Tuesday 17th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 17th August 2010

Race No. 1Budget Eyewear Bp Mdn Heat 106:43PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPTAIN CLOUDG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
2BLUE MOON CLOUD2545M A Johnson (Bentley)
3CEDAR RAPIDS45327L M Coates (Byangum)
4BALLERINA CHIEF5E Pomfrett (Box Hill)
5YORKLEA SPARTAN4A Marras (Yorklea)
6HANIFY’S IDOLC W Graham (Wiangaree)
7SIAM JACK28755J W Free (Fairy Hill)
8MARAMOON54438C Carragher (Ashby Heights)
9GATTON FLASH5F687W J Hicks (Ellangowan)
10JEALOUS ELLA68686D Kevill (Broadwater Via Stant)
Race No. 2Sidney & Hacking Plumbing Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD ILLUSION25411T W Brett (Grandchester)
2GEMINI TEARS16766C K Nowlan (Woodridge)
3BALLERINA SHADOW21163E Pomfrett (Box Hill)
4SOCKS ROSE HI16376T W Thompson ( Lismore)
5SHOCK FORCE11485R D Herr (Buccan)
6IRON FORCE6718FR D Herr (Buccan)
7MELODIOUS LAD13132H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
8QUITE MILD1141FD W Watts (Ballina)
9IMA STATE84866W J Hicks (Ellangowan)
10OBAMA MAGIC83868D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
Race No. 3Wyatt Artificial Breeders Stake07:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YORKLEA MAGIC26834P Lavis (Tregeagle)
2YORKLEA LUKE22415M R Hay (Oxenford)
3THERMAL IMAGE11J Chapman (Grafton)
4PROBLEM PRINCE61227J Robinson (Yorklea)
5CHAINSAW TOMMY24373R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
6CIPOLLINI11611J Chapman (Grafton)
7ADDSUN14744R W Humphrey (Woodview)
8HANSON SHIBAZ48361R C Green (Burleigh Waters)
9JUST ELVIS65887C K Nowlan (Woodridge)
10SUNARIAN58577G W Dunn (Mt Forbes)
Race No. 4Summerland Trophies Bp Mdn Ht 207:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISTER EM CLOUD54M A Johnson (Bentley)
2TULLYMORGAN TED45336C Carragher (Ashby Heights)
3BALLERINA BLUE24E Pomfrett (Box Hill)
4RUMBLE ZONE53S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
5WHERE’S ZALI26T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6COMMANDO CLOUD5536G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
7BRALYN STRIPESB J Northfield (North )
8SARTORIAL CLOUDG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
9WHERE’S SHELLY57568M G Landrigan (Grafton)
10MEE STATE77888W J Hicks (Ellangowan)
Race No. 5D & K Riley Carpet Laying Stake08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SING HALLELUJAH66563T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2FIE FIE51333F L Currey (Leeville)
3LADY STANLEY23F46D L Norris (Springfield Lakes)
4GROWTH STATE48566W J Hicks (Ellangowan)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MIDNIGHT LEE51244G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
7PACIFIC SLAYER14577P D Hull (Mt Warren Park)
8RAPID NIKITA25125M A Johnson (Bentley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Col Lavis Plastering P/l Stake08:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HE’S CLASSY16458A A Love (North Lismore)
2BLACK PAJERO43233M R Goulding (Casino)
3SAM ROSE HI61478T W Thompson (North Lismore)
4ARAPAHO DEMON17226T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5PHANTOM SMILES65653J W Free (Fairy Hill)
6SUNSET LAD14362J M Humphrey (Woodview)
7SMACKO46775D A Turley (Leeville)
8PRINCESS SIN46843M A Johnson (Bentley)
9SUNARIAN58577G W Dunn (Mt Forbes)
10JUST ELVIS65887C K Nowlan (Woodridge)
Race No. 7Boral Country Conc. & Quarries08:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEEZA PICTURE27152M A Wilkes (Casino)
2CALLADAWN16411J M Humphrey (Woodview)
3BLUEY’S SPIRIT54636C W Graham (Wiangaree)
4WRITE OFF BART58355T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5SMILING SHIRAZ87535J W Free (Fairy Hill)
6HALIE ROSE HI63476T W Thompson (North Lismore)
7PHANTOM BEN71857J W Free (Fairy Hill)
8AMIKA42746M A Johnson (Bentley)
9SUNARIAN58577G W Dunn (Mt Forbes)
10JUST ELVIS65887C K Nowlan (Woodridge)
Race No. 8Lismore Couriers Stake09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SHOT25312R D Herr (Buccan)
2DYNA BLADE42872T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3QUARTER TIME82145M R Hay (Oxenford)
4NATURAL REMEDY14342T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5CORPORAL O’REILY65332D A Turley (Leeville)
6ROBYN’S KARANNE78866P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
7BRAD RAIL24242J W Free (Fairy Hill)
8KID MIDDY12582J Robinson (Yorklea)
9AFRICA STATE57668L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
10MULLER ROAD85877P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 9Ballina Curtains & Blinds Stk09:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST ROSE81447T J Billin (Logan Central)
2JUST FIONA76515T J Billin (Logan Central)
3WARRA PARK74476H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
4LUCY ROSE HI52438T W Thompson (North Lismore)
5PRETTY QUICK87715D Kevill (Broadwater Via Stant)
6REMAKE74525C W Dacey (Gilberton)
7SIAM STARR76583J W Free (Fairy Hill)
8FIGHT FORCE22T45R D Herr (Buccan)
9BYE BYE PEGGY28884M R Hay (Oxenford)
10BLONDE WAYS77658J Baker (Casino)
Race No. 10Bennett Constructions Stake09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD ADDISSUN14242J M Gauld (North Casino)
2MICKEY MUSTARD54185R D Herr (Buccan)
3ISLE SHOW’EM64316G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
4BRALYN MIAMI1274B J Northfield (North Casino)
5JUST EVE32177T J Billin (Logan Central)
6PETTIGO LORAINE45378P A Carrall (Farley)
7BETHANGA64324G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
8RUMBLE BLITZ126S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
9JUST ELVIS65887C K Nowlan (Woodridge)
10SUNARIAN58577G W Dunn (Mt Forbes)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments