Saturday, 21 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Kempsey – Saturday, 21 May 2016

Race No. 1Smart Tiles Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $180 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL LOAD438831.17Leonard Absalom
2BROTHER CASSAR3264NBTPeter Cassar
3DEADLY SPLIT346631.44Jason Carter
4RAFFIN TYNE4NBTKane Heuston
6ROCKET ACE35431.37Barry Harmey
7LIGHTNING LUCY626732.34Phillip Cowling
8URGE TO SPURGE54NBTKane Heuston
Race No. 2South Kempsey Tyres Kuhmo Cup He…1:20 PM
NG event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTLOOSE ROMEO263530.00Natasha Watson
2DANZIAN566430.01Maureen Campbell
3CORY JAY433629.83Mark Hine
4GAGAN OH363330.78Gavin Maunder
6DENALI SURE AS4447NBTPhillip Cowling
7MISS SHAKE IT688530.57Nathan Goodwin
8BOBBY IN MOTION364230.08Kane Heuston
Race No. 3South Kempsey Tyres Kuhmo Cup He…1:40 PM
NG event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNING BANG755630.23Maureen Campbell
2BLUE AIR7487NBTLeonard Absalom
3DYNAMITE VALLEY3712NBTKerry Barrass
4ESCONDIDO5516NBTSamantha Ashman
6BLUE DENALI142632.16Phillip Cowling
7MINI COUSIN212530.46Karl Miller
8OPENING NIGHT111629.94Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 4Hawkins Mowers Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON BLOOD121120.43Kristy Simonetta
2ARMATREE PARIS125520.38Natasha Watson
3WOLLEY CRAFT533120.32Robert Watson
4EVE’S BRODIE156420.30Nathan Goodwin
5APPETIZER422420.45Vincent Cassar
6FAMILY MAN658820.43Brian Smoothy
7HOT ACTION234220.40Julie Mcgowan
8BATTLEPLAN821520.45Julie Mcgowan
9BIDE746420.66Robert Brandolini
10MISSY BOO845620.79Kane Heuston
Race No. 5South Kempsey Tyres Kuhmo Cup He…2:20 PM
NG event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECS VALLEY631129.67Albert Zarb
2AUNTY JAGGER6678NBTPhillip Cowling
3MISTER MUSIC467730.73Nathan Goodwin
4MINI LOAD1448NBTLeonard Absalom
6SILKY JILL525430.33Mervyn Turner
7LOLA’S THUNDER3346NBTDianne Craig
8EVA LOUISE123130.09Maureen Campbell
Race No. 6South Kempsey Tyres Kuhmo Cup He…2:40 PM
NG event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF OF THEM6211NBTMervyn Turner
2PRODIGY4683NBTPhillip Cowling
3FLYIN’ ASH765630.54Julie Mcgowan
4DITTO716730.01Jason Carter
5TOO CUNNING238430.06Karl Miller
6COBBER IN MOTION1761NBTNathan Goodwin
7LITTLE CUZZ435830.84Kane Heuston
8I’M A ROCKSTAR121230.20Richard Taffe
Race No. 7Crescent Head Consolation3:00 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE HURRICANE247221.26Samantha Ashman
2COMMANDO KID220.86Brian Smoothy
3COME ON COOLENDA6320.83Reta Brown
4DOT DOT DASH220.61Mervyn Turner
5GRAND CHOICE862220.69Margaret Wall
6GUNNA BE GOOD220.82Maureen Campbell
7BIT MEXICAN2221.37John Farrell
8DIVE BOMBERX56320.64Vincent Cassar
9GRAYANT55X320.88Nathan Goodwin
10SUPER HOOVER367321.08Brian Smoothy
Race No. 8Heights Bowling Club Final Maide…3:20 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $2,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY VALLEY82X120.76Desmond Winters
2ZORON454120.22Samantha Ashman
3NEXT DOOR VALLEY75120.47Desmond Winters
4WONDERSTONE68X120.65Peter Cassar
5MIGHTY SHAKEY65120.68Brian Smoothy
6ZIRCON VALLEY325120.69Albert Zarb
7SHAKEY KATE48120.91Brian Smoothy
8LADY MACVITTIE45121.00Douglas Brown
9DOT DOT DASH220.61Mervyn Turner
10GUNNA BE GOOD220.82Maureen Campbell
Race No. 9Thurgood Haulage Stakes3:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUSTOM MODEL71NBTNathan Goodwin
2DIDDY CHEER651320.65Paul Shepherd
3DETECTIVE NIPPER247420.74Kristy Simonetta
4ALLEGRO PICCOLO426420.30Vincent Cassar
5HALF CHAIN ROAD116720.54Darren Mcgeachie
6REMA’S SPARK131420.55Larry Croker
7JOEWELL VALLEY576420.64Brian Dwyer
8CUNDLE NETTY33X820.50Ronald Wright
9SHAYLOR DORA567720.53William Riddle
10CLEM’S GIRL557620.65Matthew Roods
Race No. 10Rsl Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY EYE MAGIC1X34NBTDarren Mcgeachie
2KITTY MISS675320.79Dawn Lynch
3MAGIC OF DAWN681420.56Charles Hardy
4VINNY’S RUBY882320.68Kristy Simonetta
5FERVENT FEVER256721.55Phillip Cowling
6SKETCHY LASS638521.60Alexander Verhagen
7SHEZA LUPIE ONE2788NBTNathan Goodwin
8CUNDLE ELLE153620.74Ronald Wright
9FRENCH STATE837421.09Karl Miller
10TRACY’S ROSE8X4421.08Matthew Roods
Race No. 11L-b Butchery Battlers Stakes Bat…4:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAH ZOOMER845821.43Richard Milton
2WATTA LEGEND886620.92Alexander Verhagen
3LIKE A TRUCK877720.83Vicki Byrnes
4DETECTIVE DIABLO587620.51Julie Mcgowan
5BARGAIN BUY867821.28Colin Mccarthy
6YOU TELAM VIVY656721.40Jason Carter
7GEORGIE BURGESS778821.17Reta Brown
8DAWNIE’S GIRL8X8721.08Dawn Lynch
9REMA’S KITTY767520.92Larry Croker
10I’M ROADWORTHY457820.49Gavin Maunder
Race No. 12Macleay Hotel Stakes4:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEENIE TOO351521.04Glenn Mighell
2VOLTAIRE645521.07Ian Rose
3MIRACLE EFFORT562720.48Grant Atterton
4BOURBON BOY842720.77Charles Hardy
5FLYING MAIL6154NBTNathan Goodwin
6PILLAR VALLEY7248NBTDesmond Winters
7TOOTHLESS TOBY867720.96Karl Miller
8SUNRISE INDIGO822320.71Natasha Watson
9SHARKIRA562822.05Jason Carter
10PETITE COMET876520.83Darren Mcgeachie