Tuesday 27th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 27th December 2011

Race No. 1 Maiden06:43PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS JUDDI2NBTR Giltinan (Qld)
2 MEMORIES62383NBTC T Walker (Warwick)
3CARETAKER3FSHB H Beach (Mckees Hill)
4RED HOT CARNEY428FSTDS G Keep ()
5TRANQUIL REVENGE25532FSHG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
6TRANQUIL ZAC23FSHG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
7TWEED MEMORIES82236NBTC T Walker (Warwick)
8SCOOP’S DILEMAFSHK J Bukowski (Giru)
9SILENT MAIL53255FSHD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
10 SKY2F27FNBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
Race No. 2Supervite Hi-performance Heat 107:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK WINK3135830.41H M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2WILD ACE42385NBTR G Palmer (Nunderi)
3BRALYN NICKY51214FSHB J Northfield ( Casino)
4PICCOLO BACIO4224630.35F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
5MONKEY MONARCH72525NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
6THUNDERFIRE2234830.29D J Armfield (Casino)
7GREED IS GOOD45554FSTDK Neave (Ulmarra)
8DEVILS ANGEL2162730.78K Murphy (Doubtful Creek)
9INDEPENDENCE1630.61M A Johnson (Bentley)
10SIVAL LASS628F4NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 3Supervite Hi-performance Heat 207:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINNAGIN22775NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2BITA 1334630.86B G Green (Deception Bay)
3TICKET TO GO11222NBTL Wylie (Condong)
4SHADOW VISION24467NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
5PREMIER DEMAND4444130.49J W Free (Fairy Hill)
6HANIFY’S GEM7B318FSTDJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
7KYA ROSE HI4581130.66T Thompson (North Lismore)
8BEACH BOMBER11461FSHG Dart (Dulguigan)
9STARBURST DELL28747FSTDV W Sorrenson (Casino)
10BRAHMINY KITE44773NBTM R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 4Northern Rivers Stud Maiden07:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART POINT27577NBTChinchilla-Angel (North Casino)
2ZACONIE662NBTJ G Chapman (Grafton)
3SPACE WISE475FSTDH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
4FLYING RUBY68536NBTR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
5THUNDER BALL58NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
6LADY RIDER33FSHS G Keep (Casino)
7MYSTERIOUS LAD527NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
8AU REVOIR PET32545NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
9SYD’S ME NAME86686NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 5Supervite Hi-performance Heat 308:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CLOWNTOWN2328130.54M R Ross (Fairy Hill)
2BRALYN ALF2526330.45B J Northfield (North Casino)
3DIAMOND DAUGHTER57782FSHG W Holborn (Deception Bay)
4HAIL A MAIL55361NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
5UNO LEO14112FSTDT L Kunde (Caboolture)
6QUIZTREE SURFIE53151FSTDM A Johnson (Bentley)
7STORY TO TELL62355FSTDK C Neave (Ulmarra)
8RUNYA SHIRAZ1737730.50G Dart (Dulguigan)
9GOLD LIGHTNING44564FSHJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
10GO FAIR LADY61435NBTL Wylie (Condong)
Race No. 6Northern Rivers Vet Stakes08:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I CAN DO6112324.82P Lavis (Tregeagle)
2WIZZ BANG4255824.18D A Turley (Leeville)
3ROYAL VICTORY61113NBTJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
4RIPPED UNIT17238NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
5HE’S EXCITABLE3146724.63A A Love (North Lismore)
6MAGIC COPPER2127624.62K J Ackling (Leeville)
7GO FOR IT4312124.33R W Humphrey (Woodview)
8HAYDEN’S RUN51535NBTM L Wilkinson (Bentley)
9NAUGHTY AS12834NBTL Wylie (Condong)
10LYNDAN BANDIT12343FSHT J Jordan (Ettrick)
Race No. 7Cosmic Rumble Stayers Stakes08:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN ROSE HI71746NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
2SHAUN THE SHEEP6272538.79G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
3ELECTRA LASS68586FSTDA J Robertson (Junction Hill)
4NANA KARANNE78763NBTG Truett (West Ballina)
5ROBBIE ROSE HI24652NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
6KANUNA BABE24734NBTB A Duncan (Casino)
7ROBBED45468NBTJ D Jackett (Ballina)
8GOT STANDARDS4466438.51J V Corrigan (Grafton)
Race No. 8Northern Rivers Stud Sprint09:05PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELODIOUS LAD1523724.06H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
2ROYAL OSCAR3147624.17G R Clarke (Kyogle)
3RADICAL DOS21835FSTDD Robinson (Dunbible)
4FOUR WINDS1218524.33J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
5GOLD CLAIMER44215FSHJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
6BILLY BRADY12246NBTM E Menken
7PHANTOM LION7373424.19J W Free (Fairy Hill)
81141324.10F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
9WAY POINT2175724.60D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 9Supervite Hi-performance Heat 409:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL GROVER3217230.61G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2CLASSY KIHAEL53143FSHJ A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
3PHANTOM ALEX51143NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
4SHEZA MIDNIGHT53232NBTM J Northfield (Casino)
5KULU FAITH5116430.64K A Gooding (Bentley)
6TUQIRI TIGER13726FSHG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
7AWESOME KNOCKA13431NBTB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
8BOY MAIL24251NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
9OUR BIG BOY7611FSHA M Bebbington (Keperra)
10KIDSHOW52418FSTDL Wylie (Condong)
Race No. 10Jack Sommerville Vet Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN JA5132324.80B J Northfield (North Casino)
2STERLING ARROW5111124.29J A King ( Qld)
3KULU ALI1356224.41J C Clarson (Bentley)
4KIDATEE ADDO11132FSHB J Northfield (North Casino)
5DILAN VALE23125NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
6KARANNE AGENT1122324.60D King (Ballina)
7MINOR TWEEK31FSTDS G Keep (Casino)
8SINGLED OUT36311NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9SPORTY ENFORCER25332NBTB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
10REVEREND LYNDAN1381224.88T J Jordan (Ettrick)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments