Tuesday 24th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 24th May 2011

Race No. 1Centrebet – Lismore Gbota Mdn06:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVILS ANGELFSHK Murphy (Doubtful Creek)
2MR. MIAGI5FSHV Sorrenson (Casino)
3RUMBLE MAGICFSHS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
4TWO COAT STONEFSHT J Hines (Palmview)
5SHADOWLESSFSHJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
6ROY FLYERFSHD Robinson (Dunbible)
7MORE JOYFSHN R Robson (Alstonville)
8BLONDE VISTA5NBTJ M Gauld (North Casino)
9RASH DOLLY73667FSHW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
10CAPITAL COUNTESS5FSHK Neave (Ulmarra)
Race No. 2Qbe Insurance Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROPELA71356NBTC J Schaefer (Casino)
2ONE SHY45711NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
3JIM ADIOS1F36224.32K J Ackling (Leeville)
4HANIFY’S IDOL4226224.23C W Graham (Wiangaree)
5GREED IS GOOD3321524.46K Neave (Ulmarra)
6HESA GOOD LAD2211624.33J Cotroneo (Clovass)
7NATURAL REMEDY85738NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8SID ROSE HI45636NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9TED ROSE HI6684624.84T W Thompson (North Lismore)
10COOL CYCLONE4525724.44M A Johnson (Bentley)
Race No. 3M & T Tyres Stake07:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZ ME MATE6544131.06N Tonks (Banora Point)
2KULU FAITH63527NBTK A Gooding (Bentley)
3ALERT APPROACH314FSHG R Clarke (Kyogle)
4KANUNA BABE64137NBTB A Duncan (Casino)
5LA GARDA215NBTA D Monaghan (Clergate)
6BLONDE LASS26536NBTB H Beach (Mckees Hill)
7RONALD YOU I11474FSHR H Adams (Inala)
8RUMBLE HERO3130.42S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
9RUSTIC SURPRISE36517FSTDW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
10SIENNA BREEZE66664FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 4Blue Ribbons Meats Maiden07:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONKEY MONARCH22254NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
2MIDNIGHT MAGIC4FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3LYN ROSE HI4NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
4LORIAN JOY55323NBTV Sorrenson (Casino)
5BELLE ADIOS43663NBTK J Ackling (Leeville)
6BEER SHEVA3774NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
7SHADOW VISIONFSHJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
8 REVOIRFSHJ A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
9LIL’ BIT SWEETER73847NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland)
10STAR STEEL56NBTS G Staples (Ellangowan)
Race No. 5 Hotel Stake08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOND STAR13132FSTDJ E Mclean (Casino)
2BRALYN TERRY22F35NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
3YORKLEA MAGIC4365530.43P Lavis (Tregeagle)
4YORKLEA MASTER5515630.47A Marras (Yorklea)
5BOGANGLES BILLIE11548FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6VOCIFEROUS76532NBTM Reid (Old Bonalbo)
7ROAD TOLL8828430.43D Armfield (Casino)
8OUTREACH41221NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
9EL SHOCKA GRONDO85845FSHJ Cotroneo (Clovass)
Race No. 6Betfair S/series Fnl08:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $3,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $750 3rd: $375 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM LION3315230.78J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2PHANTOM ALEX47373NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
3KYOGLE SHOTGUN6715430.85T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4GOARDER6252130.53J D Smith (Leeville)
5CHAMANDI5261430.36A D Monaghan (Clergate)
6BRALYN BEAU1151230.16B J Northfield (North Casino)
7BUNDANOON4441130.42J D Smith (Leeville)
8ADDSUN51163NBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
9LA GARDA215NBTA D Monaghan (Clergate)
10BRALYN TERRY22F35NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
Race No. 7Troy Rose Painting Stake08:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIPOLLINI5112438.32J Chapman (Grafton)
2FREAKY FORCE88525FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
3BUCKET LIST73434NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay)
4PICCOLO BACIO3234638.40F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
5PROMISES PRETTY21174NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
6ROCOCO ROCKS44384FSHB A Belford (Logan Village)
7THERMAL IMAGE46142NBTJ Chapman (Grafton)
8SUNSET LAD54458FSTDJ M Humphrey (Woodview)
Race No. 8Scu Gym & Pool Stake09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE SKY1587730.30J D Ahern (Stafford)
2MODERN MARDICI24545FSHG Bowe (Clifton)
3RYGHT FINISH77742NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford)
4WHERE’S ZALI52646FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5GOOD PURCHASE86116FSTDD Robinson (Dunbible)
6BLACK HASSLER6376330.43N Tonks (Banora Point)
7KANUNA MISS15623NBTA D Monaghan (Clergate)
8RONRAY REWARD15451FSTDR A Steele (Menangle Park)
9GUNG HO RUMBLE18FSHS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
10RUSTIC SURPRISE36517FSTDW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
Race No. 9Summit Sports & Fitness Stake09:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATATOUILLE3473724.36R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
2DELTA BOND1214624.40J E Mclean (Casino)
3PRINCESS SIN44324NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
4ESTEEMED LADY17857NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
5LOCALIZE6528124.47G Bowe (Clifton)
6GORDON GHEKKO2115524.38K Neave (Ulmarra)
7JUST THE PHANTOM3714424.57J W Free (Fairy Hill)
8REDEX6712424.64D A Turley (Leeville)
9TED ADIOS8158524.20K J Ackling (Leeville)
10SNICKERING5241824.68A D Monaghan (Clergate)
Race No. 10Nab Bank Stake09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTA VISTA127FSHJ M Gauld (North Casino)
2GINNAGIN25317NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay)
3SHOCK REACTION22213NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
4KARANNE AGENT2553724.60D King (Ballina)
5ALANA VALE18311NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
6KIKEM RIDDLER34212FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7STORM BEAR33265NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
8SIAM JACK2563624.64J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9SLICK COREY88425NBTP Moss (Ballina)
10MONKEY SEE2766524.47M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments