Tuesday 26th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 26th June 2012

Race No. 1Bulzomi Bus Lines Gbota Mdn06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREEBE ONE64353NBTS Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
2KEEN ELITE25443FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3TIGER IN WOODS3422FSHG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
4TRANQUIL SHANDY2632NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
5WHERE’S BLUEY36426NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
6CHARMING RUMBLE34NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
7ROSA BUS57222NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
8COOL SEAS7635FSHR W Humphrey (Woodview)
9WATTS ON34NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
10RUMBLE BANDIT27NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
Race No. 2Bangalow Hotel Stakes07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY FLY HIGH84711NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
2NAUGHTY AS2154824.52L Wylie (Condong)
3KIDSHOW3474524.12L Wylie (Condong)
4CASUAL TRICK1F112NBTB V Mckivat (Marulan)
5KARANNE AGENT4242224.60D King (Ballina)
6SONADOR MISS1423PFSHL Green (Blue Knob)
7TRICKY KIWI13755NBTN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
8IMPRESSIVE SHAZ4434224.40W A Campbell (Gaven)
9KING CAN TO64258NBTC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
10MORTEIN52567FSHP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
Race No. 3Byron Bay Screen Printing(0-4)h107:25PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK HASSLER67454NBTN Tonks (Banora Point)
2BLACK CAT MOAN88878NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
3CUDDLY CLOUD6F565FSTDP A Fraser (Coffs Harbour)
4MYSTERIOUS LAD31216NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
5DON’T EAT CAKE46353FSHS J Neary (Enoggera)
6WESTERN DIAMOND45834NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7FROSTY CAN87756FSTDA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
8ZACONIE32322FSTDJ G Chapman (Grafton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Summer Sixes Gbota Maiden07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPINE CHILLER4536FSTDW T Smith (Picton)
2TIGER HIGH6444FSHG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
3MADAM MONARCO84666NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
4MAYWEATHER35235FSHG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
5YOU CALL ME25667FSTDM A Johnson (Bentley)
6FAST AND COOL57FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
7LADY RIDER37664NBTS G Keep (Casino)
8CHARMING ADDIS5645FSHM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
9GIFTED CHILD77FSTDL F Green (Blue Knob)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5C55 Stakes08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIEGO GARCIA4658530.37D A Turley (Leeville)
2SEBASTIAN VALE62371NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
3BAIRNSDALE BEAR2168330.62R J Newstead (Yorklea)
4TED ADIOS4231330.46K J Ackling (Leeville)
5RONRAY REWARD1221630.45R A Steele (Menangle Park)
6IFS AND BUTTS86526NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
7KANUNA MISS3122330.43A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
8SURF ON TAP62322FSTDN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
9FALCON FLASH2442630.17L Wylie (Condong)
10SHORT WALLY31158FSTDC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
Race No. 6Tubbs Troops Stakes08:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENTHOUSE DOLL3111430.66P Lavis (Tregeagle)
2JUNIOR PHANTOM6267430.47J W Free (Fairy Hill)
3MISS CLOWNTOWN2221530.54M R Ross (Fairy Hill)
4HIDDEN RICHES11325FSHG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
5DETERENT6556130.84K Jordan (Shannon Brook)
6SHAUN THE SHEEP6467530.58G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
7ELLY MAE TRICK1343330.71D C Schafer (Ettrick)
8NASTY KANTASTA55457NBTS G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
9BRALYN SPIDER4122430.46T C Wilson (South Lismore)
10VIXON LASS36228NBTJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 7Jeff Schneider Memorial Final08:45PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S GRUG4323130.68R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
2BLACK DOLCE55362NBTJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
3STARLINE STELLA23212NBTG J Pettersen (Woodburn)
4SUDOKU GLIDER4117130.34K R Anderson (Yorklea)
5BEER SHEVA43532NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6LYNDAN BEAR4513130.34T J Jordan (Ettrick)
7NANCY TRICK16F3130.39D C Schafer (Ettrick)
8STARLINER162NBTP G Fuller (Woodburn)
9ELLY MAE TRICK1343330.71D C Schafer (Ettrick)
10BAIRNSDALE BEAR2168330.62R J Newstead (Yorklea)
Race No. 8Farewell To Ralph Taylor Stks09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL FIDDY CENT3633724.36T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2KYA ROSE HI2872TFSTDT Thompson (North Lismore)
3SPECIAL PHANTOM53653FSTDJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
4LITTLE DOWN DUKE5311124.46W T Smith (Picton)
5YORKLEA MASTER2516324.28A Marras (Yorklea)
6KIKEM RIDDLER3122124.26T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7I CAN DO5183224.67P Lavis (Tregeagle)
8ROYAL OSCAR1333124.17G R Clarke (Kyogle)
9KULU KIM7818724.52K A Gooding (Bentley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bluedog Bar & Grill (0-4 Ht 209:25PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER BRUTUS16252FSHP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
2RED BERET51754FSTDN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
3SATAN SADDLEF7557NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
4HANNA SAVANNA62551NBTG Friend (Wyrallah)
5HARTIGANF7241FSTDL Wylie (Condong)
6WAIMEA MICK36825FSTDN Tonks (Banora Point)
7MADAM’S FOLLY75257FSTDB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
8TWO BELIEVER87854FSHP A Fraser (Coffs Harbour)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10M & T Maintenance Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUPENDOUSLY41311FSHB J Caden (Casino)
2DIAMOND PEDRO3244224.52T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3TRANQUIL GO TO53443NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
4FLORENTINE73238FSHA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
5MEMORIES APLENTY16344NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
6SWEET HUMOUR31424.68K Jordan (Shannon Brook)
7REVEREND LYNDAN1233124.61T J Jordan (Ettrick)
8LOUD PROUD CLOUD81836NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
9FIVE MILE PRESS17337FSHB J Caden (Casino)
10TRANQUIL LILY4511824.87G C Robertson (Junction Hill)