Tuesday 10th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 10th May 2011

Race No. 1M & T Tyres Gbota Maiden06:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT PUZZLE335FSHR J Huntington (Weston)
2LOTSA TREASUREFSHR J Magnay (Goonellabah)
3TOMO ROSE HI22NBTT W Thompson ( Lismore)
4CAPTAIN57353NBTR D Alchin (Ellangowan)
5HARVEY TOPLINER33363FSHD R Heilbronn ()
6STAR STEEL5NBTS G Staples (Ellangowan)
7LETHAL DISORDER42572NBTG Cluss (Woodview)
8BOSS WE KNOWF525FSHR L Handley ()
9BLONDE VISTAFSHJ M Gauld (North Casino)
10SPIELER4NBTL Green (Nimbin)
Race No. 2Youngberry’s Nursery Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL OSCAR3F16430.76G R Clarke (Kyogle)
2SARTORIAL CLOUD4462330.84G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
3PRINCESS SIN2443230.35M A Johnson (Bentley)
4HANIFY’S IDOLF4226FSTDC W Graham (Wiangaree)
5PHANTOM ALEX62473FSTDJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
6ADDSUN25511NBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
7FIGHT FORCE63242NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
8SUNSET LAD1754430.53J M Humphrey (Woodview)
9HEDREN TRICK6612430.65D C Schafer (Ettrick)
10SOLD IT31368NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 3Bexhill Quality Meats Stake07:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE NURSE CLOUD44381NBTG Lowe (Ellangowan)
2SIAM JACK5256324.64J W Free (Fairy Hill)
3KANUNA BABE2641324.82B A Duncan (Casino)
4KULU ICE7563524.60J C Clarson (Bentley)
5ROAD TOLL5688224.37D Armfield (Casino)
6SILVER SHARI8876224.54L Wylie (Condong)
7BIT OVA BUZZ568124.51M Patterson (Iluka)
8ROSE WE KNOW77231NBTR L Handley (Casino)
9STREETER33247FSTDJ E Gallaway ()
10BOSS ENFORCER14456NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
Race No. 4Leos Food Maiden07:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVALON MAGIC86477NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
2BURNING THUNDER7FSTDR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
3FANCY BREE47243NBTJ Madigan (Junction Hill)
4CHATOIC MISS66746NBTC Carter-King (North Casino)
5RUMBLE HERO3FSHS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
6SPARKLING ROCK524FSTDL D Purnell (South )
7SMART POINT27774NBTC Carter-King (North Casino)
8LORIAN JOY52455NBTV Sorrenson (Casino)
Race No. 5Comford Window Tinting (0-2)08:05PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLEASURE45462NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
2KYOGLE SHOTGUN36286NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3JUDY ROSE HI85356NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
4SPECIAL CHANCE76728FSHJ Harding (Thagoona)
5CLASSIC DORA31582FSTDK J Boan (Kynumboon)
6HEZ ME MATE36365FSTDN Tonks (Banora Point)
7RATHER SUAVE52144FSTDM A Johnson (Bentley)
8TYPHOON FIRE88787NBTC Carter-King (North Casino)
9UNSCATHED76676FSHJ Harding (Thagoona)
Race No. 6Healthy Inspirations Heat 108:23PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR WINDS3153424.51J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
2WHAT ABOUT BILLY1333424.46S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
3HALIE ROSE HI71365NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
4JIM ADIOS321F324.32K J Ackling (Leeville)
5ESTEEMED LADY61178NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
6PROPELA13371NBTC J Schaefer (Casino)
7REFLUX CLOUD23632NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
8ONE SHY45711NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9BOSS ENFORCER14456NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
10STREETER33247FSTDJ E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
Race No. 7The Rous Hotel Stake08:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,550 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC REVEL3344630.21J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
2HESA GOOD LAD5122130.30J Cotroneo (Clovass)
3THERMAL IMAGE4846130.52J Chapman (Grafton)
4FREAKY FORCE2588530.20R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
6FALCON FLASH2365230.17L Wylie (Condong)
7YORKLEA MASTER4551530.47A Marras (Yorklea)
8EXPLOSIVE FRED3214330.53J C Watts (Kyogle)
Race No. 8All Occasions Video Heat 209:05PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY ROSE HI4428524.14T W Thompson (North Lismore)
2FARMER’S IMAGE53171NBTJ E Mclean (Casino)
3PRETTY MALAIKA1112224.10F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
4PHIL’S HOLIDAY2332224.40K Boan (Kynumboon)
5MAVERICK4352824.68T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
6YORKLEA MAGIC1436524.49P Lavis (Tregeagle)
7RATATOUILLE3347324.36R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
8JUST THE PHANTOM3437124.57J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9STREETER33247FSTDJ E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
10TRAVEL BRONCO2117624.11R J Huntington (Weston)
Race No. 9Wyatt Artificial Breeders Bar09:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NASTY KANTASTA46361NBTS G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
2KRYSTAL KING37571NBTJ E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
3MAJOR CLOUD55642NBTG Lowe (Ellangowan)
4TAX MAN15321FSHR J Huntington (Weston)
5ELECTRA LASS15722FSTDA J Robertson (Junction Hill)
6SAPPER KARANNE12812NBTD King (Ballina)
7BLACK DEMEANOR17622FSHJ E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
8SALLY BOND65112NBTJ E Mclean (Casino)
9VOODOO RUMBLE31683FSTDS G Keep (Casino)
10UNO LEO22523FSHT L Kunde (Caboolture)
Race No. 10Cattle Scratch Enterprises Aus09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASCARA CLOUD22626NBTG Lowe (Ellangowan)
2WASTAGE32752FSTDJ Cotroneo (Clovass)
3CHAMANDI1526FSHA D Monaghan (Clergate)
4HANG TEN TRICK38343NBTD C Schafer (Ettrick)
5SMILEY CLOUD5125730.55G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
6KULU FAITH36352NBTK A Gooding (Bentley)
7BRALYN NOAH2741131.09B J Northfield (North Casino)
8EYE WILL4666531.11D A Turley (Leeville)
9KANUNA MISS71562NBTA D Monaghan (Clergate)
10BLONDE LASS16265NBTB H Beach (Mckees Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments