Tuesday, 18 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 18 November 2014

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Visa Card Maiden6:45 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM ADELE26625.04Bob Merillo
2SCARLETT GRACE424.97Faye Currey
3KINGSBRAE LOONEY245724.98Toni Northfield
4DAVE’S DRINKING7232NBTMitchell Northfield
5GOLD TURTLE373725.95Patrick Maloney
6ELUSIVE DESIRE43124.14Colin Graham
7FEAR THE BEACH532224.93Dale Mcintosh
8NIKITA KAHN37NBTPeter Simpson
9KINGSBRAE REDFOO288425.76Charles Northfield
10PEPPA PIG CLOUD856724.85Gavin Lowe
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Bet Better Maiden7:05 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JACKPOT335424.70Robert Cooke
2PUMA CLOUD242324.59Gavin Lowe
3JO SEE KAHN28NBTPeter Simpson
4KINGSBRAE NELLY7NBTToni Northfield
5MACCA AND ME26324.95Dale Mcintosh
6GUNNADOO SHADOWNBTKeith Boan
7DON’S DRINKING5643NBTMitchell Northfield
8MY NAME’S FRED632424.61William Gilbert
9JETSTORM JEN356625.18Marilyn Swift
10BECKY675824.95William Sharpe
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden Series F7:25 PM
M event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR ELSIE526431.18Dwayne Townsend
2HOT PIC427230.47Jeffrey Chapman
3MASKED624531.20Faye Currey
4CUPCAKE CLOUD772330.93Gavin Lowe
5GIZMO THE GREAT7331.13Glenda Dart
6PHANTOM REIGN245130.30John Free
7DONNA’S BOY856331.07Jeff Ahern
8KIKEM CHEEKY66130.55Fiona Geary
9ANTONIO STORM576530.86John Hewett
10BARNSTORM BERRIS657531.51John Hewett
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Stakes7:45 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANISH QUEEN711224.33Frank Hancock
2SELECT SELWOOD111124.16Judith Risk
3PACE VENTURA711424.10Peter Simpson
4SASSY DIOR167324.22James Madigan
6BOKARM AVA222124.46Bob Merillo
7HAZLE ROSE HI715824.27Patrick Lavis
8QUEEN EMMA CLOUD152824.36Gavin Lowe
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Visa Card Stakes8:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MESSIDONNA CLOUD1241NBTGavin Lowe
2GLAMOUR ROW514430.25Peter Simpson
3EARNING6318NBTMichael Boody
4MUM’S A LOONY561330.87Terry Duncan
5CURLEE CONNERS685530.30James Madigan
6PRINCE OF SUAVE134630.47Faye Currey
7ZIPPING REX537630.67Gary Friend
8DUCK DUCK GOOSE275431.07Steve Lockhart
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Sprint Series H8:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROARON545624.69Charles Northfield
2MINCIN’ MACHINE252124.18Patrick Lavis
3KINGSBRAE SONNY71124.72Douglas King
4FINAL TRICK123624.83Gavin Lowe
5MY NAME’S KELLY433224.53William Gilbert
6VEE STRING722524.45Sonia Kempshall
7DRAMATIC MEL236624.61Mitchell Northfield
8SHAKEDOWN165224.34Allan Lang
9NEIGHBOURLY786724.88Marilyn Johnson
10WHERE’S LUCKY7786NBTGraeme Bowles
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes8:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD CHOICE621730.91Robert Withers
2OH LAY OTIS867630.65Christopher Field
3MOON GIFT662330.47Robert Humphrey
4HANIFY’S GOLD547330.72Colin Graham
5CALLATHUMPIAN684830.79Robert Humphrey
6JIMMY DA GENIUS725630.81John Corrigan
7SPEEDY VI545230.74Glenda Dart
8TOP NINJA585730.56Jeff Ahern
9RAGING THUNDER61630.43Stephen Kavanagh
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Sprint Series H9:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORKY TELLER421424.67Charles Northfield
2DOON GOES BOOM815324.44Lesley Green
3STORMY MONSOON426424.63Patrick Lavis
4SUPER FELLA143624.92Robert Humphrey
5STORM ECO5134NBTStephen Attwater
6JAXON’S PEDRO434124.10Darryl Armfield
7MY NAME’S TEDDY777524.89Penelope Gilbert
8ELUSIVE STRIKE223124.15Colin Graham
9WHERE’S LUCKY7786NBTGraeme Bowles
10NEIGHBOURLY786724.88Marilyn Johnson
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Sprint Series H9:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER MAYHEM334324.52Allan Lang
2ALLSORTS722224.71Laurence Walker
3SUNNYMEAD271424.60Gary Clarke
4FIZZGIG CLOUD437524.93Gavin Lowe
5KAY JAY’S BOND846624.39Keith Boan
6GRACEFUL IMPACT152124.38Lesley Green
7MATILDA’S DREAM178825.41William Sharpe
8WHERE’S FINA152225.03Michael Landrigan
9CORPORATE ISSAC878426.22Nathan Wilson
10FACTORY BULLETT5856NBTAnn Maree Jarick
Race No. 10Ladbrokes.com.au Sprint Series H9:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ROSES434624.86Peter Simpson
2LOW TALKER6168NBTFiona Geary
3NEW DAY CALLING228624.78Robert Humphrey
4KINGSBRAE GEORGE315324.65Charles Northfield
5COSMIC CRUISER255524.16Stephen Kavanagh
6MUD CAKE CLOUD436424.81Gavin Lowe
7FARMHOUSE111324.02Janice Mclean
8BONANZA368424.96Keith Boan
9FACTORY BULLETT5856NBTAnn Maree Jarick
10CORPORATE ISSAC878426.22Nathan Wilson