Tuesday 6th May 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.44
M & T TYRES
1 YORKLEA VALLEY M EFFY MARRAS
2 MRS. HOWELL M ROBERT MCDONALD
3 MJALA MESSIAH M PATRICK LAVIS
4 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
5 SUNSET SURFIE M GREGORY ROBERTS
6 SILICONE BOB M JAMES ROBINSON
7 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
8 ITZA BEN TRICK M JOHN CORRIGAN
9 ELLA MAREE M GEOFFREY SILVEY
10 SURFIN’ TURF M C CARTER-KING

Race 2 420m 5 19.05
EGAN’S PREMIER MEATS
1 EASY LUKE 5 JAMES ROBINSON
2 CELLARMAN BOB 5 DENISE ROBINSON
3 MILLIE WE KNOW 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
4 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
5 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
6 ICE SIND 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 BOBALONG FRIEND 5 JAMES MADIGAN
8 MISTY BLUE MAGIC 5 TERENCE JORDAN
9 PRO ZONE 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
10 STYLISH MOD 5 BARRY WALTERS

Race 3 520m 5 19.24
YOUNGBERRY’S NURSERY HT 1
1 HOUNDHILL VODKA 5 R DUNCAN
2 LATEST FLAME 5 PETER MOSS
3 NEW KING 5 MARGARET DWYER
4 PRINCE OF TITANS 5 JAMES ROBINSON
5 CASPERCITE 5 FAYE CURREY
6 BONNER TRICK 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
7 MOTIVATOR 5 LEONE NORTH
8 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
9 ACOLA SOUTH PARK 5 JOHN HEWETT
10 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL

Race 4 520m M 19.42
STEVE CLARK MILK VENDORS
1 POINT BREAK M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 WRITE OFF BART M TOM TZOUVELIS
3 YORKLEA PRINCE M JOE COTRONEO
4 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
5 MISS DOON DOON M LESLEY GREEN
6 TWISTED VISION M KEVIN INGLIS
7 EVIL ANGEL M LESLEY GREEN
8 WAVE RUNNER M BRAD SEAGROVE

Race 5 635m 4/5 20.05
J & J MACKNEY ESCAVATIONS HT 1
1 HALZANI 5 ROBIN PALMER
2 LONDON LYN 5 KEVIN INGLIS
3 MISS GO GETTA 4 JAMES MADIGAN
4 SNEAKY ASSASSIN 4 NEIL FALLS
5 PHOENICIAN ROSE 5 DESMOND GILROY
6 RULE THE WAVES 5 JOHN CLANCY
7 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 RECENT FORTUNE 4 HELEN COOPER
9 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 MISSY BEAUCHAMPS 5 MARILYN SWIFT

Race 6 635m 4/5 20.24
LEO’S FOOD BAR HT 2
1 MR. CHAMPERS 5 MARILYN SWIFT
2 ELITE SIZE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 NELLA’S ASSASSIN 5 HELEN COOPER
4 PETTY CASH 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
5 SIR VALE 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
6 SURF RULER 4 JOHN CLANCY
7 GINA ROSA 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 RUMBLE CHARM 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
9 HURRICANE SOUTH 5 JOHN HEWETT
10 VIBRANT EMBRACE 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 7 420m FFA 20.42
ROUS HOTEL
1 YORKLEA DIVA 2 EFFY MARRAS
2 BRAD RAIL 4 JOHN FREE
3 JOE MCVET 2 TERENCE JORDAN
4 DIZZY’S GOLD 4 JOHN CLANCY
5 KATAKOLO 4 DENISE ROBINSON
6 ROMAN’S KNOW 2 MARGARET DWYER
7 STARS TONIGHT 3 RICHARD VRCKOFF
8 STRAKEN 4 BETTE DUNCAN

Race 8 520m 5 21.05
YOUNGBERRY’S NURSERY HT2
1 KARANNE BELLE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
2 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
3 CASPER’S PUZZLE 5 JANICE MCLEAN
4 MOVIE QUEEN 5 BYRON MILLER
5 DEEP YELLOW 5 BRUCE CADEN
6 ALL BLACK CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 WORK OUT 5 LEONE NORTH
8 SHADOW RAIDER 5 JAMES ROBINSON
9 STICKY PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
10 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
COMFORT WINDOW TINTING
1 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
2 UNO MIDNIGHT 5 LEITH MCHUGH QLD.
3 FLYING SMILES 5 GEOFFREY COWAN
4 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
5 IRON GIRL 5 MICHAEL BEACH
6 UNO CASINO 5 LINDA BENN
7 MY BLUE SIND 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 RUN ROBBO RUN 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
9 INTO THE BLACK 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
10 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN

Race 10 520m 3/4 21.42
IRELAND HONDA
1 NEW COIN 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 YORKLEA GLORY 4 EFFY MARRAS
3 LEICA PICTURE 4 MARK WILKES
4 CHECK YA POCKETS 4 LEITH MCHUGH
5 LEAD BREAKER 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
6 SASSY SPRITE 3 JAMES MADIGAN
7 GENISTA REIGN 4 NEIL FALLS
8 SIN CITY LEGEND 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 BERELLA CARA 4 LEITH MCHUGH

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments