Tuesday, 25 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 25 November 2014

Race No. 1Ladbrokes.com.au Gbota Maiden6:40 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMA LYNDAN355825.23Terence Jordan
2TRANQUIL MIDGE8NBTGarry Cluss
3PUMA CLOUD233124.59Gavin Lowe
4MY NAME’S FRED324524.61William Gilbert
5CONNIE BEARX565NBTGregory Berry
6AIN’T LIFE GRAND37124.36Keith Boan
7BRALYN SAMMINBTBradley Northfield
8NIKITA KAHN37625.15Peter Simpson
9BECKY675824.95William Sharpe
10KINGSBRAE NELLY74424.84Toni Northfield
Race No. 2Alstonville Mitre 10 Maiden7:05 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JO SEE KAHN28825.20Peter Simpson
2MISS HEWITTNBTBradley Northfield
3DON’S DRINKING643725.17Mitchell Northfield
4ROBELL HEART752425.27Garnet Robertson
5WINTON BURN3NBTAndrew Monaghan
6BOKARM ADELE266224.87Bob Merillo
7GUNNADOO SHADOW2524.57Keith Boan
8MY GIRL EMILYNBTAnn Maree Jarick
9KINGSBRAE NELLY74424.84Toni Northfield
10PEPPA PIG CLOUD567324.77Gavin Lowe
Race No. 3M & T Tyres Maiden7:23 PM
M event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TSUNAMI267431.25Anthony Hoyland
2ALUMY BILL8342NBTJeffrey Chapman
3DONNA’S BOY563331.07Jeff Ahern
4SKINNY MIN632130.77Laurence Walker
5CUPCAKE CLOUD235330.93Gavin Lowe
6TITAN SKY324531.00Terry Lockhart
7BEAT THE BULLET3265NBTLaurence Walker
8KEEP IT SAFE435531.64Malcolm Cuneo
9MASKED245631.20Faye Currey
10HANIFY’S MOON457731.46Colin Graham
Race No. 4Davis & Riordan Pty Ltd Bricklay…7:42 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL BALL135624.42Lesley Green
2DAVIDSON ROSE HI336424.66Patrick Lavis
3MY NAME’S TEDDY775724.89Penelope Gilbert
4FIZZGIG CLOUD755324.88Gavin Lowe
5FACTORY BULLETT856525.45Ann Maree Jarick
6MARILYN MARLOW567625.31William Sharpe
7ELITE HONCHO414NBTShane Waterhouse
8KINGSBRAE SONNY711624.72Douglas King
9CORPORATE ISSAC784725.56Nathan Wilson
10NEIGHBOURLY867824.88Marilyn Johnson
Race No. 5Summerland Trophies Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLIE’S COMET112424.54Marilyn Johnson
2HIPSTER KEENIE567525.38Nathan Wilson
3MATILDA’S DREAM788725.38William Sharpe
4COSMIC SCOTT664424.41William Kennedy
5ROBELL ESCAPE241224.94Garnet Robertson
6WILL DO BETTER883824.65Kevin Inglis
7NEW DAY CALLING866324.77Robert Humphrey
8MY NAME’S KELLY332424.53William Gilbert
9CORPORATE ISSAC784725.56Nathan Wilson
10NEIGHBOURLY867824.88Marilyn Johnson
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:23 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE WHITE CLOUD146530.24Gavin Lowe
2CALLATHUMPIAN481830.63Robert Humphrey
3CURLEE CONNERS855430.30James Madigan
4PRICE RISE371130.46Sonia Kempshall
5BLIMEY FOX4821NBTJohn Free
6PRINCE OF SUAVE346830.47Faye Currey
7KNOCKIN’ MILO4864NBTTerry Mort
8ELUSIVE STRIKE231530.62Colin Graham
Race No. 7The Rous Hotel Sprint Series F8:42 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER FELLA363824.67Robert Humphrey
2PORKY TELLER214124.44Charles Northfield
3VEE STRING225124.45Sonia Kempshall
4COSMIC CRUISER555124.16Stephen Kavanagh
5HUNTER MAYHEM343224.52Allan Lang
6KINGSBRAE GEORGE532224.58Charles Northfield
7GRACEFUL IMPACT211824.26Lesley Green
8DOON GOES BOOM532424.44Lesley Green
9DRAMATIC MEL366324.61Mitchell Northfield
10KAY JAY’S BOND466324.39Keith Boan
Race No. 8Northcoast Radiology Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIMZILLA384324.56John Free
2CLASSIC BONUS616724.66Evelyn Harris
3JAXON’S PEDRO341424.10Darryl Armfield
4WILD ROSES346324.78Peter Simpson
5SASSY DIOR673524.22James Madigan
6WEDDING PRESENT334324.19Lesley Green
7BLACK NAT BONUS845624.32Evelyn Harris
8CANDY ALL OVER312224.37William Kennedy
9NEIGHBOURLY867824.88Marilyn Johnson
Race No. 9Fiedler Glass & Maintenance Stak…9:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGING THUNDER616630.43Stephen Kavanagh
2KINGSBRAE LOONEY4571NBTToni Northfield
3FIRE UP PHANTOM556630.58John Free
4MESSIDONNA CLOUD241230.58Gavin Lowe
6GOLD CHOICE217230.84Robert Withers
7MOON GIFT235130.47Robert Humphrey
8ZERAMBO248730.62Malcolm Cuneo
Race No. 10Bexhill Quality Meats Stakes9:42 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY JAGGER177325.28Garry Cluss
2EXCUSEZ MOI1382NBTGary Clarke
3ALL PURE MAGIC433524.95Evelyn Harris
4DUCK DUCK GOOSE546424.54Steve Lockhart
5KAY JAY’S BOND466324.39Keith Boan
6SHORT CAKE CLOUD612124.30Gavin Lowe
7KOORINGA SARAH564824.71Nathan Wilson
8DRAMATIC MEL366324.61Mitchell Northfield
9NEIGHBOURLY867824.88Marilyn Johnson
10CORPORATE ISSAC784725.56Nathan Wilson