Tuesday 23rd November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 23rd November 2010

Race No. 1Fleurs Restaurant Ballina06:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEDGE’S REEF63866R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
2CHASING STARS3342R K Sheather (Glenugie)
3ISAAC’S APPROVAL84B J Ford (Goolmangar)
4AVENUE BOY32322G E Geary (Kyarran)
5OCTANE TAXI53G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6PLEASURE3M A Johnson (Bentley)
7PRINCESS CLOUD27533G Lowe (Ellangowan)
8JUST THE PHANTOM52J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9MELLY ROSE HI28T Thompson ( Lismore)
10TOWTRUCK BOY384R Andrews (Stratheden)
Race No. 2Business It Training (bitts)07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANKER’S MISS26413G Geary (Kyarran)
2CINDY 26137J E Mclean ()
3YORKLEA SPIRIT31P Lavis (Tregeagle)
4SURE DESTINY31211S Lippel (Clontarf)
5CARRIE NATION55273D A Turley (Leeville)
6UPTOWN DIVA33213F Currey (Leeville)
7FIRE HAWK1112J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
8WITH DIAMONDS62285J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9COMMANDO CLOUD31627G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
10GOOD PURCHASE51D Robinson (Dunbible)
Race No. 3Alstonville Qual. Meats G2l Fnl07:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAD DEMEANER25152M Patterson (Iluka)
2MILLIE’S WINE23411A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
3RATATOUILLE15226R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
4SLOW TO LEARN14172F L Currey (Leeville)
5HANIFY’S IDOL31331C W Graham (Wiangaree)
6BLACK GEORGIA15341J E Gallaway ()
7DELTA BOND58412J E Mclean (Casino)
8BALBOA TRICK22231D C Schafer (Ettrick)
9KRYSTAL KING45853J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
10LITTLE BIG HORN34863R J Kay (Lowood)
Race No. 4Daleys Homeware Specialists Lis07:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAD’S FAWN8J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
2MASCARA CLOUD75364G Lowe (Ellangowan)
3SARTORIAL CLOUD34652G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
4OPEN VAULT88667C Carter-King (North Casino)
5SUE WE KNOW44665R L Handley (Casino)
6RUBY THE BOMB264N Falls (Backmede)
7MISS EUREKA4G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8LATE INVITATION54785J Chapman ()
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Ke & K Gava Bricklayers Stake08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL GENERALE34286R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
2SISTER EM CLOUD42413M A Johnson (Bentley)
3CAPTAIN CLOUD14373G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
4YORKLEA MAGIC78145P Lavis (Tregeagle)
5PAPA LUIGI48262F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
6PROBLEM PRINCE38144J R Robinson (Gilberton)
7ADDSUN42551R W Humphrey (Woodview)
8NED FOR DANGER23514I J Knox (South Grafton)
9PRINCESS SIN77425M A Johnson (Bentley)
10BIGGLES WORTH66846B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
Race No. 6Go Motors South Lismore Stake08:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNITCHER27516A J Lang (Stratheden)
2WILD ILLUSION37743T W Brett (Grandchester)
3TIM’S BAY15341G L Dart (Dulguigan)
4EXPLOSIVE FRED42112J C Watts (Kyogle)
5COOL FIVE13668J T Pay (Park Ridge)
655543J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
7OUTREACH34626G Bowe (Clifton)
8PHANTOM SMILES17461J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9SURFER RICHIE65276K L Donohoe (Woodview)
1054485K C Neave (Ulmarra)
Race No. 7S/side Agencies/west Star Truck08:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOODVIEW LASS24252M J Dwyer (South Casino)
2DINJERRA LADY38318R K Sheather (Glenugie)
3GOLD SONATA54452D R Smith (Burpengary)
4BOS FLYER1F333D L Robinson (Dunbible)
5YORKLEA DASH42133M R Hay (Oxenford)
6TALLOW BEACH15346A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
7SMILEY CLOUD21653G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
8CHILLI PUG43762K B Burnett (Bringelly)
9DAME BLUEBELLE65635K L Donohoe (Woodview)
10MARON’S MADAM58444M A Johnson (Bentley)
Race No. 8Sidney & Hacking Plumb. Sth Lis09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALBERT ROSE HI48222T W Thompson (North Lismore)
2HOWES BRADO31111M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
3FOUR WINDS84223J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
4POSTIE’S PICK41143J C Watts (Kyogle)
5KID MIDDY43152J R Robinson (Gilberton)
6IT’S MY LIFE26436A J Lang (Stratheden)
7DUE MAIL74122D R Heilbronn ()
8BOUNCY24551D A Turley (Leeville)
9WOPA48154B J Caden (Casino)
10GO HARD41748S P Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 9Ray Towers Carpets Sth Lismore09:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO FORCE75521L F Green (Nimbin)
2EXPLOSIVE DREAMS51246A Southee (Beenleigh)
3YEAH I KNOW61444N A Falls (Backmede)
4MILKCART TRICK12183D C Schafer (Ettrick)
5YORKLEA GLIDER17427J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6GREED IS GOOD44314K Neave (Ulmarra)
7EBONY RENEGADE42522J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
8COOPER’S PAL68235D Armfield (Casino)
9NEW MAIL57235D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
10BOBO BELLE17V W Sorrenson (Casino)
Race No. 10Mary Gilhooleys Tavern-lismore09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEDREN TRICK57421D C Schafer (Ettrick)
2BLACK MARY26425B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
3ISLE SHOW’EM12484G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
4FRED ADIOS37155J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
5BLUE MOON CLOUD66442M A Johnson (Bentley)
6LATE POINT27366C Carter-King (North Casino)
7PINK LADETTE63257L Green (Nimbin)
8JO’S 34126S G Staples (Ellangowan)
9REGAL FOOL54276J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10ANDAD’S GIRL66587V W Sorrenson (Casino)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments