS SAUVIGNON24234NBTL Mangold (Barraba)
7BARACUS5452NBTA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
8TAYLAH’S SHAK78842FSHD K Howarth (Tamworth)
9VERIDIAN JACK7FSTDC Cameron (Gunnedah)
10WYNMORE HAWKE56547NBTR Mcivor (Tamworth)
Race No. 8Centrebetcheifhavocc/chall Fina04:55PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 512 Metres at Gunnadah Of $7,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,100 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIE VELLA78623NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
2PINDARI BALE2245130.44M M Bannerman (Reefton)
3HE’S NO BOY7311130.41J D Lawson (Aberdeen)
4ELIMINATION51323NBTM M Moore ()
5RUBY RAIDER5412231.24M D Craig (South Tamworth)
6DIAMOND RAIDER2781230.01L E M Jnr (Moonbi)
7TINY SIN5886130.33J Crossley (Cessnock)
8EAGLETON LAD1313230.39R F Dawes (Eagleton)
9DING’S SON1144330.92M C Taylor (Westdale)
10KOUPARITSAS44264NBTD J Power (Dubbo)
Race No. 9Chandos Furniture05:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Gunnadah Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLASS EYE JOE76776FSHK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
2WESTEND LAURA67177FSHC A Martin (Woongarrah)
3MARBO DAZZLE68324FSTDJ Shanley (Tamworth)
4KIKEM TRICKY875T4FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5DAVEY’S ELITE33756NBTJ Howarth (Oxley Vale)
6DAVY JED54528NBTJ Silver (Gunnedah)
7SPOT’S A MISS52254NBTR Mcivor (Tamworth)
8CYCLONIC CLOUD14667NBTD R Hatch (Tamworth)
Race No. 10Neville Launt Memorial05:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Gunnadah Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBUST GOES OFF35452NBTD E Tolmie (Scone)
2SHE’S A MANEATER15328FSHM Demedio (Corinda)
3MULWEE BOY2174325.59A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
4REEL FOX5654325.44P R Midson (Werris Creek)
5SPINAL FLUID64284FSTDG Rose (Gunnedah)
6INSPIRING RAIDER7218825.35L E M Jnr (Moonbi)
7NOT THE BROCK52525FSTDM West (Beechwood)
8CAPRICORN DRAMA23233NBTL T Mangold (Barraba)
9MARLA’S GODDESS6525526.25S G Howarth (Tamworth)
10KIKEM SHIRAZ28TF8NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 11Petries Mitre 1005:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Gunnadah Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SYMBOL5563325.23R Dawes (Eagleton)
2BLUE BOY GEORGE12466FSTDD R Hatch (Tamworth)
3BRIANNEN LEE73231FSTDR Dwyer (Westdale)
4LILLY MARLOW54478NBTW K Buckley (Kootingal)
5SPOT’S WYNMORE61326.01R Mcivor (Tamworth)
6BUDDY DOONS87436FSTDP R Midson (Werris Creek)
7WYNMORE CRACKERS33125FSTDJ W Kennedy (Gunnedah)
8ATE BLACK176FSTDD K Howarth (Tamworth)
9KIKEM SHIRAZ28TF8NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10MARLA’S GODDESS6525526.25S G Howarth (Tamworth)
Race No. 12Gunnedah Hire06:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 512 Metres at Gunnadah Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SOUTHERN4571630.87J P Barrass (Gulgong)
2HOW DO UNO4284530.00M C Taylor (Westdale)
3WATSON’S GIRL63137NBTR J Bray (Uralla)
4ISLAND ROCK76611NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5FLASH JESSICA47F2530.67A Verhagen (Swan Bay)
6DONNA5758631.23S G Howarth (Tamworth)
7REEF ASSASSIN12735NBTD E Tolmie (Scone)
8AMIE SMALL61323FSTDM M West (Beechwood)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments