Tuesday, 19 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 19 August 2014

Race No. 1B & K Ballistrades Gbota Maiden6:44 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO RUMBLENBTStephen Kavanagh
2ISLAND FANTASYNBTLesley Green
3BLACK ZAC BONUS63625.42Evelyn Harris
4CALLATHUMPIANNBTRobert Humphrey
5SUPER FELLA2322NBTRobert Humphrey
6PEPPA PIG CLOUDNBTGavin Lowe
7ELUSIVE SPARKLE425.07Colin Graham
8EMMA LOVENBTAlfred Small
9HOT PIC5NBTJeffrey Chapman
10MATILDA’S DREAM6NBTLeon Torrens
Race No. 2Bexhill Meats Maiden Series F7:05 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT CAKE CLOUD324.62Gavin Lowe
2FARMER DOLLY4224.49Janice Mclean
3FARMHOUSE4124.16Janice Mclean
4TOP CROWN2424.94Terence Wilson
5WAZZA BULLDOG5424.72Janice Mclean
6BILLY ROSE HI43224.48Trevor Thompson
7GRACEFUL IMPACT324.85Lesley Green
8VICTORY PRINCE124.09Gary Friend
9MISS JACKPOT433524.70Robert Cooke
10PEE DEE ARE5525.24Janette Finneran
Race No. 3Just Smash Reapirs Maiden7:23 PM
M event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS AND FLY472730.79Robert Alchin
2LUKE ROSE HI767531.14Trevor Thompson
3ANTONIO STORM723230.86John Hewett
4AGAMORE76NBTNeil Falls
5JETSTORM JEN654431.32Marilyn Swift
6EXTERMINATOR757831.54Darren Scells
7BARNSTORM BERRIS3534NBTJohn Hewett
8STORMY KATE875431.38Marilyn Swift
9TOOLMAN’S GEM78NBTRobert Withers
Race No. 4Keep & Associates Sprint Series …7:42 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMARY VIXEN762630.14Malcolm Ross
2ACTION DRYVA4423NBTLee Wylie
3INCOME GENERATOR367730.66Glen Northfield
4WOOBERA SURF887730.47Michael James
6SWIFT PHANTOM154431.06Marilyn Swift
7TUAVASA SHEK165230.71Darryl Chapman
8ELLANGOWAN SAMMI5427NBTKevin Langford
Race No. 5Abc Bricks Sprint Series H8:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DARKAZ787730.93Michael James
2MINNIE JAYDA411830.40Cary Grant
3PRINCE OF SUAVE574230.47Faye Currey
4YES DOES678830.44Dean Turley
6JUNIOR PHANTOM575530.47John Free
7ON THE FROTH3767NBTAnthony Hoyland
8YO SOY317531.13Glen Northfield
Race No. 6Harvey Norman Stakes8:23 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEDDING PRESENT212724.19Lesley Green
2HANIFY’S LUCK425424.46Keith Boan
3I’M A BELIEVER171124.08Lee Wylie
4BIRKDALE BEAUTY226124.21Lee Wylie
5PURE IMAGERY167224.14Keith Boan
6SHORT WALLY464524.24Christopher Supple
7KAY JAY’S BOND115324.39Keith Boan
8ELUSIVE STRIKE531424.15Colin Graham
Race No. 7Lismore Workers Club Stakes8:42 PM
NG event over 635 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN GIRL211137.66Patrick Lavis
2PHANTOM DOTTIE344437.97Patrick Lavis
3ZACONIE813237.84Jeffrey Chapman
4MY ILLUSION432X37.90Dean Turley
5PURE WHITE CLOUD371437.83Gavin Lowe
6CURLEE CONNERS167138.03James Madigan
7VOYAGER4133NBTPatrick Lavis
8MULLAWAY122437.31Joanne Price
Race No. 8Chris Slade Painters Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEGRO DOT644724.24Gary Clarke
2COSMIC DRYVA765624.20Lee Wylie
3SIR YORKLEA252324.26Patrick Lavis
4DELROYS IMAGE153624.36Patrick Lavis
5BLACK NAT BONUS342624.36Evelyn Harris
6PROARON354224.69Charles Northfield
7WILHELM315324.55Dean Turley
8NAUGHTY UNO22X824.59Lee Wylie
9SON OF FLASH2437NBTAnthony Hoyland
10ZEALOUS ADDIS642624.41Helen Cooper
Race No. 9Truckin’ Around Stakes9:24 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH KING112424.69Robert Cooke
2IMPOSING SIND623224.56Tom Tzouvelis
3MOON GIFT344124.91Robert Humphrey
4MAGIC OF BONUS743524.89Evelyn Harris
5SEAL TRICK457324.91John Corrigan
6TUSK247224.65Keith Boan
7MIGHTY ADIOS666724.71Kevin Ackling
8LADY CRYSTAL536224.75Dean Turley
9NO PRISONERS416825.22Tom Tzouvelis
10SPUR HIM463324.68Toni Northfield
Race No. 10Trevor Thompson Stakes9:42 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE UGLY358125.40Dean Turley
2MY NAME’S KELLY416424.53William Gilbert
3AL SENOR418124.26Cary Grant
4PEACH SPLITTER244324.49Jeff Ahern
5SURFIN’ SUE562524.54Margaret Dwyer
6SET BLACK MAGIC315624.70Evelyn Harris
7RAY MAN452524.58Evelyn Harris
8I’M GEORGE TRICK466525.10John Corrigan
9UMIZOOMI416824.59Lee Wylie
10OREO SPEEDWAGON1524.64Janice Mclean