Tuesday 4th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 4th December 2012

Race No. 1Jim’s Self Storage Mdn06:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERBEL7NBTM Mcardle (Qld)
2TRINK AMALEE22NBTM Mcardle (Qld)
3POOR MAN’S BOOTS523FSHS P Zammit (Willow Vale)
4MARLIN ROSE HI7643NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5MEGA ROSE HI46225NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
6TARN STAR3NBTR J Magnay (Goonellabah)
7ANTI ROAR42NBTM C Russell (Tucabia)
8ABBY ROSE HI745FSHT Thompson (North Lismore)
9MIDNIGHT CALLER22827NBTA J Castles (Casino)
10RAPID LUCK35FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 2Trucking Around Stakes07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE CAVIAR45248NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2RAPID SEVEN8633424.81B J Ford (Goolmangar)
3PURE IMAGERY3162324.17K Boan (Kynnumboon)
4PLAYFUL ELLY34876NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
5CUTTING CORNERS56232NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
6JOYFUL SHIRAZ3643424.63D Clingan (Ellangowan)
7MORNING CAPTAIN3162624.43D Robinson (Dunbible)
8BABU BHATT8341424.48D A Turley (Codrington)
9ROBYN’S MELODY4843824.81P Lavis (Tregeagle)
10FAWN STAR55658FSTDJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 3Lismore Trophies Stakes07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOE TRICK1436130.40D C Schafer (Ettrick)
2KANE’S CANUTE33263NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3KIDSHOW3446430.19L Wylie (Condong)
4EASY DRINKING4626530.38C Northfiel (Stratheden)
5SHIRLEY A STAR75317NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6RAINE ROSE HI7473530.44T Thompson (North Lismore)
7TRICETTE18818NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8MOLLY’S ACE82421NBTR Palmer (Nunderi)
9MADLINC1664NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
10PURE ICE GIRL483F6NBTS C Ellem (Casino)
Race No. 4Fairfulls Financial Serv Mdn07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODETTE ROSE HI86878NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
2SPECIAL MAN23663NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
3DO WHACKER76745NBTD Turley (Codrington)
4LITTLE MURDER765NBTD Turley (Codrington)
5TIGGER TOWN74272NBTL F Green (Blue Knob)
6COSMIC BLACKJACK8FSHN Falls (Backmede)
7COSMIC COIN22FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8SURFING MIRACLE35534NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Summerland Ind Sports Stk08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE DOWN LORD3132530.38W T Smith (Picton)
2VIXON LASS7176430.61J Price (Canungra)
3PHANTOM JEWELS4113229.99J W Free (Fairy Hill)
4KYA ROSE HI2415730.66T Thompson (North Lismore)
5FALCON FLASH6235630.17L Wylie (Condong)
6LITTLE DOWN KING4341430.44W T Smith (Picton)
7RUMBLE MAGIC4328330.32D A Turley (Codrington)
8JUST THE START5751730.68M A Johnson (Bentley)
9LADY FRUITLOOP1474530.96S C Ellem (Casino)
10LUCKY WAVE57571FSTDR Palmer (Nunderi)
Race No. 6Flynn’s Aluminium Handrails Stk08:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIRKDALE BOY4776324.58L Wylie (Condong)
2MRS. SLOCOMBE2446224.40K C Neave (Ulmarra)
3EL FIDDY CENT1836524.36T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4NAUGHTY AS1314224.52L Wylie (Condong)
5BEER SHEVA3217724.47D A Turley (Codrington)
6BIG THURSDAY3128424.20G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7DUFFY25537NBTM Mcardle (Tugun)
8RIVERSIDE LAD1111424.28G R Clarke (Kyogle)
9MIDNIGHT DRINKS4276524.68A A Love (North Lismore)
10TWO FORTY WATTS5766524.64P Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 7Lismore Workers Club Final08:45PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE STYLE ODE2572124.44J V Corrigan (Grafton)
2PROPER LILLY5561124.33T Northfield (Stratheden)
3DIN’S THUNDER5144124.55G W Cluss (Woodview)
4WITHCOTT MIRACLE2222124.13R J Ayre (Burpengary)
5PAW LICKING3118124.08A J Lang (Stratheden)
6ANNIE KARANNE1375224.54D King (Ballina)
7FYRE OUT1213124.22R J Ayre (Burpengary)
8VICTORIOUS GEM7111224.30D Robinson (Dunbible)
9MRS. SLOCOMBE2446224.40K C Neave (Ulmarra)
10IN THE CLINK3434224.24P Matts (Boambee)
Race No. 8Bexhill Butchery Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN GIRL231FSTDP Lavis (Tregeagle)
2SPIRAL FORCE22113NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
3KIOWA STAR1456230.67G S Smith (Park Ridge)
4ZAMBEZI EXPRESS63832NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5HANIFY’S SILVER5141830.31C W Graham (Wiangaree)
6MORE CABERNET46222NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
7SURF INK3312FSHL Wylie (Condong)
8STRING EM UP7835130.39W F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
9OUR VIKING36556FSHJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
10KAHUNA PRINCESS86247NBTA W Provest (Yorklea)
Race No. 9Goonellabah Newsagency Stakes09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND HIGH51FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2PETITE RUMBLE1254224.73L Wylie (Condong)
3KIKEM GALAXY14FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4SAUSALITO BAY22323NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
5MR. NURRA2214324.48C L Northfield (Stratheden)
6ALMIGHTY MISS5151324.34P Lavis (Tregeagle)
7SCOTT ROSE HI15883NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
8JAGGED EDGE2773624.40K Boan (Kynnumboon)
9GEE EF CEE615FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10ON THE SCALE187524.36P Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 10Newton Denny & Chapelle Surveyo09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOONER25728NBTS C Ellem (Casino)
2QUICKSILVER MISS86254NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
3LUNAR RUMBLE47751NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
4TILE CUTTER3632624.56P Lavis (Tregeagle)
5DELROYS IMAGE5124.41G Lowe (Ellangowan)
6USAIN FORCE44855FSHR D Herr (Jimboomba)
7MILLIPOP154NBTT Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8LYN ROSE HI56643NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9SOLITARY PEARL65636FSHT R Mort (Parkwood)
10NAUGHTY UNO41557NBTL Wylie (Condong)