Saturday 19th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Saturday 19th January 2013

Race No. 1Lismore Gbota Maiden10:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST MAIL132324.22QD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
2FIREFLY RUBY3NBTC Suppl (Fairy Hill)
3DUSTORM DAN27253NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
4MACIE’S DIEGO24NBTD Armfield (Casino)
5FEAR THE POM42NBTK J Bukowski (Giru)
6PHANTOM BEVO74276NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
7GRIP IT AGAIN64828NBTR Newstead (Yorklea)
8LITHIUM IONFSHR Newstead (Yorklea)
9FIRE UP PHANTOM73NBTJ Free (Fairy Hill)
10TRINK AMALEE33554NBTM Mcardle (Tugun)
Race No. 2Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes09:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BREEZY1115724.33S A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
2ELLY MAE TRICK4264124.28D C Schafer (Ettrick)
3TRANQUIL ZAC14135NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
4FIVE OF ACES36338FSHL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5MIDNIGHT DRINKS7658724.68A A Love (North Lismore)
6PINK JEANES17F53FSHJ Gallaway (Spring Creek)
7MADLINC5333624.75P Lavis (Tregeagle)
8GLENREAGH ROCKET6316124.53G Streatfield (Glenreagh)
9STORM MAIDEN51644NBTS Pickford (Doubtful Creek)
10DAILY MAIL47886NBTD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
Race No. 3Northern Rivers Vet K9 Stakes09:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL MAN3147630.34J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2FIERY PHOENIX3777730.96T D Flanagan (North Lismore)
3ON THE SCALE57538NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
4SATAN’S STRIDER6341FSTDS Lippel (Murwillumbah)
5BRALYN KELLIE51630.22B J Northfield (North Casino)
6FLYING TINSEL44453NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7LAYLA ROSE HI76176NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
8KIOWA STAR2286530.67G S Smith (Park Ridge)
9BOB VALE87777NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Lismore Gbota Maiden10:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE BURN78442NBTS Lippel (Murwillumbah)
2SASSY’S THUNDER25755NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3ADDIS REVENGE17FSTDR Vrckoff (Leeville)
4PRIZE REVENGE38FSHR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
5COSMIC COIN76227FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6ALUMY SINGER83FSHJ Chapman (Alumy Creek)
7BOO ROSE HI53667NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
8STORMY MONSOON47642NBTM Swift (Dyraaba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Centrebet Stakes10:26PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIL A MAIL56756FSTDD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
2BOGIE DAWN52126FSTDR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
3STUBBORN BABE14156FSHL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
4MICHELLE TEEZE2234FFSTDG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EXPOSED MAIL56343FSTDD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
7WESTERN DIAMOND3464837.62T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8ZACONIE1325637.84J G Chapman (Grafton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Centrebet Stakes10:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIRNSDALE BEAR3725724.53R J Newstead (Yorklea)
2SUPREME SIND34886NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3PHANTOM LION2783324.19J W Free (Fairy Hill)
4BIG THURSDAY8454724.20G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5DUFFY7116424.13M Mcardle (Tugun)
6BABU BHATT1446724.48D A Turley (Codrington)
7SISTA VISTA5255524.20J M Gauld (North Casino)
8ALLEGRO STAR41133FSTDP V Robson (Alstonville)
9VOODOO POWER74363NBTB J Ellis (Grafton)
10KULU KIM6767824.52K A Gooding (Bentley)
Race No. 7Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes11:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER DEMAND7444230.27J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2BOY MAIL33386NBTD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
3BRALYN RYAN1516130.24B J Northfield (North Casino)
4REGENT ROSE48685NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
5PLANETARY4451430.59R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6GRIM GRIPPER88F1230.55R J Newstead (Yorklea)
7PHANTOM JEWELS4452629.99J W Free (Fairy Hill)
8KULU FAITH8F44730.64K A Gooding (Bentley)
9BOB VALE87777NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Centrebet Stakes11:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOME REGRETS4278230.64P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
2JACKIE’S JOY14658NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
3SHADOW VISION88767NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
4DREAM TIME GIRL64858NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
5RAPID SEVEN4441530.68B J Ford (Goolmangar)
6TWO FORTY WATTS3787430.69P Lavis (Tregeagle)
7NOIR LEEF1246NBTG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
8BRALYN NICKY67641NBTD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
9BOB VALE87777NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Northern Rivers Stud Stakes11:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELROYS IMAGE2723324.41G Lowe (Ellangowan)
2WATTA JACKPOT2131124.55R Cooke (Woodview)
3KRAFTY STREAKER11285FSHB J Northfield (North Casino)
4DIDN’T MEAN IT36833NBTJ M Humphrey (Woodview)
5MONKEY MONARCH43F5624.72J Hewett (Dyraaba)
6ELLY ROSE HI315F3NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
7MILLIPOP154NBTT Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8TILE CUTTER3266724.56P Lavis (Tregeagle)
9HAY TOOTH FAIRY5177FSHD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
10STORM MAIDEN51644NBTS Pickford (Doubtful Creek)
Race No. 10Centrebet Stakes11:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND EARNER57685NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2ROBYN’S MELODY5267424.81P Lavis (Tregeagle)
3ROSE TO SIZE14742NBTT Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4ALLEGRO IDOL162124.26QN Robson (Alstonville)
5TYLER ROSE HI22756NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
6MARLIN ROSE HI4565824.75T W Thompson (North Lismore)
7TRANQUIL CLIFF31214NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
8SOLITARY PEARL63685NBTT R Mort (Parkwood)
9KIKEM GALAXY48886NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10SERIOUS MAIL83F68NBTD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments