Tuesday 25th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 25th January 2011

Race No. 1Pj’s Country Fruit & Veg Maiden06:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRINDLE GINGERK J Bukowski (Giru)
2SOLID RULER52745K F Langford (Mooball)
3MISS WINSALOTS E Teys (Ballina)
4RUMBLE DYNAMOS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
5BEAU WE KNOW6R C Duncan (Casino)
6LORIAN JOY34554V Sorrenson (Casino)
7SEA CAPTAIN5K Neave (Ulmarra)
8GOLDEN INTEGRITYR W Andrews (Stratheden)
9SWEET ELLE CLOUD77557V W Sorrenson (Casino)
10BLUE NURSE CLOUD26785G Lowe (Ellangowan)
Race No. 2Rex Parrish Kitchens & Cabinets07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREED IS GOOD61344K Neave (Ulmarra)
2JACK ADIOS17825K J Ackling (Leeville)
3MADDIE LOUISE72815M Patterson (Iluka)
4TSUNAMI TEARS41577W Smith (Casino)
5ROYAL OSCAR45351G R Clarke (Kyogle)
6JUST THE PHANTOM16362J W Free (Fairy Hill)
7PHANTOM ALEX13662J W Free (Fairy Hill)
8SPRING SPARTAN66637J Cotroneo (Clovass)
9SHE CAN84488V Sorrenson (Casino)
10MARIAH KEIRA87726T C Smith (Woombah)
Race No. 3Bexhill Quality Meats Stake07:22PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOE ADIOS34416J V Corrigan (Grafton)
2CANFORD CLIFFS24887W Smith (Casino)
3COOL CYCLONE16427M A Johnson (Bentley)
4DULCINEA32311E M Hancock (Spring Grove)
5PHIL’S HOLIDAY33322K Boan (Kynumboon)
6WASTAGE46427J Cotroneo (Clovass)
7POSTIE’S PICK14345J C Watts (Kyogle)
8STAND TALL14221M Patterson (Iluka)
9BONNIE SAL55465P G Fuller (Woodburn)
10SHE CAN84488V Sorrenson (Casino)
Race No. 4Pfd Food Services Lismore07:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INCORUPTABLE7R W Andrews (Stratheden)
2LANCHOO45226M F Swift (Lennox Head)
3GORDON GHEKKO3K Neave (Ulmarra)
4PLEASURE3368M A Johnson (Bentley)
5WAY TOO COOL25732T Wilson (Duranbah)
6IN THE ZONE34842H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
7CLASSIC DORA43K J Boan (Murwillumbah)
8TOO DEADLY34653P Comley (Bethania)
9BLUE NURSE CLOUD26785G Lowe (Ellangowan)
10JACK WE KNOW87W H Gilbert (Yorklea)
Race No. 5Lismore Timezone Stake08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONSAI CLOUD45775G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
2MOLLY BENDER15816M Patterson (Iluka)
3YORKLEA MAGIC5F146P Lavis (Tregeagle)
4BLUE MOON CLOUD31667M A Johnson (Bentley)
5SISTER EM CLOUD86533M A Johnson (Bentley)
6MARON’S MADAM61584M A Johnson (Bentley)
7CAPTAIN CLOUD31565G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
8SARTORIAL CLOUD44525G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Summerland Ind Sports Bp Final08:22PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1URBAN SPIRIT24343G J Sciortino (Forestdale)
2ROBBED8563D A Turley (Leeville)
3SHAUN THE SHEEP83772G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
4UNWHITE86844D Clingan (Barneys Point)
5KULU FAITH24K A Gooding (Bentley)
6THREE’S A CLOUD56332G Lowe (Ellangowan)
7RUN RAMPANT61S G Keep (Casino)
8KYA ROSE HI22361T Thompson (North Lismore)
9MR. AFFECTIONATE64565J Hewett (Lennox Head)
10SOLID RULER52745K F Langford (Mooball)
Race No. 7The Station Hotel Stake08:43PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KULU FLAME88435J Clarson (Bentley)
2YORKLEA SPARTAN24371A Marras (Yorklea)
3FOUR WINDS72151J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
4TINSMITH74221T C Smith (Woombah)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WITH INTEREST64565R W Andrews (Stratheden)
7EXPLOSIVE FRED22126J C Watts (Kyogle)
8HE’S CLASSY45377A A Love (North Lismore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greg Kerr Plumbing Stake09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIGGLING32255R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2YORKLEA MANGUS34853A Marras (Yorklea)
3HESA GOOD LAD21124J Cotroneo (Clovass)
4PICCOLO BACIO36243F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
5HALIE ROSE HI82535T W Thompson (North Lismore)
6HANGOVER HARRY74255J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
7TRACK TORQUE65113R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8PRINCESS SIN24278M A Johnson (Bentley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Eagles Plumbing Supplies Stake09:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YORKLEA FIRE18W H Gilbert (Yorklea)
2OVVIO UNO6147J Hewett (Lennox Head)
3PRINCESS CLOUD74153G Lowe (Ellangowan)
4PSYCHIC SOLUTION41543T C Wilson (Duranbah)
5PHANTOM LION18656J W Free (Fairy Hill)
6HE’S EXCITABLE42743A A Love (North Lismore)
7BAD DEMEANER52644M Patterson (Iluka)
8SUDOKU PRINCE55742K F Langford (Mooball)
9MARIAH KEIRA87726T C Smith (Woombah)
10BONNIE SAL55465P G Fuller (Woodburn)
Race No. 10The Station Hotel Stake09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRED ADIOS33433J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
2GROOVY BEYOND67276D J Anderson (Yorklea)
3TOWTRUCK BOY61617R Andrews (Stratheden)
4KULU BLESSING12655K A Gooding (Bentley)
5EDWINA62347M F Swift (Lennox Head)
6JUST EVE87648T J Billin (Logan Central)
7MAJOR CLOUD17865G Lowe (Ellangowan)
8TRINCOMALEE61246S A Smith (Doubtful Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***