Tuesday 4th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 4th October 2011

Race No. 1T&d Anderson Excavator Hire Mdn06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW’S THATFSHN R Robson (Alstonville)
2BORDER CONTROL4FSHF L Currey (Leeville)
3AU REVOIR PET34525FSTDW W Williams (Worongary)
4KULU KIM362NBTK A Gooding (Bentley)
5KULU ALI2NBTJ C Clarson (Bentley)
6CRACK ONE OPEN824NBTA J Lang (Stratheden)
7KEN VIC23333NBTV Sorrenson (Casino)
8ROSE’S DOUBLE38625NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9BIT GRUBY5NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
10BRALYN RAIN8FSHB J Northfield (North Casino)
Race No. 2Norco Rural Stores Stakes07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER KING6145531.13G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
2MOLLY BOND3823230.65P J O’Malley (Leeville)
3KENNY’S BEACH42321FSHG Dart (Dulguigan)
4THUNDERFIRE7821430.29D J Armfield (Casino)
5SURF HARDY74334NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
6LA GARDA72114NBTA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
7LOTSA TREASURE7188130.80N R Robson (Alstonville)
8MY LONDON ROSE72221NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9WEBBY’S WONDER53556NBTM E Menken
10WEE RUSH38386NBTJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
Race No. 3Golden Crust Bakery Stakes07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOET4367824.35G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2KARINYA DRAGON42143NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
3TICKET TO GO6742124.69L Wylie (Condong)
4HE’S EXCITABLE57765NBTA A Love (North Lismore)
5COOL LARA54658FSTDP Comley (Bethania)
6KOORINGA MITE46122NBTM J Northfield (Casino)
7SIAM JACK6423624.64J W Free (Fairy Hill)
8HEZA FIREFLY21174FSHR W Andrews (Stratheden)
9KULU BLESSING65555NBTK A Gooding (Bentley)
10STAR STEEL1667424.74S G Staples (Ellangowan)
Race No. 4Atv Tech Maiden Final07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN GREBES7FSTDB J Northfield (North Casino)
2SMART POINT83857NBTChinchilla-Angel (North Casino)
3RASH DOLLY66676NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
4MISS SMOOTHIE46647FSHR L Handley (Casino)
5THREE’S A CLOUD32F67NBTG Lowe (Ellangowan)
6PURSE PROUD52644FSTDP Lavis (Tregeagle)
7NORMA ROSE HI878NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
8SMYLIE ROSE HI78653NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 5Aj Magney Timber & Hardware Stk08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINNAGIN6627124.69H M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2WAY POINT5644124.60D A Turley (Leeville)
3TED ADIOS2425824.20K J Ackling (Leeville)
4SPRING SPARTAN76336NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
5GOLDEN COPPER46445NBTJ T Summers (Tamworth)
6SENOR ZORRO13316FSHB P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
7SILVER FOX3173724.41B W Bretherton (Drake)
8TOMO ROSE HI1286524.57T W Thompson (North Lismore)
9SHADOWLESS18658NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
10BOND JAMES BOND48778NBTG W Cluss (Woodview)
Race No. 6Doug Hogans Station Hotel Stake08:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK WINK7146338.91H M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2SHAUN THE SHEEP4272438.79G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
3GOLDEN SPRITE72885NBTJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
4EDWINA47544NBTM F Swift (Dyraaba)
5PURE ADRENALIN11827FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6ROBBIE ROSE HI26642NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
7NOT FAR1386138.14T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
8MERLO74464NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
9DAYSEAS HODGIE54838FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
10BARANBALI68768FSHR L Handley (Casino)
Race No. 7Farm Moto Stakes08:45PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENTAWAI7767230.22J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2FIE FIE7276430.64F L Currey (Leeville)
3UPTOWN DIVA2145230.82F Currey (Leeville)
4TOWTRUCK BOY51662NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
5CHOOSE ME62133NBTT J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
6BLACK MARY44252NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
7SPIRITED ADDIS4788830.93R J Vrckoff (Leeville)
8MISS MERCANTILE12121FSHG L Dart (Dulguigan)
9WEE RUSH38386NBTJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
10MASCARA CLOUD47657NBTG Lowe (Ellangowan)
Race No. 8Reading Engineering Services09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCHEN HOUR11881NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
2QUITE MILD4477524.69D W Watts (Ballina)
3SASSY GISELLE63424NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
4FOUR WINDS5633424.51J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
5JUDI’S BELLE4121624.48B Morgan (Greenridge)
6JIM ADIOS3328724.32K J Ackling (Leeville)
7JUST THE PHANTOM1752124.42J W Free (Fairy Hill)
8MAVERICK3426224.68T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9PRINCESS SIN74547NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
10VACANT LOT85745NBTG R Hall (Marburg)
Race No. 9Allans Welding Sth Lismore Stk09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN ALF41FSTDB J Northfield (North Casino)
2LOUD PROUD CLOUD43344NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
3DREAM STREET16642NBTS T Dransfield (Yorklea)
4SHADOW VISION73341NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
5JETSTREAM FLYER367F7FSHP Lavis (Tregeagle)
6SLICED STEEL13874FSTDJ M Lyndon (Yamba)
7NUNDERI ACE453130.79R G Palmer (Nunderi)
8MY IRISH EILEEN67418FSTDG R Hall (Marburg)
9RUSTIC SURPRISE17767NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
10CHATOIC MISS66787NBTC Carter-King (North Casino)
Race No. 10Wj Sommerville Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB VALE42364NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
2BIRKDALE BOY65332NBTL Wylie (Condong)
3LILLOOET27612NBTL Wylie (Condong)
4NAUGHTY AS35178NBTL Wylie (Condong)
5KARANNE AGENT4343724.60D King (Ballina)
6DAN ROSE HI51525NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
7GO FAIR LADYF3525NBTL Wylie (Condong)
8MAJA MEG17257NBTM M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
9MIDNIGHT DRINKS7624624.68M J Northfield (Casino)
10BIRKDALE BELLE88285FSTDL Wylie (Condong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments