Tuesday 19th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 19th February 2013

Race No. 1Gbota Lismore Maiden06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA SONNET2423NBTW J Riddle (Coutts Crossing)
2PASS THE SUGAR54354NBTJ M Grory (Goonellabah)
3EBLOUIR435NBTG J Pettersen (Woodburn)
4RUMBLE SWEETLY52NBTD Turley (Codrington)
5PEDROS INTEGRITY53NBTR Andrews (Burpengary)
6BRALYN BLOKEYFSHB Northfiel (North )
7GOLDEN EMPEROR55627NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
8HALF PENNY242NBTT J Morgan (Benowa)
9IVORY STARFSHK J Boan (Kynumboon)
10SUDOKU LEGENDFSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 2 @ Stud Stakes07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELROYS IMAGE33214FSTDG Lowe (Ellangowan)
2KINGSBRAE NOCKER33115FSTDC L Northfield (Stratheden)
3PROPER LILLY11123FSTDC L Northfield (Stratheden)
4JUNIOR PHANTOM3112530.47J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5VICTORIOUS GEM12118FSTDD Robinson (Dunbible)
6SHIRLEY A STAR2221330.54T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7CAPTAIN CLOUD1242130.74G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
8SASSY DIOR6121330.20J Madigan (Junction Hill)
9KENNINGTON OVAL63165NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10TRICETTE3355630.57T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 3Nth Riv Vet K9 Reproduction Stk07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEGRO IDOL2124124.26QN Robson (Alstonville)
2NAUGHTY UNO2114324.74L Wylie (Condong)
3MIDNIGHT CALLER75113NBTA J Castles (Casino)
4WARRALI WARRIOR41124.34P Lavis (Tregeagle)
5ILUKA LASS6554224.47M W Patterson (Iluka)
6KNOCKA JESS4241124.36C L Northfield (Stratheden)
7ZEALOUS ADDISF175124.41R J Vrckoff (Leeville)
8MIGHTY BONUS6448124.90E Harris (Whiteman Creek)
9ERIN NORRIS2116224.64C L Northfield (Stratheden)
10EL FIDDY CENT6343824.36T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 4Gbota Lismore Maiden07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONE PRINCESS84222NBTW A Campbell (Gaven)
2LORD WOODVIEW67473NBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
3YOU GOTTA FRIEND38366NBTM W Patterson (Iluka)
4BRALYN SHARKIE6NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
5FIRE BURN44242NBTS Lippel (Murwillumbah)
6MADDY ROSE HI34123FSTDT Thompson (North Lismore)
7BOO ROSE HI56522NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
8MAXIMO CAPTAIN428FSTDB F Debono (Crystal Creek)
9CALMER KARMA63447NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
10AYAR64744NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 5Centrebet Stakes08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEDDING PRESENT1712224.19L F Green (Blue Knob)
2MIDNIGHT DRINKS8766124.68A A Love (North Lismore)
3HOT BONUS51223NBTE Harris (Whiteman Creek)
4BAIRNSDALE BEAR5763324.53R J Newstead (Yorklea)
5BOKARM GEORGIE4115124.52B Merillo (Waterview Heigh)
6ALLEGRO STAR3122124.18P V Robson (Alstonville)
7SPIRAL FORCE6536324.44R D Herr (Jimboomba)
8TWO FORTY WATTS4372224.64P Lavis (Tregeagle)
9NAUGHTY AS1435624.52L Wylie (Condong)
10DUFFY1164624.13M Mcardle (Tugun)
Race No. 6Centrebet Stakes08:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN RYAN6126130.24B J Northfield (North Casino)
2GRIM GRIPPER1273230.55R J Newstead (Yorklea)
3BOGAN GIRL1128530.26P Lavis (Tregeagle)
4PHANTOM JEWELS1245229.99J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KIDSHOW3122130.19L Wylie (Condong)
7BRALYN SPIDER7113430.44T C Wilson (South Lismore)
8SOME REGRETS8241730.64P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7 Blue Paws Final08:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT ON GOLD5443130.74L Wylie (Condong)
2MACK’S CHERRY41843NBTS D Robinson (North Casino)
3KIOWA STAR6522230.67G S Smith (Park Ridge)
4JACKIE’S TROUBLE26F64NBTL A Walker (Busbys Flat)
5BOY MAIL65453NBTD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
6NAKITA FORCE68482NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
7DAILY MAIL8674130.61D R Heilbronn (Raceview)
8MOE TRICK2241430.40D C Schafer (Ettrick)
9PLANETARY4454530.59R B Burman (Park Ridge)
10ZIPPING MANDY34215NBTJ Gallaway ()
Race No. 8Centrebet Best 8 Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE LAD2221224.28G R Clarke (Kyogle)
2SISTA VISTA5224124.20J M Gauld (North Casino)
3WATTA JACKPOT1111424.55R Cooke (Woodview)
4PEPI KATONA1113424.23J Madigan (Junction Hill)
5IN THE CLINK1272224.24D L Matts (Boambee)
6BILLY BRADY3163424.30F F Geary (Junction Hill)
7ROYAL VICTORY2112824.45J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
8IMPRESSIVE SHAZ5224124.40W A Campbell (Gaven)
9DUFFY1164624.13M Mcardle (Tugun)
10NAUGHTY AS1435624.52L Wylie (Condong)
Race No. 9Chaser’s Bar & Bistro Stakes09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE CAVIAR28433NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2LAYBACK CLOUD3226130.68G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
3WHITE PONY2335130.90S D Robinson (North Casino)
4SHAROBT5152NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
5TYLER ROSE HI65122FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
6MISSILE FLASH1726130.89A Small (Ballina)
7FIRE UP PHANTOM7335131.17J Free (Fairy Hill)
8JUST THE START8566830.68M A Johnson (Bentley)
9BRALYN KELLIE6135330.22B J Northfield (North Casino)
10MISS TAMERA11115FSTDD Robinson (Dunbible)
Race No. 10Colemans Pt Function Centre Stk09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPPA GALLA75864NBTT J Morgan (Benowa)
2OLIVE MERLE314224.61F Hancock (Spring Grove)
3FEAR THE POM2253124.64K J Bukowski (Giru)
4CLASSIC BONUS21863NBTE Harris (Whiteman Creet)
5ANTI ROAR8637824.54M C Russell ()
6YAMBORA BOY54762NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
7USAIN FORCE54683NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
8VAPOUR SHADOW4124.34R Cooke (Woodview)
9COSMOLICIOUS1211224.50R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
10TRANQUIL ZAC1351424.61G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments