Saturday 24th October 2009


1 – LICK ITALIAN ICE CREAMRY 5 Gd 350M 1.00 P.M.
1 DESERT TORNADO – PETER MARSH
2 SHOTGUN BEAUTY – GAYLE MASTERSON
3 TRANQUIL TESS – GARNET ROBERTSON
4 DETECTIVE BISHOP – FRANK SIMONETTA
5 SANDY DIAMOND – KANE HEUSTON
6 SPEEDSTER – JOHN COOPER
7 CORN BALL – NATHAN BAYLY
8 MISSY FAWNETTE – GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 MY POLLY POCKET – GARRY STREATFIELD
10 MALLAIG MISCHIEF – GREGORY CARRAGHER

2 – SOUTH KEMPSEY TYRES STAKES MAID 350M 1.20 P.M.
1 TEARO TOM – LORRAINE HINE
2 FOND LEE – CLIFFORD COOPER
3 ORANGE SUNSET – BRIAN SMOOTHY
4 VILLAGE GOSSIP – DOUGLAS SUTTON
5 MISS JILLY – VICKI BYRNES
6 MY SAL – CLIFFORD COOPER
7 ROXLEY DIAMOND – BARRY HARMEY
8 INDIAN QUEEN – MATTHEW ROODS

3 – SHIRL’S SEAFOOD STAKES 4/5 Gd 350M 1.40 P.M.
1 MISS KINJA – BRIAN SMOOTHY
2 CHANGSY – GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY – DAWN LYNCH
4 WHAT ABOUT BELLE – MAUREEN CAMPBELL
5 NED FOR DANGER – IRA KNOX
6 LATCHFORD – GARRY STREATFIELD
7 DETECTIVE EAMES – FRANK SIMONETTA
8 SHOTGUN GIRL – GAYLE MASTERSON
9 I’VE GOT SPRINGS – FRANK SIMONETTA
10 MALLAIG MIST – GREGORY CARRAGHER

4 – POINT PLUMBING STAKES 5 Gd 350M 2.00 P.M.
1 DIESEL CHANCE – TERRY HICKSON
2 BENGO – DOUGLAS SUTTON
3 DETECTIVE LOGAN – FRANK SIMONETTA
4 FEAR THIS FELLA – JEANETTE ROCHE
5 JESSIE’S KIN – DAVID SMITH
6 TALLOWOOD LASS – BRIAN SMOOTHY
7 TRANQUIL NAT – GARNET ROBERTSON
8 LOOSE LIPS – KANE HEUSTON
9 MY POLLY POCKET – GARRY STREATFIELD
10 MALLAIG MISCHIEF – GREGORY CARRAGHER

5 – KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL STAKES 5 Gd 350M 2.20 P.M.
1 DETECTIVE BAREK – FRANK SIMONETTA
2 TOP CARRIE – MAXINE GLEESON
3 DAWNIE’S ANGEL – DAWN LYNCH
4 TRANQUIL BELLE – GARNET ROBERTSON
5 RIPPLE ME SILLY – JEANETTE ROCHE
6 SILK WEB – KANE HEUSTON
7 HIGHWAY ANGEL – CHARLES HARDY
8 UNO ROBERTS – DAVID SMITH
9 MALLAIG MISCHIEF – GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 MY POLLY POCKET – GARRY STREATFIELD

6 – BLUE PAWS FINAL MX 350M 2.40 P.M.
1 PROJECT MODA – ARTHUR TURNBULL
2 TURBO TALLOWOOD – BRIAN SMOOTHY
3 SUPER STEEL – VICKI BYRNES
4 PIN THE KING – ROBERT BRANDOLINI
5 CODY’S HEIR – DAVID SMITH
6 PIN WITHIN – ROBERT BRANDOLINI
7 HOWLIN’ MERCY – ROGER O’NEILL
8 HIGHWAY DELIGHT – CHARLES HARDY
9 ROXLEY DIAMOND – BARRY HARMEY
10 TEARO TOM – LORRAINE HINE

7 – MACLEAY HOTEL STAKES B8 508M 3.00 P.M.
1 SPEEDY DELIVERY – HENRY MCCARTHY
2 LITTLE EGYPTIAN – JEANETTE ROCHE
3 SPIDER VALLEY – BRIAN DWYER
4 BATTLE BROTHER – GARRY STREATFIELD
5 TONGUESTER – ROSANA STREATFIELD
6 WHAT A SMILE – RONALD GWYNNE
7 HOT GUARANA – TONI WATERS
8 FAST PICKUP – HENRY MCCARTHY

8 – WEST KEMPSEY HOTEL FINAL 4/5 Gd 350M 3.20 P.M.
1 DETECTIVE BOXER – FRANK SIMONETTA
2 SAM’S PICK – FRANK SIMONETTA
3 ONE BELIEVER – PAUL FRASER
4 ANIT NUCLEAR – GAVIN MAUNDER
5 RAIN DANCER – FRANK SIMONETTA
6 MISS ROMA – GAVIN MAUNDER
7 DETECTIVE BECK – FRANK SIMONETTA
8 UNO GARNER – DAVID SMITH
9 TRANQUIL TESS – GARNET ROBERTSON
10 MARK’S ELECT – DAVID SMITH

9 – SOUTH SIDE MINI MART STAKES 3/4 Gd 350M 3.40 P.M.
1 FUTURE VIRUS – KARL MILLER
2 VIOLET JOAN – BARRY HARMEY
3 WHAT NOT – DAVID SMITH
4 PAUL’S PRINCESS – MAXINE GLEESON
5 MISSY KUMHEER – RONALD GWYNNE
6 JOE HENRY – GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 HALF A BUCCANEER – VICKI BYRNES
8 DETECTIVE GOREN – FRANK SIMONETTA
9 I’VE GOT SPRINGS – FRANK SIMONETTA
10 MOONCOIN ROSE – GREGORY CARRAGHER

10 – CLARK BEDDING STAKES 5 Gd 350M 4.00 P.M.
1 STEVIE’S ON FIRE – JEANETTE ROCHE
2 NATURAL INSTINCT – RONALD GWYNNE
3 COOL WOOD GIRL – JOANNE ROSE
4 LITTLE LOU LOU – DAWN LYNCH
5 TRANQUIL KATE – GARNET ROBERTSON
6 DETECTIVE BENSON – FRANK SIMONETTA
7 MARK’S ELECT – DAVID SMITH
8 UNION REP – DEBRA SPURGIN
9 MY POLLY POCKET – GARRY STREATFIELD
10 MALLAIG MISCHIEF – GREGORY CARRAGHER

11 – CARPET COURT STAKES 5 Gd 508M 4.20 P.M.
1 OBAMA FELLA – JEANETTE ROCHE
2 RICH CHANCE – TERRY HICKSON
3 AWESOME MAMA – KANE HEUSTON
4 STABLER – FRANK SIMONETTA
5 OBSESSION – KARL MILLER
6 BLUE WAVES – ARTHUR TURNBULL
7 INTENT’S FORCE – JEANETTE ROCHE
8 KODIE’S KISS – GREGORY CARRAGHER

12 – FREDDO MEATS STAKES 5 Gd 508M 4.40 P.M.
1 UNO HALL – DAVID SMITH
2 TIGER’S WAY – NATHAN BAYLY
3 FOR YOU DAD – TONI WATERS
4 OUR STARLETT – GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 V A C A N T
6 PETDANAH – KANE HEUSTON
7 ORANGE MIST – JEANETTE ROCHE
8 MRS. MCMILLAN – DOUGLAS BROWN