Tuesday 21st June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 21st June 2011

Race No. 1Bexhill Quality Meats Mdn06:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLBILLY TRICK72FSHT C Wilson (Duranbah)
2KARINYA GARAGE34882NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
3MR. 67735NBTV Sorrenson ()
4SHADOWLESS3653NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
5BIG ARNY462FSHR P O’Neill (Toormina)
6BELLE ADIOS63242NBTK J Ackling (Leeville)
7SMYLIE ROSE HIFSHT W Thompson ( Lismore)
8DAN ROSE HI272NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9RUNYA SHIRAZ6FSHG Dart (Dulguigan)
10ALBERTINE7NBTR Palmer (Nunderi)
Race No. 2City Toyota – Lismore Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIMARY PRINCE72623FSHB V Mckivat (Marulan)
2SHAUN THE SHEEP1756430.58G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
3BILLY BRADY52712FSHM E Menken (Bundamba)
4SISTER KING1448331.13G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
5BUCK FIFTY2235630.56L Wylie (Condong)
6CITY GO GETTA14575NBTS P Zammit (Willowvale)
7SOBBING PROMISE22437NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
8WOODVIEW LASS5241130.64M J Dwyer (South Casino)
9POSTIE’S PICK7356430.62J C Watts (Kyogle)
10SISTER EM CLOUD6347530.72M A Johnson (Bentley)
Race No. 3East Lismore Bowling Club Stake07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AU REVOIR14124.94J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
2CARIBBEAN KID3111124.27J C Watts (Kyogle)
3TWO COAT STONE2124.36T J Hines (Palmview)
4JUST THE PHANTOM4225224.57J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5MINOR INCIDENT1844224.99L C Evans (Rosedale)
6MONKEY MONARCH4424124.79J Hewett (Dyraaba)
7PRINCESS CLOUD13123NBTG Lowe (Ellangowan)
8SALLY 52222NBTJ E Mclean (Casino)
9BRALYN ALVIN7151224.59B J Northfield (North Casino)
10BLUE STYLE ODE11116FSHB V Mckivat (Marulan)
Race No. 4Coraki Bakery / Metroll Pty Ltd07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLEASURE22364NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
2ELLE RIVER STARFSHG N Wyborn (Murwillumbah)
3DEVILS ANGEL43NBTK Murphy (Doubtful Creek)
4JOYFUL SHIRAZ62536FSHD Clingan (Ellangowan)
5SPRING TIGER23224NBTJ A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
6KARINYA POPPY67424FSTDB Morgan (Greenridge)
7BUD’S BEACHFSHG Dart (Dulguigan)
8LORIAN JOY32356NBTV Sorrenson (Casino)
9ROBBIE ROSE HI7NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
10FLYING RUBY27685NBTR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
Race No. 5L&d Outerbridge Plumbing Service08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CYCLONE7515424.44M A Johnson (Bentley)
2NO FORCE1487324.28L F Green (Nimbin)
3LUCY ROSE HI4641224.61T W Thompson (North Lismore)
4CHOOSE ME3316124.24T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5TED ROSE HI6354224.84T W Thompson (North Lismore)
6WHAT ABOUT BILLY4862524.46S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
7HI HONEY5212124.53A A Small (Ballina)
8STAND TALL2223124.33M Patterson (Iluka)
9PHANTOM ALEX7336424.42J W Free (Fairy Hill)
10CALLADAWN14228NBTJ M Humphrey (Woodview)
Race No. 6S&k Bricklaying Stake08:25PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $3,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR WINDS2343230.36J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
2HOT SPUR6434330.31J Thompson (Shannon Brook)
4PICCOLO BACIO2346630.35F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
5ARETHA TRICK1218230.30D C Schafer (Ettrick)
7KULU FLAME5457730.20J Clarson (Bentley)
8BRALYN SAL1512230.39B J Northfield (North Casino)
Race No. 7Rous Hotel Lismore Stake08:45PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $3,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF SHIRAZ2117537.89J Thompson (Shannon Brook)
2CLASSIC REVEL46542NBTJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
4TIZZA TOKEN5761838.01G R Hall (Marburg)
53111237.44L Wylie (Condong)
7RYGHT FINISH2221137.73J D Ahern (Stafford)
8ADDSUN4782637.72R W Humphrey (Woodview)
Race No. 8Centrebet Final09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $14,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER JOURNEY1211130.12J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
2SMILEY CLOUD3311130.43G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
3TOUGH AS42412NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4BRALYN TERRY4534130.57B J Northfield (North Casino)
5THUNDERFIRE1652NBTM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
6RUMBLE HERO3113230.42S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
7TOKEN BEST5834130.52G R Hall (Marburg)
8BOND STAR2221130.24J E Mclean (Casino)
9PRINCESS SIN2333230.35M A Johnson (Bentley)
10MADDIE LOUISE13232NBTM Patterson (Iluka)
Race No. 9Statesman Security Services Stk09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEY RAIL33145FSTDJ V Corrigan ()
2PUFF DRAGON7568630.25M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
3PRINCESS SIN2333230.35M A Johnson (Bentley)
4SUNSET LAD5822530.53J M Humphrey (Woodview)
5EARS 21374FSHB V Mckivat (Marulan)
6RONRAY REWARD1141530.45R A Steele (Menangle Park)
7MADDIE LOUISE13232NBTM Patterson (Iluka)
8SPIRITED GIRL2886430.37R J Vrckoff (Leeville)
9WATCH ME BURN84725NBTT C Guymer (Wonglepong)
10BLUE MOON CLOUD54174NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
Race No. 10T&l Perkins Plastering Stake09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVVIO UNO72144FSTDJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
2WIZZ BANG2377630.59D A Turley (Leeville)
3ZARINA LEE3264830.38R Lee (Grafton)
4MY HIGHBURY44124NBTG R Hall (Marburg)
5SURF HARDY28282FSTDG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
6KULU FAITH7621630.64K A Gooding (Bentley)
7SEA BREEZE134NBTP Simpson (Stratheden)
8MANY SOCKS1636230.26M Mcardle (Tugun)
9MACIE BELL1730.67D Armfield (Casino)
10RATHER SUAVE1448531.02M A Johnson (Bentley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments