Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Race No. 1Lismore Gbota Maiden06:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S HOLIDAY22223NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
2SOLID OCTANEFSHG L Dart (Dulguigan)
3PRETTY KENZE22FSHV W Sorrenson (Casino)
4PAJERO’S GHOSTFSHM Goulding (Casino)
5BUNBURY27275FSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
6THREEBE ONE56436FSTDS Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
7ADDED VALUEFSHD E Kells (Stratheden)
8SKYBIRDFSHT D Flanagan (North Lismore)
9WHERE’S BLUEY5FSHK Boan (Kynnumboon)
10BLONDIE’S NUGGET6NBTK J Ackling (Leeville)
Race No. 2Let’s Tackle Domestic Violence07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT IN PUBLIC82811FSHS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
2SCOOP’S DILEMA4431524.26K J Bukowski (Giru)
3LIGHTNING JODITO2227424.60T L Northfield (Stratheden)
4LORD OF THUNDER66155NBTS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
5TED ADIOS5823424.20K J Ackling (Leeville)
6SEBASTIAN VALE23372NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
7KENNY’S BEACH37547NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
8DIDN’T MEAN IT44213NBTJ M Humphrey (Woodview)
9IMPRESSIVE SHAZ4416824.40W A Campbell (Pacific Pines Qld)
10TERESE34664FSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
Race No. 3Meridian Health Stakes07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO FORTY WATTS51247NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
2BLACK BORE7141730.53T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3UNO TOMAGO24354NBTG M Ekert (Abermain)
4TRUE THAT3131630.90P Lavis (Tregeagle)
5SUKHERO2663630.93M F Swift (Dyraaba)
6SOME REGRETS6816630.72P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
7BLUE SAMURAI5251730.56S G Keep (Casino)
8CLASSY KIHAEL33516NBTJ A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
9KULU KIM8638730.63K A Gooding (Bentley)
10MONKEY MONARCH47345NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
Race No. 4United Care Ageing Stakes07:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNDAN BEAR23412NBTT J Jordan (Ettrick)
2WALGETT6322130.54E Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3BIG DADDY’S GIFT4542130.66W D Munford (Grafton)
4ROYAL VICTORY61241FSTDJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
5JOYFUL SHIRAZ3121130.78D Clingan (Ellangowan)
6RONRAY REWARD3633530.45R A Steele (Menangle Park)
7KILLER OCTANE51753FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8CARIBBEAN KID11363FSTDJ C Watts (Kyogle)
9KULU FAITHF356630.64K A Gooding (Bentley)
10SIVAL LASS45755NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 5Nthrn Rivers Soc Dev Cncl (0-2)08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEY ROSE HI58653NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
2BROADCAST37426NBTM R Ross (Fairy Hill)
3YAMBORA BOY41863FSTDP Lavis (Tregeagle)
4STATELY SHIRAZ27455FSHG L Dart (Dulguigan)
5ROBBIE ROSE HI53745NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
6JAZZY GO36434NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7HANNA SAVANNA63421FSTDG Friend (Wyrallah)
8MR. AFFECTIONATE31464NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
9PENTHOUSE DOLL27676FSTDP Lavis (Tregeagle)
10SMYLIE ROSE HI57475NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 6Kurrachee Co-op Stakes08:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIRKDALE BOY1746724.58L Wylie (Condong)
2BAIRNSDALE BEAR2168224.53R J Newstead (Yorklea)
3PHANTOM ALEX2262524.15J W Free (Fairy Hill)
4MIAMI GOLD3542124.35B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
5HI HONEY2876324.53A A Small (Ballina)
6PROPER LUCY3833424.41C L Northfield (Stratheden)
7NAUGHTY AS1263424.68L Wylie (Condong)
8MAVERICK3264524.68T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9HAYDEN’S RUN57827NBTM L Wilkinson (Bentley)
10TRIBBIANI78731FSHA J Castles (Casino)
Race No. 7Koori Mail Mixed Final08:45PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR PHANTOM7130.47J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2SILVER SAND2NBTJ J Coleman (Capalaba)
3PRIMITIVE LOTS46673NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
4TRICODE DIVA87624NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
5AYAR65534NBTA W Provest (Ulladulla)
6ZAMDATO43533NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7LITTLE DOWN LORD2222130.95W T Smith (Picton)
8MYSTERIOUS LAD52322NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
9RED GAMBO77FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10BOLD HENRY44535NBTJ G Chapman (Grafton)
Race No. 8Lismore Workers Club Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN BOND3313130.04J E Mclean (Casino)
2INDEPENDENCE7111530.38M A Johnson (Bentley)
3TICKET TO GO613F330.73L Wylie (Condong)
4ROYAL OSCAR3132130.17G R Clarke (Kyogle)
6PICCOLO BACIO2412230.35F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
7PHANTOM LION8447530.22J W Free (Fairy Hill)
8KULU ALI3171330.38J C Clarson (Bentley)
Race No. 9Vogal Lalc Stakes09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE IT TEN77523NBTD Watts (Ballina)
2BARRONS BEST65741NBTJ L Roche (Londonderry)
3NASTY KANTASTA35432NBTS G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
4BIRKDALE BELLE38262NBTL Wylie (Condong)
5LILLOOET31245NBTL Wylie (Condong)
6GOLDEN SPRITE56313FSTDJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
7EDWINA1357430.86M F Swift (Dyraaba)
8ELITE MIDNIGHT44232NBTB J Ford (Goolmangar)
9NORMA ROSE HI73677NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
10SPARKELLE’S LAST77777FSHR J Druery (Churchable)
Race No. 10Cive Build Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOET2342F24.35L Wylie (Condong)
2KULU DOLLY8531324.57J C Clarson (Bentley)
3BRALYN JA3624424.80S G Keep (Casino)
4BOTOX87132FSHA J Hoyland (Kuraby Qld)
5ROBYN’S MELODY2863724.81P Lavis (Tregeagle)
6MEGSI MANALISHI22734FSHV W Sorrenson (Casino)
7MEMORIES APLENTY23147NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
8LADY FRUITLOOP33144NBTS C Ellem (Casino)
9OCTANATE17718NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
10KAHUNA PRINCESS1724.82B A Duncan (Casino)