Tuesday 24th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 24th July 2012

Race No. 1Lismore Gbota Maiden06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BLUEY46533NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
2TRANQUIL SHANDY22655NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
3ROSALIE RED35FSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4LUCKY WAVEFSHR Palmer (Nunderi)
5VAPOUR’S JACKPOTFSHR Cooke (Woodview)
6RUMBLE BANDIT2734NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
7ELAVENA66322FSHR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
8PUNCH ONE OUTFSHG Fennelly (Qld)
9STATE BONUSFSHE Harris (Whiteman Creek)
10ZEALOUS ADDIS4FSHR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
Race No. 2Centrebet Stakes07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE CAVIAR76223FSHB J Caden (Casino)
2THREEBE ONE53713NBTS Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
3JAGGED EDGE1274524.48K Boan (Kynnumboon)
4RETTAK43511FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5EMDEE HUDSAM3515624.75I R Hoggan (Churchable)
6ABBEY’S CHANT73622FSHB R Ribbons (Horsley Park)
7LYN ROSE HI57733NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
8TRICODE CRYSTAL14314FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
9ORARA MAX271FSHR B Gilmore (Sale)
10TYCOON ADDIS57724NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
Race No. 3Centrebet Stakes07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE DOWN LORD2277530.75W T Smith (Picton)
2HUNGRY BEAR46154FSHA W Provest (Yorklea)
3MAKE IT TENF338830.66D Watts (Ballina)
4COLD FEAR43472NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5YAMBORA BOY5763730.72P Lavis (Tregeagle)
6TRANQUIL GO TO22152NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
7TRANQUIL ZAC1566130.78G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
8SOME REGRETS1878830.64P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
9MISS DIRECTION56844NBTJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
10WARNING ROSE84765NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
Race No. 4Lismore Gbota Maiden07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLU SORELLA7835NBTD L Scells (Glenugie)
2INTEGRITY’S GALO5F756NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
3POPPA JIM54684NBTT Lockhart (Yorklea)
4ICE CAVIAR867FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5WATTS ON34636NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
6GIFTED CHILD772NBTL F Green (Blue Knob)
7MISS NATURALE7678FSHJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
8CHARMING ADDIS52843NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Centrebet Stakes08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVY WEIGHT6514230.80D E Keep (Deception Bay)
2TED ADIOS3134230.46K J Ackling (Leeville)
3HOT EFFORT43837NBTB J Caden (Casino)
4BEER SHEVA62246NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
5DARK AND STORMY2141830.55E Harris (Whiteman Creek)
6BABU BHATT37185NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
7LITTLE DOWN DUKE11243NBTW T Smith (Picton)
8MISS MOREISH5713130.83G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9PRETTY SARAH64168FSTDW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
10MY SECRET43468FSTDJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
Race No. 6Centrebet Stakes08:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR ZORRO6448124.51B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
2BRALYN COUNTY31116NBTD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
3DARK WHISPER11154FSHG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4WAL’S BONANZA63461FSHR C Cooke (Woodview)
5I’M ALL SHOW1423424.39P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
6FLYING QUALITY8156724.85T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7LOUD PROUD CLOUD1661324.78G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
8CO STAR81836NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
9CHASIN’ TAIL17762NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
10DIN’S THUNDER56436NBTW D Smith (Mangalore)
Race No. 7Tlv Photography Stakes08:45PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIZZ BANG85576NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
2WESTERN DIAMOND63231NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3BABE WATCH6532337.73G J Cannon (Keperra)
4NOT FAR1751838.14A W Provest (Yorklea)
5PENTHOUSE DOLL14146NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
6RUMBLE MAGIC2234537.87D A Turley (Leeville)
7VIXON LASS35111FSTDJ Price (Canungra)
8KARANNE AGENT22775FSTDD King (Ballina)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Centrebet Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCHEN HOUR7551424.46D A Turley (Leeville)
2YORKLEA MASTER3618224.28A Marras (Yorklea)
3HANIFY’S IDOL6624124.13C W Graham (Wiangaree)
4PHANTOM ALEX4324524.11J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5COMPACTO1221624.23J Risk (Sale)
6PHANTOM LION5514324.19J W Free (Fairy Hill)
7GINNAGIN4122524.69A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
8ROYAL OSCAR3112124.17G R Clarke (Kyogle)
9KULU FAITH5771424.43K A Gooding (Bentley)
10BIG STOMPER35688FSHJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
Race No. 9Centrebet Stakes09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN STAR87752NBTJ Price (Canungra)
2PLANETARY6422130.59R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3NASTY KANTASTA34324NBTS G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
4LAYBACK CLOUD65355FSHG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
5FIERY PHOENIX1330.96T D Flanagan (North Lismore)
6SATAN SADDLE5722530.49A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
7CRADOC HILL62145FSTDB Caden (Casino)
8BEEP BEEP CANUTE32885FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9FORREST TAFFY46883FSHH R Fletcher (Casino)
10BITA BOND6653530.86B G Green (Deception Bay)
Race No. 10Cosmic Rumble At Stud Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEARCH STARDOM32433NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2RAMOS12332FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3MEGGSY ZARR76282NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
4MIDNIGHT DRINKS1724624.68A A Love (North Lismore)
5NAN AND POP32457NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6MEMORIES APLENTY44446NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
7MOLLY’S ACE12124.61R Palmer (Nunderi)
8THAT’S THAT58311NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
9TRIBBIANI87317FSHR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
10MIGHTY BONUS418FSHE Harris (Whiteman Creek)