Tuesday 3rd February 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.44
LISMORE GBOTA STAKE
1 FUTURE SURFER M ALLAN LANG
2 AMBER SHIRAZ M REG GARDOLL
3 FAST MAGIC M SHANE ROBINSON
4 PAGAN PRINCESS M FRANCIS HANCOCK
5 NAMOI M
6 SUNSET RIDE M ROBERT HUMPHREY
7 SAM ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
8 MOOBALL MISS M VICTOR SORRENSON
9 TULLYMORGAN TOM M CRAIG CARRAGHER
10 STONE QUEEN M DAVID DOYLE

Race 2 420m 5 19.07
STAKE
1 WITHIN 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 HALLUCINATOR 5 JANICE MCLEAN
3 LUCKY KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
4 HOUNDHILL VODKA 5 ROBIN DUNCAN
5 MOVIE QUEEN 5 BYRON MILLER
6 ROVE RAMPAGE 5 KENNETH NEAVE
7 UNEARTHED 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 CHICKY BEAR 5 MARLENE ELLIS
9 CIVIL RAIDER 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 SKEG 5 CHRIS SUPPLE

Race 3 635m MX 19.24
TONY TURCATO PAINTING STAKE
1 WILD KALAHARI 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 JUNIOR GREY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 VIVACIOUS SONNET 5 REG GARDOLL
4 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
5 EVIL ANGEL 5
6 FLY BY TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
7 TOLL RISE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 DONE US PROUD 5 BRUCE CADEN
9 ALFIE TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
10 CAMEO APPEARANCE M DAWN GARRETT

Race 4 520m M 19.42
HARVEY’S TOWING STAKE
1 FLYING TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
2 DIANA TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
3 LORD WOLSELEY M JOSEPHINE KNIGHT
4 DONNA’S MEMORY M VICTOR SORRENSON
5 Vacant
6 CARRY ON CHLOE M ATHOL BRADLEY
7 CHARGE FAST M GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 SUPREME TICKET M TREVOR SALMONI

Race 5 520m 5 20.05
RON WINKLER SMASH REPAIR STAKE
1 CIRCULATE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
2 COURAN COVE 5 PETER MARSH
3 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
4 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
5 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 BLOOD SHOT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
7 PIEDEN BIGHT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 NEBO WEST 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 SURFEXX 5 ALLAN LANG

Race 6 520m 4/5 20.24
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD STAKE
1 ALLEGRO CHARM 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
2 ALL BLACK CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO
4 MRS. HOWELL 4 GEOFFREY COWAN
5 RICH CHANCE 5 RICHARD GODWIN
6 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
7 NICKY LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
8 MISS GRIP IT 5 RYAN NEWSTEAD
9 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
10 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 7 635m 4/5 20.42
FOSTERS STAKE
1 MISS SARAJEVO 4 SHANE ROBINSON
2 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
3 ELLE BABE CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
4 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 JUICY CHIEF 5
6 TRUE BUZZ 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
7 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 MONIQUE BAR 5 JEFFERY SMITH

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.05
LISMORE WORKERS CLUB STAKE
1 ELANORA LASS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
2 IRON STEED 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
3 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
4 BARREL’S BOY 4 DANIAL ARMFIELD
5 BIG COOL RONNY 5 ALLAN LANG
6 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
7 4
8 5 BETTE DUNCAN
9 UNO MISSIE 5
10 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 9 420m 3/4 21.24
ROUS HOTEL STAKE
1 NICE WAY 4 ROBERT COOKE
2 YORKLEA DIVA 4 ANTHONY MARRAS
3 LORD ELITE 4 LESLEY GREEN
4 CLASSIC PEDRO 4 JAMES THOMPSON
5 Vacant
6 ANDAD’S BOY 4 JEFFREY SMITH
7 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 3 MAURICE MCARDLE
8 KULU BUNYIP 4 JOHN CLARSON

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR STAKE
1 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
2 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
3 YORKLEA PRINCESS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
4 SPIRITUAL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 JOAN’S RUBY 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 MATNIC’S PRIDE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
7 MISS NICE 5 ROBERT COOKE
8 ENFORCER FRED 5 JAN FINNERAN
9 SURFEXX 5 ALLAN LANG
10 HE’S RIPPEN 5 ALLAN LANG

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments