Saturday, 30 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Kempsey – Saturday, 30 January 2016

Race No. 1South Kempsey Tyres Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $180 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILKY DRIVE2445NBTAllan Ivers
2SUPER HOOVER337NBTBrian Smoothy
3PABLO DIABLO6422NBTKane Heuston
4WONDERSTONE582620.84Peter Cassar
5KAY EYE MAGIC53NBTDarren Mcgeachie
6POPPY’S PUPANBTDenis Solomon
7SHOTIBBARNBTJason Carter
8ROBELL KELL555621.03Leone North
9DEADLY SPLIT6456NBTJason Carter
10WOTSON DUDLEY778821.43Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 2Cresent Hd Country Club Mdn1:20 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $180 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY FANCY4332NBTAllan Ivers
2ALL BLUFFNBTRichard Godwin
3KILTY DRIVE645420.89Alexander Verhagen
4MIDNIGHT COMET4354NBTDarren Mcgeachie
5EVA LOUISE38NBTMaureen Campbell
6MARLOW LANE756522.13Tamara Ball
7LITTLE YAPPA466321.33Dawn Lynch
8FOR JIM’S SAKENBTJason Carter
9FRIENDLY JOJO4721.65Jeanette Roche
10MISS TILLY587521.45Brendan Sheen
Race No. 3Heights Bowling Club Maiden1:40 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $180 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE NETTY7X8220.81Ronald Wright
2COSMIC SUGAR647321.26Vicki Byrnes
3TYPHOON’S TARGET827320.79Jeanette Roche
4HEAD MULWEE7335NBTAlexander Verhagen
5BARBIE’S GIRLX722.74Jason Carter
6QUEENIE TOO421.81Glenn Mighell
7JODIE ROB656321.42Kane Heuston
8HEAVENLY IMP775220.91Julie Mcgowan
9FRIENDLY PETE44621.29Jeanette Roche
10ORANGUTAN GIRL877621.28Lisa Hutton
Race No. 4Thurgood Haulage Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMANDU317230.14Ian Hudson
2JIMMY JACK672630.68Brian Smoothy
3SMOKING OAKS381129.97Richard Taffe
4OPENING NIGHT2334NBTAlexander Verhagen
5QUEEN’S BOSS2258NBTDenis Solomon
6WINNING BANG533330.23Maureen Campbell
7DANZIAN366630.01Maureen Campbell
8DON’T REMEMBER7324NBTVincent Cassar
9MISTER MACGRATH727730.35Terry Hickson
10SHARKIRA6756NBTDenis Solomon
Race No. 5Cigal Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE JIM261720.42Michael Mcguire
2CORY JAY174120.41Mark Hine
3BATTLEPLAN578220.45Julie Mcgowan
4DON’S ROCKET111420.28Maureen Campbell
5FAMILY MAN416420.43Brian Smoothy
6RUSHEM RED681321.00Kane Heuston
7WOLLEY CRAFT132520.32Robert Watson
8SUN GOD78X820.49Ricky Bender
9BARGAIN BUY586721.28Colin Mccarthy
10JEO BUD553720.76Maureen Campbell
Race No. 6Akubra Stakes2:40 PM
3 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOLLY JILL7788NBTKerry Barrass
2JUAN BITE882420.31Karl Miller
3FOOTLOOSE ROMEO227620.43Natasha Watson
4KYANOS121120.24Kerry Barrass
6PLATINUM GRACE567620.87William Riddle
7LITTLE REC CON6776NBTTamara Ball
8SPRING DUSTY348520.25William Riddle
Race No. 7L Bo Butchery Stakes3:00 PM
4 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY IN MOTION1357NBTKane Heuston
2SHOWTIME LUCY5654NBTBrian Smoothy
3BRO IN MOTION447620.35Albert Zarb
4HOT REPLICA277620.32Leone North
5HURRICANE SLOY566620.73Vincent Cassar
6MAXIMUM ENTROPY116220.24Kerry Barrass
7ARMATREE PARIS113820.38Natasha Watson
8SKETCHY HAYLEY334320.27Allan Ivers
Race No. 8Khumo Tyres Final 1-5 Wins F3:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF PIED687120.58Julie Mcgowan
2LIKE A TRUCK14120.83Allan Ivers
3REDCLIFF VALLEY321120.31Brian Dwyer
4ERIC GUN412120.33James Campbell
5SASHA FLY HIGH124120.43Julie Mcgowan
6BOYS BEATZ643220.51Lisa Hutton
7BILBO GAITES638220.48Julie Mcgowan
8NIFTY FIFTY785120.75Tamara Ball
9QUEEN BELL372220.74Vicki Byrnes
10DETCORD737220.74Ricky Bender
Race No. 9Smart Tiles Stakes3:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN OH433X20.67Gavin Maunder
2MY PAL MICKEY327X20.64Robert Watson
3SKETCHY MCKENZIE212721.39Allan Ivers
4QUEEN BELL372220.74Vicki Byrnes
5TIAWANA CHASER715620.85Kane Heuston
6MAGIC GOOSE513620.91Alexander Verhagen
7ALLEGRO PICCOLO117420.30Vincent Cassar
8DETCORD737220.74Ricky Bender
9POTENZA467520.53Maureen Campbell
10LITTLE ASH774420.37Samantha Ashman
Race No. 10Macleay Hotel Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACY’S ROSE367821.10Matthew Roods
2JAM TRICKS623120.64Kane Heuston
3ALWAYS A ROBBO647121.05Gavin Maunder
4ROCK COD527421.21Tamara Ball
5SELECT PHOENIX1487NBTWilliam Riddle
6APPETIZER727520.45Vincent Cassar
7WATTA LEGEND154321.19Alexander Verhagen
8MAGIC OF DAWN212320.56Charles Hardy
9HOT ACTION552620.54Toni Waters
10SKETCHY HAZE836421.41Allan Ivers
Race No. 11Khumo Stakes4:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST RIVERX120.49Allan Ivers
2GRAND SHOW71X521.29Alexander Verhagen
3SOMETHING IRISH5417NBTKane Heuston
4POP’S BOYS477320.65Robert White
5DRAGON BLOOD6421NBTKristy Simonetta
6DETECTIVE DIABLO335320.51Julie Mcgowan
7MINI COUSIN357320.31Karl Miller
8BOURBON BOY222420.77Charles Hardy
9KITTY MISS661820.79Dawn Lynch
10WALLAMBA MILLY458420.97Shaun Guthrie
Race No. 12Nell Griffen Appreciation Stks4:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN VEIL8561NBTAllan Ivers
2LITTLE CUZZ834621.25Kane Heuston
3WATTA MISS753420.76Alexander Verhagen
4SUNBURY HUSSLER665220.52Ricky Bender
5HOT BOMBORA275620.49Toni Waters
6ROBELL ROCKET217520.85Leone North
7TOOTHLESS TOBY157321.05Karl Miller
8OUR CHARLIE654120.72Reta Brown
9BAZMO’S FANCY447420.99Jeanette Roche
10AT THE READY818720.63Peter Cassar